Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualitĂ pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner Of Ricci, "Architectural Capriccio", OilItalian School, first half 19th century. Manner of Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730), "Architectural Capriccio Scene", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Horizontally aligned landscape painting depictSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to or After Marco RicciAttributed to or After Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730) Figures in a Formal Garden oil on canvas 15 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023O/C MARCO RICCI "VIEW OF THE FALLS AT TIVOLI" (MARCO RICCI 1676-1729) C. 1710 (10" X 12 7/8")O/C MARCO RICCI "VIEW OF THE FALLS AT TIVOLI" (MARCO RICCI 1676-1729) C. 1710 (10" X 12 7/8")See Sold Price
Sold2022Three prints: Bernardo Zilotti (Venice) 1730-1780Three prints: Bernardo Zilotti (Venice) 1730-1780. [Farm workers haying; steer and sheep]. Etching, c. 1760. LeBlanc 6-21, not specifically described.. After a work by Marco Pelli. Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piazza San Marco Venice, 17th CenturyPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th Century. Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 27.3 inch Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, VeniceFrancois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, Venice signed 'F Brunery' (lower right) oil on canvas 55.5 x 32.4cm (21 7/8 x 12 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrik Heyligers Rare Elegant Detailed Piazza San Marco Venice High Society Cafe Scene Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 30H x 24L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Piazza San Marco, Venice," 20th c., oil on panel, signedNiek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Piazza San Marco, Venice," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in an antique style gilt frame, H.- 11 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN Porta San Marco, Venice.JOHN MARIN Porta San Marco, Venice. Etching on Japan paper, 1907. 228x169 mm; 9x6 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 29/30 in pencil, lower margin. A superb, richly-inked impression of this earSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENALI 1940s OIL PIAZZA SAN MARCO VENICEH. Benali (Italian, b. 1907) Oil on Canvas Post Impressionist of the Market at Piazza San Marco (St. Marks Square) Venice. In gilt wood frame 24"x29"x1.5". Weight 5 lbs 5 oz. PROVENANCE: Terri HenningSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Micro Mosaic Plaque Chiesa S. Marco VeniceOriginal Italian micro mosaic showing Place San Marco at Venice with the church. The plaque measures 9 1/2 inches x 8 1/2 inches and 13 1/2 inches x 14 3/4 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower Of Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730)Landscape With River And Mountain, 19th Century, Oil On Canvas Painting, 17.5 X 23 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 23 X 28 X 2.5 Inches, Relined, Later Stretcher, Craquelure With Stretcher Marks, SoileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathleen A. Phillips Photographic Print, 2001, "Bascilica San Marco, Venice, Italy", H 50" W 49.5"Kathleen A. Phillips Photographic Print, 2001, "Bascilica San Marco, Venice, Italy", H 50" W 49.5" | Signed lower right. Edition 1/75. Matted and framed under plexiglas H 71", W 71".See Sold Price
Sold2019Piazza San Marco, Venice, hand-colored etchingPiazza San Marco, Venice, hand-colored etching, 18th c., "Prospectus Amaenissimus Areae Divi Marci Venetiarum", published as part of a series of four views of Venice by Remondini, hinged in mat, 13.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Axel H. Haig. "Piazza San Marco, Venice," etchingAxel Herman Haig (Swedish, 1835-1921). Pencil signed "Axel H. Haig" lr, 23 x 32 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Califano (1890 - 1979) Oil on CanvasAfter Irolli's Piazza San Marco, Venice, painted by Michael Califano (1890 - 1979). Signed at the lower right. In a good early 20th century carved and gilt frame. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Piper (British, 1903-1992)John Piper (British, 1903-1992), "San Marco, Venice", color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower center, numbered "59/100" lower left, sight 29-1/2" x 21-3/4". Glazed and framed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015*LARGE FRAMED PORCELAIN PLAQUESt. Marco, Venice, signed lower right indistinctly, approximate image size by sight 9 1/8" x 17 3/8", frame 15 1/4" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador DALI (Spanish 1894 - 1989)UNTITLED: San Marco, Venice, lithograph in colours, 84/195, signed in pencil lower right. Unframed, paper size: 27 1/2" x 39" / 70cm x 99.1cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Martha RAKINE (1906 - 1996) Canadian/SwissUntitled, Piazza San Marco (Venice), oil on canvas, 20 x 24 inches, signed and dated '64 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Piazzetta di San Marco in VeniceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Piazzetta di San Marco in Venice Year: 1959 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Medium: ColouSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Bartolomeo Letterini (Venice 1669-1745) The Tribute Money; and Christ and the Woman ta...ÂŁ3,000
6 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF SEBASTIANO RICCI, A HOLY BISHOP DRIVES OUT THE DEVILÂŁ2,800
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFirst artistic guide of Venice. BOSCHINI. Le Minere della pittura.€700
BonhamsCircle of Jacques Courtois, called il Borgognone (Saint-Hyppolite 1621-1676 Rome) A cavalry skir...ÂŁ2,000
2024Jasper521676 GEOMETRY Mathematics BEAULIEU surveying measurements fortifications antiqueSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of George II sterling silver salts, London 1750 by I.W in a circle, for James Waters (free.ÂŁ240
Oct 05Ripley Auctions18th century Map of the Americas by Jean Baptiste Louis Clouet (c. 1730-1790), copper, engraving onUS$100
600 Lots AwayJasper521592 DEL REGNO DI PORTOGALLO ALL CORONA di CASTIGLIA antique HISTORY of PORTUGALUS$400
Oct 12Circle M AuctionsNavajo Sterling Silver Turquoise & Bear Claw Squash Blossom NecklaceUS$450(6 bids)