Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso,Divano Sleep-O-Matic. Struttura in tubolare metallico, nastri in gomma, imbottitura in gommapiuma. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1954 cm 188x90x80, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, p. 81, MondaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Zanuso,Poltrona mod. Lady prima serie con struttura in legno e metallo, sostegni in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x80x80 , Bibliografia Domus 293 (aprile 1954), p. 76;See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), "La Lanceur de Couteaux (The Knife Thrower)," pochoir in colors from "Jazz" (edition 23/250), published by Teriade, Paris, sheet: 16.5"h x 25.5"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de ProfilHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de Profil 1913, ink signed and numbered 8/50, with full margins. Lithograph on Japon. image: 19 5/8 x 10 1/16 in. (49.9 x 25.5cm)sheet: 19 13/16 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse 1869-1954, La Dance 1942 Gouache CutoutHenri Matisse 1869-1954, La Dance 1942 Gouache Cutout. Provenance: Exhibition label, 1959, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Biennale Exhibition [from the Msrc Dujardin private collection], Private Collection N.Y. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): La SupérieureHenri Matisse (1869-1954): La Supérieure Etching in black on wove paper, 1945, signed and numbered 17/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Duthuit 276. The Estate of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Henri Matisse - La DanseLot 154 after Henri Matisse French (1869-1954) La Danse Silkscreen sight: 13 1/2 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing Provenance: From the Collection of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Lampada da terra modello 12705 con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone e diffusori in vetro opalino satinato. Firma incussa sull’interruttore. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1954 cm 38x158x21 BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione “Dahlia” modello “1563”MAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1954 ca. Lampada a sospensione “Dahlia” modello “1563” a sedici luci, struttura in ottone zapponato e ottone nichelato. Diffusori inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De Carlo,Quattro sedia Lucania con supporto in tubo di ferro verniciato nero, scocca in compensato curvato e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Artflex, Italia, 1954 cm. 42x74x50, Bibliografia Domus 364, p. 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani Scrivania mod. T90Struttura in metallo laccato, appoggi in ottone e piano in legno.Presentato alla decima Triennale di Milano.Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1954 G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Leonardo-De Luca, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse original lithograph, 1954Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Title: La Pampadour Year: 1954 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 12.4in X 9.7in Sheet Size: 12.4in X 9.7in Catalog references: Duthuit 670; Rausch 340See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI, Coppia di poltrone modello “802”CARLO DE CARLI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1954 ca. Coppia di poltrone modello “802”, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in skai verde scuro. Piede in legno. cm 72 x 80 Alt.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Katavolos, Littell & Kelly,Due sedie T-Chair con struttura in metallo laccato e acciaio. Seduta in cuoio. Prod. Laverne International, Italia, 1954 cm 46x50x93, Bibliografia Domus n. 290, gennaio 1954, p. 55.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954 brush and ink on paper signed G. Braque (lower left); titled (upper center) 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Lucie Weill & SeligmanSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Guerre et la Paix - 1954Reference #: ULXX8376-R Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: La Guerre et la Paix Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1954 Framed: No Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.75 inches Image Size: 14.5 x 10.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO SPANISH 1881-1973La Guerre et la Paix (1954 Mourlot), lithograph in colors, 19 3/4 x 9 in (50.2 x 22.9 cm), pencil signed lower right, edition of 100, accompanied with a certificate of authenticity Le Grand PalaisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
3 days LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in ParisUS$5
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “La Comedie Humaine” Signed LithographUS$70
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PHILIPPE STARCK, Quattro sedie modello “La Marie”€300
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPius XII (1939-1958) Medal for the Proclamation of the Marian Year, 1954€10
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPius XII (1939-1958) Medal for the Proclamation of the Marian Year, 1954€10