Sold2021MARCUCCI Lucia, Poeta in, 1965mixed media and collage on hardboard, Signed, dated "Marcucci, '65" (lower right)Written, titled, technique, sized, signed ""Poesia visiva, Poeta in, collage, cm. 21.5x21.5, Lucia Marcucci" (on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Isgrò (1937) Il poeta Alberto Lucia ipotizzaLitografia, mm. 435x320 (foglio); mm. 300x210 (lastra); es. 2/4 Firma a matita in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2024Protest poster, Don Pedro Albizu CamposProtest poster, Don Pedro Albizu Campos. Albizu Campos 1891-1965. Title: Legato de Lucia, compromise y resiistenc. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 23.75 x 12 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Floris Jespers (1889-1965): 'African market', oil on canvas of large sizeFull title: Floris Jespers (1889-1965): 'African market', oil on canvas of large size Description: Work: 149 x 198 cm Frame: 155 x 203,5 cm Exhibited: - Floris Jespers, Guillaume Campo, Antwerp, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2016BORGE MOGENSEN; FREDERICIAThree-seat "Coupe" sofa in as-found condition, Denmark, 2000s; Stained wood, leather; Manufacturer labels; 32" x 85" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015Oversize Two Horse Dent Hose Reel.Original figures. Some tough up to reds on front end, mostly to harness. Brown horse appears repainted. (JY). Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 16" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO HUANG ZHOUL: 137×68cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGERFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Messing, vernickelt, poliert. H. 26,5 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1897 & 'S' Ends (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1897 & 'S' Ends. This roll is held in an old Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co Wrapper with Tight Shotgun Ends. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf FisherGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2017IB KOFAD-LARSEN (Attr.)Pair of teak dressers, Denmark, 1960s Unmarked 41 1/2" x 41 1/2" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
20171965 Mercedes-Benz 230SL Roadster *JOHN LENNON*CHASSIS NO: 11304222010632 (BEING OFFERED AT AUCTION BY A MUSEUM IN FLORIDA) - Documentation includes a copy of the original UK registration bearing John Lennons iconic signature and other notable memSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and Screenprint Inks on Canvas 14''x14''. Signed and dated on verso overlap. Also notated ''Andy Warhol /65 Billy'' on verso. Purchased from GSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Great Race (1965) Hannibal Twin-8 W/Scissor LiftThe Great Race (1965) Professor Fate's Hannibal Twin-8 W/Scissor Lift (Exhibited W/Documentation) - This incredible piece of historical film memorabilia is the iconic Hannibal Twin-8 car used during tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on ...Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements (H6-6, H6-7, H6-8, H6-9) The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on aluminium panels, 2020, each signed in pencil on the publisher's label affixed vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965 pencil and wax crayon signed Cy Twombly, dated and inscribed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 34 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome Galerie Ascan Crone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Ford Mustang Fastback1965 Ford Mustang Fastback- Powered by a BluePrint Ford 306 cu. in. V-8 crate motor with Aluminum heads, Holley carb,and electronic ignition- Ford Performance Parts Super-Duty T-5 five-speed manual trSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fu Baoshi (1904 - 1965) ,Character,with Rongbaozhai invoice and collection seal of RongbaozhaiHeight:146cmWidth:70cmFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.Attention please,lot 35 and lot 116 are both in this invoice.Because the original invoice is only one.Please read thesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DE TEMPLE: 'ALL THE TIME IN THE WORLD' RING, CIRCA 1965CHARLES DE TEMPLE: 'ALL THE TIME IN THE WORLD' RING, CIRCA 1965 The bicoloured openwork ring in polished and textured finish, forming the words 'All the time in the world' to both the interior and extSee Sold Price
Sold2021Damien HIRST (GB, 1965)Ellipticine, 2007.Etching colors.Sigend, dated and numbered of 75.Size: 43 1/2 by 54 1/3 in - 110,5 by 138 cmEdition: The Paragon Press, Londres.Please refer to the conditions of sale and the conditioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)US$525(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1965 James Bond 007 Thunderball glass framed movie posterUS$200(52 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed laterUS$750
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Nason, 'Polpo' - 'LS 134' hanging light, c. 1965 (design)€2,000
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur and Lucia Mathews for the Furniture Shop, Important table / desk with polychromed irisesUS$10,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionTed DeGrazia (2) Papagos & Moment of Enchantment, 1965 & 1968US$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males FightingUS$1,200