Sold2023Hand Colored Lithograph - Portrait of a WomanHand Colored Lithograph by Maria Laurencin (1883-1956). Entitled "Le Chapeau Sur Les Yeux". Portrait of a Woman. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 14.5" tall x 11.5" wide. All invoices must be paidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE LAURENCIN (1883 - 1956): TWO WORKScolored lithographs; each pencil signed; the first: depicting two girls, numbered 72/125 (12 x 16 inches sight; 21 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches frame); the second: depicting a girl with a mandolin, numbered 82See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1883 - 1956) watercolor on paper depicting a ballerina. PencilMarie Laurencin (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1883 - 1956) watercolor on paper depicting a ballerina. Pencil signed to upper right. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures approx. 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Glen TracyGlen Tracy (American, 1883-1956), "Putting up the Big Top in a Storm (Team Mate)" 1941, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Ziegenfuss GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022TRACY, Glen (American, 1883—1956). Clown Handing Corky Cris...TRACY, Glen (American, 1883—1956). Clown Handing Corky Cristiani a Rose. 1948. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left. 34 x 30”. Scattered chipping and flaking. Unframed. Tracy, a natiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin (FRENCH, 1883-1956) Pencil drawing,Marie Laurencin (FRENCH, 1883-1956) Pencil drawing, figures / faun, 8-1/2 x 11-1/2 sight,See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Soonius, (Dutch, 1883-1956)Louis Soonius (Dutch, 1883-1956) "Picking Posies" oil on canvas signed lower right. Period giltwood frame. 22-1/2" x 30", framed 33" x 40" Provenance: The Collection of the Late Dr. E. Ralph Lupin, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Delage (UK,1883-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Delage (British, 1883 - 1956) NAME: Gossips MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 29 inches / 63 x 73 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRACY, Glen (American, 1883 – 1956). The Ring Master – The ...TRACY, Glen (American, 1883 – 1956). The Ring Master – The Equestrian Director Fred Bradna. 1946. Oil on canvas on original stretcher. Signed and dated lower right. Titled and signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Tracy (OH,FL,MI,1883-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Glen Tracy (Ohio, Florida, Michigan, 1883 - 1956) NAME: The Black Horse (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 1949 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIndiana Central RY Seventh Annual Report-1859US$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Etho Maria Milan 11.22ctw Natural Emerald & Diamond 18k Black & Yellow Gold Cocktail RingUS$750(3 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on CanvasUS$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaria Amalia, Saxony, Queen of Spain, Naples & Sicily, 1740s Engraved by SysangUS$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883US$190