Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, Portugal / France (1908-1992), L'eclair, 1965, etchingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva Portugal / France (1908-1992) L'eclair, 1965 etching pencil signed lower right. Plate, 11 3/8" x 9 1/4" Sheet, 16 7/8" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Maria Helena Vieira da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Broadway," 1993, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste edition, sheet (unframed): 25.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese,Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992) L'eclair, 1965 etching signed in pencil 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, Abstract CompositionMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (Portuguese-French, 1908-1992). Screen print depicting an abstract composition with black lines on textured white paper. Open edition. Signed at bottom right "Vieira da SiSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva 7 1/4” x 10 1/2” Mixed media on paperboard Attributed to : Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.ViSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Elena Vieira da Silva 1908-1992 - Mixed media onFrame: 19" x 22" Shipping in USA $ 100 Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas PaintingIn the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Oil on Canvas) 36 x 36"Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading memberUS$800
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading memberUS$1,200
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil paintingUS$70(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A FINE PAIR OF BRONZE PALANQUIN HOOKS, KHMER EMPIRE, ANGKOR PERIOD, BAYON STYLE€1,000
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 France Gall Dady Da Da Autographed 45 RPM French Released Record - No COA - 437.423 BE - RareUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHomann - 6 Maps of European Countries: France, Belgium, Denmark, Spain, PortugalUS$100
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 HUGE Illustrated London News KAFFIR WAR Xhosa Portugal RevolutionUS$5(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBRANT, Sebastian (France, 1458-1521). A Bolondok Hajója: Da...US$80(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBassi (Martino) Dispareri in Materia d'Architettura, et Perspettiva, first edition, Brescia,£1,600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€850(2 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMela Muter is the pseudonym used by Maria Melania Mutermilch, the first professional Jewish painterUS$800