Sold2019Marino Marini Abstract EA Color LithographMarino Marini Abstract Artists Proof Color Lithograph Equestrian Figures Mid Century ed10 Pencil Signed Vintage Chevaux et Cavaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, someSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Marino Marini Abstract Color Lithograph EAMid Century Marino Marini Abstract Color Lithograph Artists Proof ed10 Pencil Signed Equestrian Figures Vintage Chevaux et chevaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Marino Marini Horse Abstract ArtGreat 1955 Marino Marini Horse and Rider abstract print on canvas. Dimensions 25 inches high x 20 inches wide. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders to request a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Abstract Horse SignedMarino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Abstract Horse Signed in pencil. Size: 12.5x9 in image, 15.5x12 in. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. Marino Marini is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini 1955, Vintage Lithograph Abstract HorseMarino Marini 1955, Vintage Lithograph Abstract TRed Horse and Figure. Signed in plate dated 1955. Size: 24 x 19 in frame. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Horse & 2 FiguresMarino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Horse & 2 Figures. Signed. Size: 15.5x11.75. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. Marino Marini is known for Abstract equestriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini, Pencil Signed Vintage Lithograph FiguresMarino Marini, Pencil Signed Vintage Lithograph Figures. size: 15.5 x 12. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. Marino Marini is known for Abstract equestrian scuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini Style Bronze sculpture. Brutalist Abstract Modern Horse Sculpture. Green Patination. UMarino Marini Style Bronze sculpture. Brutalist Abstract Modern Horse Sculpture. Green Patination. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 4 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC,See Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Artists Proof Marino Marini Color LithographAbstract Artists Proof Marino Marini Color Lithograph Equestrian Figures Mid Century ed10 Pencil Signed Vintage Chevaux et Cavaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Color Lithograph Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10Color Lithograph Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Pencil Signed Abstract Equestrian Figures Mid Century Vintage Chevaux et chevaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Color LithographMarino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Color Lithograph Pencil Signed Chevaux et chevaliers Abstract Figures Mid Century. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edges are rough, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI Le Cavalier LithographMARINO MARINI Le Cavalier Lithograph, inscriptions to lower left read ‘1955 Marino’, subject an abstract figure on a horse, measures 31 x 26 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear and losses to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Marinni Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: Mario Marinni signed lithograph. Featuring three abstract bird-like figures. Pencil signed "Marino Marini" bottom right, numbered "128/300" bottom left. Mounted in a chrome frame. CIRCA:See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited editionUS$350
6 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: A quantity of assorted reference books comprising Marino Marini edited by Pierre Case, 1999;£10
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausErmanno Nason, Gino Cenedese, Cavaliere, Omaggio a Marino Marini€1,200