Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Grouping of Four Lithographs. From "From Color to Form". Signed lower right. No. 23 from an edition of 50. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Pair of Lithographs. To Include: "Cheveaux et Cavaliers V", 1972, signed lower right, no. 18 from an edition of 50, unframed, minor handling creases, 20" high x 26" wide; "CheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980), , ChevalMarino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980)ChevalPencil signed and numbered 44/50, with wide margins. Lithograph on wove paper.image: 13 5/8 x 20 in. (34.6 x 50.8cm)sheet: 18 7/8 x 25 5/8 in. (47.9 x 65.1cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI, (Italian, 1901-1980), Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187), 1977MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187)1977, etching and aquatint in colorssinged Marino lower right; numbered PA lower leftplate: 19 x 15 in., shSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Lithograph. "From Color To Form VIII". Signed lower right. No. 27 from an edition of 50. From a Florida collection. - Dimensions: 18.5" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Signed LithographUntitled: Man on HorseArtist: Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980)Color Lithograph c.1969Signed Marino in pencil in the margin at lower right and numbered 10/50 in pencil in the margin at lower left. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Lithograph in colors; Untitled (horse and rider) (framed); Signed and numbered 20/50 to recto, gallery stamp to verso; 16 1/2" x 21 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Cheveaux et Cavaliers V' LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Cheveaux et Cavaliers V' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil #26/40 lower left, depicting an abstract image, matted behind glass in a metal linedSee Sold Price
Sold2023After, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980), offset LithographAfter, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980) Untitled, offset Lithograph, Signed in the plate, also pencil signed, l.l., numbered EA Sight 14.75 by 10.5 in. (37.46 by 26.67 cm.), overall, 26.5 by 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Cavalier Rouge, 1953 Colour lithograph Signed and inscribed prova d'artista in pencil to margin[Goustalla, L46] Size: 25.6 x 20.1 in (65 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of EtchingsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of Etchings 1971, (10) etching suite including (8) having color and (2) pencil signed sheets having applied printed cards reading 'See Sold Price
Sold2018MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN) BROWN INK ON PAPER,MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN) BROWN INK ON PAPER, HORSE/RIDER, PENCIL CALCULATIONS VERSO, SIGNED. SHEET 8 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching,Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching, "Ideas in Space", pencil signed lower right, edition 48/50,15 3/4" x 12" plate, 24" x 19" overall, Kenmore Galleries (Philadelphia) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARINO MARINI ITALIAN 1901-1980Scomposizione (dated 1973), lithograph/silkscreen, 15 x 11 in (38.1 x 27.9 cm), pencil signed lower right, dated 1953, PROVENANCE J. Walter Thompson Company, NYC label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original LithographMARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original Lithograph signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) A pair ofAfter Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) A pair of prints (Cavaliere and Composizione Blu), 1991 lithographs bearing stamp of Marino Marini 26 3/4 x 18 inches. Property being sold to benefit the VancoSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARINO MARINI (Italian. 1901-1980)"Untitled". Signed in pencil l/r and numbered 21/75. Lithograph. Image measuring 19 1/2" by 14 1/2". Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980)Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Untitled, screenprint, signed in plate. Size: 26" x 21.25", 66 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Etching and aquatint in colors; "Risveglio," 1977 (unframed); Signed and numbered 90/90; 19 1/2" x 14 1/4" (plate)See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardUS$16,000