Sold2022MARINO MARINI, (Italian, 1901-1980), Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187), 1977MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187)1977, etching and aquatint in colorssinged Marino lower right; numbered PA lower leftplate: 19 x 15 in., shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini. "Marino from Shakespeare II"(Italian, 1901-1980). Aquatint in colors, ed. xxxviii/l, pencil signed "Marino" lr, plate size: 19 x 15 in., framed Private collection North Bethesda, MD Acquired from Midtown Gallery, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino MariniMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Toro lithograph plate signed 11 x 14 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023After, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980), offset LithographAfter, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980) Untitled, offset Lithograph, Signed in the plate, also pencil signed, l.l., numbered EA Sight 14.75 by 10.5 in. (37.46 by 26.67 cm.), overall, 26.5 by 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARINO MARINI - ABSTRACT MAN ON HORSE SCREEN PRINTMarino Marini Italian 1901-1980 - Abstract Man on Horse Screenprint. Signed in plate. 21" x 27" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph Horse with Two Acrobats Framed SIGNED LIMITEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Horse with Two Acrobats. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching,Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching, "Ideas in Space", pencil signed lower right, edition 48/50,15 3/4" x 12" plate, 24" x 19" overall, Kenmore Galleries (Philadelphia) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original LithographMARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original Lithograph signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, After: Dancing FiguresMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) After: Dancing Figures, 1936. Silk screen On paper mounted in corners to paper border, signed and dated in plate. Unframed. Marino Marini was an Italian artist bestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980)Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Untitled, screenprint, signed in plate. Size: 26" x 21.25", 66 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini. Le Cavalier. 1955.Marini, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). "Le Cavalier" (Horse and Rider on Red Ground). 1955. Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Edition 145 of 200. Signed and dated in the plate, signed in pencil l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gallery Framed MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph "TheMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Le Cavaliere (The Knight). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIMITED Marino Marini SIGNED 1959 Lithograph Cavalier Sur Fond, Ocre FRAMEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Cavalier sur fond, ocre. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SilSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 MARINO MARINI Lithograph The Black Horse FRAMEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Black Horse. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino MARINI Limited 1959 Lithograph "Abstract Horses"Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Abstract Horses. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini The Horse Rider 1959 LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Horse Rider. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAVELLO - GALLOPING HORSE - MARINOCAVELLO - GALLOPING HORSE - MARINO MARINI - 20 x 14. 1974 original. Name in plate as part of the art. Marino Marini (27 February 1901 – 6 August 1980) was an Italian sculptor and educator.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of EtchingsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of Etchings 1971, (10) etching suite including (8) having color and (2) pencil signed sheets having applied printed cards reading 'See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948, Attributed to Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Untitled, signed "Marini" dated "A 48", and numbered 1/9 verso, mounted on black wood stand, 6"h x 3"w x 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesMarino Marini 1972 Limited Color Lithograph "Chevaux et Cavaliers III" Signed FramedUS$1,000
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsMarino Marini: Cheval et Cavalier 1963 Mourlot LithographUS$100
May 21Freeman's | HindmanNapoleone Martinuzzi (Italian, 1892-1977) Pair of Pineapple-Form Murano Glass Table LampsItalyUS$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of Italian cased Philadelphia Derringer percussion pistols, Pedersoli, circa 1980€400(1 bid)
May 25Auction WallstreetConstitution of the United States by Leoni Nestore, Lithograph print 1901.US$50(1 bid)