Sold2018Marino, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza…Marino Giambattista, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza della moda e dei costumi parigini. Illustrata da litografie originali di Fabrizio Clerici e tradotta in francese da Jacques Audiberti. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, Insegna Mc Donald's a rilievoInsegna anni '80 in bachelite posta su i muri interni dei ristoranti, logo a rilievo. Cm 60x45x3., Piccola mancanza di colore sulla cornice e piccolo segno nella lettera M.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di trePietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di tre lampade da parete con struttura in ottone e diffusori in vetro satinato sulla superficie esterna. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 40 (h cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022"MARINO DEL PORTO" ITALIAN 19TH C. OIL ON CANVASItalian or Continental, 19th century. "Harbor Scene or Marina del Porto" oil on canvas after original by Salvator Rosa (Italian, 1615-1673) now in the collection of the Uffizi Gallery. Apparently unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sabino Vaso globulare in vetro celeste opalescenteSabino Vaso globulare in vetro celeste opalescente soffiato in stampo e acidato sulla superficie esterna, decorato a rilievo con libellule e motivi vegetali. Parigi, inizio del sec XX (h cm 14) (lieviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kansas KidKansas Kid Tessera per la raccolta dei tagliandi ospitati sulla testata edita dall’Ippocampo cm 7,5x10,3, 4 ante. Unitamente a: Morgan Lettera dell’Associazione “Amici di Morgan”, Edizioni ARCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rena Dumas and Hermès Paris: Folding desk "Pippa"Rena Dumas and Hermès Paris Folding desk "Pippa" pear wood, leather, brass; marked inside on the border: "HERMÈS/PARIS/MADE IN FRANCE", marked on the brass fitting: "HERMÈS" 79.5 x 69.7See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18CT GOLD VACHERON CONSTANTINE WRISTWATCH. No. 463543AN 18CT GOLD VACHERON CONSTANTINE WRISTWATCH. No. 463543See Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Delacroix. Pair of Town Scenes, acrylics(French, b.1933). 1) "La Rue Galande avec une Marchande de Fruits," 2004, acrylic on board, signed lr, titled, dated, inscribed and signed on verso, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed 2) "L'anniversarie," 2005See Sold Price
Sold2024TOKHEIM MODEL #39 GAS PUMP RESTORED IN SINCLAIR GASOLINE.C. 1950's Tokheim Model #39 Gas Pump showing restoration done in Sinclair Gasoline. CONDITION: Pump is overall excellent showing minor areas of light surface and age wear to the paint as well as someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dunbar American Modern Walnut Sofa Edward WormleyDunbar American Modern Walnut Sofa Edward Wormley . Floral Upholstery on angled form couch. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 34 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER - A PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL AND DIAMOND DOUBLE CUFFLINKSCARTIER - A PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL AND DIAMOND DOUBLE CUFFLINKS, transitional round brilliant-cut diamonds set within frosted and smooth polished rock crystal studs, connected by lobster claw clasps. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Chain Link NecklaceA VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN LINK NECKLACE THAT MEASURES 23" LONG BY ABOUT 1/4" WIDE. THE NECKLACE WEIGHS 16.7g. NECKLACE IS MARKED "14K". WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SPECIAL SOMEONE. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN WIDDICOMBSingle pedestal desk, Grand Rapids, MI, 1950s; Walnut, brass-plated metal; Sticker label; 29" x 44" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE "C" STEELCRAFT PEDAL CAR1615. BLUE "C" STEELCRAFT PEDAL CAR | 43" x 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2015After Sir William Beechey. "King George III," oilLate 19th century copy after the original in the National Portrait Gallery in London, 12 x 9 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, round metal disc (button) w/bottle,Coca-Cola Sign, round metal disc (button) w/bottle, c.1950, Pristine NOS cond, 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE DOUBLE CANED & PAINTED BEDFrench Louis XVI style painted and double caned bed, Meubles d'Art M. Lerolle Fabricant, 61, Rue des Saints-Peres, Paris, late 19th/ early 20th c., having ribbon crest and floral swag, rising on fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Benedetti (Parma 1615 - Anversa 1669), Naturaolio su tela, cm 120x96,5 in cornice laccata e dorataSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1966 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1978€200
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Danzatrice 1969 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Dancer 1969€800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
6 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MARINO MARINI, "ROUND DANCE", 1963, LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED & NUMBERED, 15 X 11.75 IMAGE, 17.75 XUS$700
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.MARINO MEO attributed. Coffee table with polygonal top decorated with Harlequin.€340
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCrocifisso in argento Parigi, dopo il 1838 69 x 37 cm A Silver Crucifix Paris, after 1838 69 x 37€500
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsMarino Marini: Cheval et Cavalier 1963 Mourlot LithographUS$100
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1984 Topps DAN MARINO Rookie Football CardUS$6(1 bid)