Sold2023Cesselon Angelo - "Teseo contro il minotauro (Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete)", 1960Cesselon Angelo - "Teseo contro il minotauro (Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete)", 1960 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandina ufficSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDMOND PICARD Il mal di denti.PICARD EDMOND (1861 - 1899) Il mal di denti. Olio su tela . Cm 50,00 x 61,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold202267091: Ward Bennett (American, 1900-1990) Pair of ScissWard Bennett (American, 1900-1990) Pair of Scissor Chairs, circa 1960, Brickel Associates Chromed-steel, leather 34 x 24-1/2 x 34 inches (86.4 x 62&peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ward Bennett (American, 1900-1990) Pair of ScissWard Bennett (American, 1900-1990) Pair of Scissor Chairs, designed 1964, Geiger/Herman Miller Steel, upholstery 34 x 24 x 28 inches (86.4 x 61.0 x 71.1 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Pavlovich Shkurkin (1900-1990) Docks "City by the Bay" Vallejo c1940Vladimir Pavlovich Shkurkin (1900-1990) Docks "City by the Bay" Vallejo c1940. Oil painting on board. Signed. Excellent condition. 21"h x 28"w. Frame 26.25"h x 33 1/8"w. Shkurkin was educated in a miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Saltonstall Miniature Oil on Wood "Portrait of an Owl"Elizabeth Saltonstall (1900-1990) Miniature Oil on Wood "Portrait of an Owl", signed upper left E. Saltonstall 5 in. x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Il Colonnato tableMario Bellini Il Colonnato table CassinaItaly, 1976marble28¾ h × 47 dia in (73 × 119 cm) Provenance: Mr. John Fairey, Waller, TX | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini - Il Colonnato tableIl Colonnato table cm 74x90x200 travertine.Cassina Manufacture, Meda (MI) LITERATUREE. Morteo, Mario Bellini. Furniture, Machines & Objects, Phaidon, London - New York, 2015, pp. 178, 302;See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI "II COLONNATO DINING TABLEMario Bellini "Il Colonnato" dining table, by Cassina, c.1970s, round carrera marble top with gray veining, three cylindrical carrera marble legs that can be arranged as desired to support the top. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ELGIN ROOSTER WINDMILL WEIGHTAntique cast iron "barnacle eye" rooster windmill weight from Elgin Windpower & Pump Co. Elgin, IL, circa 1900. Weight measures 18-1/2" x 18-1/2" and is mounted to a wooden block for display.See Sold Price
Sold2017Saba, Il canzoniere 1900-1921.Saba Umberto, Il canzoniere 1900-1921. Trieste: libreria antica e moderna, via S. Nicolò 30, 1921. In-8° (mm 180x130). Pagine 222, [10]. Esemplare non numerato su una tiratura complessiva di 50See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINITavolo mod. 455 Il ColonnatoMarmo.Prod. Cassina 1977cm 74x140x140Bibl.:Giampiero Bosoni, (a cura di), "Made in Cassina", Skira, 2008, pag. 234-235See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO DAL FABBRO Untitled sculptureMARIO DAL FABBRO (1913 - 1990) Untitled sculpture, Fairfield, CT, 1969 Mahogany, oak Signed and dated 27" x 6 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO DAL FABBRO SculptureMARIO DAL FABBRO (1913 - 1990) Wall hanging sculpture, Fairfield, CT Cedar Signed 9 1/2" x 9" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1900ANNÉES 1900 SAUTOIR ET PENDENTIF SOUVENIR Il est formé de maillons olives filigranés retient un médaillon souvenir de forme ronde à décor floral. Poids brut : 53,60 gr. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms).Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms). 1970. Polyurethane foam and fabric.. Cm 98,00 x 68,00 x 98,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Mario Mastropietro, Rolando Gorla, Un'industria per il designSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONI CORDEROTavolino da centro. Pietra, metallo brunito, smalto, bronzo. Esecuzione del Campo, 1990 ca. Pezzo unico. Firma incisa sotto il piano: T.C./90 Del Campo cm 80x50x48 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY T. CORDERO BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE BLACK FOUR-TIER ETAGEREAttributed Mario Buatta for John Widdicomb (American), circa 1990. Four-tier black and red chinoiserie decorated waterfall etagere bookcase in the Regency taste, having turned bamboo-form spindles, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle".Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood, with wheels. Fire branded. (148x25x12See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsURSULA MORLEY-PRICE (1936) VaseCirca 1990Deux cachets de l'artisteGrès monté au colomb...€480
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsCopland in Mexico “conducting orchestras and visiting pyramids”US$150
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Guéridon ComtesseCréation circa 1990...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000
2 days LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
2 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
2 days LeftBonhamsELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignéesCirca 1990Chaque p...€800
2 days LeftBonhamsGUY DE ROUGEMONT (1935-2021) ColonneCirca 1970Pièce uniquePVC peint et mélaminéH:...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Guéridon Comtesse Création circa 19...€2,500