Sold2018Mario Russo (1925 - 2000 Italian)"Autoritratto [Self-Portrait]," 1957-58 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: M. Russo, signed and dated again verso 39" H x 27.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Russo Oil on BoardPortrait of a Harlequin, Signed Lower left, with original labels and tags en verso. Work measures 12" x 8" frame measures 19" x 15" painting is in good condition, some frame losses. Keywords: Art, ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on board by Mario Russo, "Il Venditore di Maschere"Oil on board by Mario Russo, "Il Venditore di Maschere" The Masks Seller Measures 25" x 49" including frame. Singed & dated lower left M. Russo 52 Buyer to arrange shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO RUSSO Tecnica mista su cartaMARIO RUSSO (Napoli 1925 - Roma 2000) Tecnica mista su carta "Figure" - 1971, firmato in basso a destra con dedica. cm 44,5 x 31.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO RUSSO (Napoli 1925-Roma 2000) PITTORE E MODELLAolio su tela, cm 50x40. Firmato in basso a destra "Russo". Dedica sul retro - oil on canvas, 50x40 cm. Signed on the lower right "Russo". Dedication on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Russo (Italian, 1925-2000), "I Venditorio", 1952, contemporary oil on board, depicting fourMario Russo (Italian, 1925-2000), "I Venditorio", 1952, contemporary oil on board, depicting four figures in black hats and white shirts, signed lower right, titled on label verso, framed, wear consisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bathers on the beachMARIO RUSSO Naples, 1925 - Rome, 2000 Bathers on the beach Oil on cardboard laid down on canvas, 35 x 24,7 cm Signed lower right: RussoSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSO, Mario. Oil on Canvas. "Testa Con Girandola"Signed and dated 57 lower left. Inscribed and titled verso. Galleria L'88, Roma, Italy label affixed verso. From a Hudson, NY home. Dimensions: 23.5" high x 19.5" wide. Condition: A few small losses aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Sold2015Godfather Cast Signed PosterCast signed Godfather Movie Poster Signed by Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, James Caan, Gianni Russo, Francis Ford Coppola, Robert Duvall, Al Martino, Diane Keaton, Mario Puzo, and Talia Shire COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Godfather Cast Signed Movie PosterCast signed by: Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, James Caan, Gianni Russo, Robert Duvall, Dianne Keaton, Robert Duvall, Dianne Keaton, Mario Puzo, Francis Ford Coppola, Talia Shire and Al Martino. 60 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKennedys Auction Service LLCMario Buatta For John Widdicomb Breakfront CabinetUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMario Bellini (Italian, b. 1935) Five Cab ChairsCassina, ItalyUS$500(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions MARIANO MARIO GONZALEZ CHAVAJAY (20th c, Guatamala) AtitlanUS$40(2 bids)