Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Figure, 1951-52 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Figure, 1951-52 ca. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Sironi. Authentic by Archive Romana Sironi Excellent conditions, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi Italian Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring sketch of three figures. One is reading a newspaper and one is holding a small child. Signed "Sironi" in the lower left corner. Attributed to Mario Sironi (1885-1961, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Sironi Pencil Drawings on Buff Paper, 2Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961) pencil on buff paper drawings, two, both signed lower right, depicting stylized figures. Larger: image: 5" H x 5.5" W; frame: 11.5" H x 12" W. One with three small hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Sironi (1885 - 1961) ItalianMario Sironi (1885 - 1961) Italian Mixed Media on Paper Measure 10 1/4"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 11 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Futurist, abstract painting and sculpture Biography: MarioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Sironi - FiguresMario Sironi - Figures. Pastel and graphite on paper. Frame: H 25" W 20-1/4" Condition: Excellent with light toning. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/x8b694ehz3pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of workers. Signed SIRONI on the lower right corner. Attributed to Mario Sironi (1885-1961, Italian). 46 x 34 cm (18 x 13.5 inches). Frame: 51 x 39.5 cm (20See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Schizzi, 1950 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Schizzi, 1950 ca. Pen on paper, 20,6 x 14,8 cm Certificate of authenticity on photo released by Associazione Mario Sironi, Milano Excellent conditions, in woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi (Italian 1885 - 1961) gouache on paper,Mario Sironi (Italian 1885 - 1961) gouache on paper, buildings, 5 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OILMARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COMPOSITION, C.1950'S, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Sironi, Man Drinking, Oil on CanvasMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961), man drinking, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 34" x 28", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015after: Mario Sironi, Italian (1885-1961) Tempera onafter: Mario Sironi, Italian (1885-1961) Tempera on Board "Fishing Boats" Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 16-3/4 Inches by 11 Inches. Frame Measures 14-1/2 Inches by 20 Inches. Shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi - Oil on PaperArtist/Title: Mario Sironi - Oil on Paper Date: 50's decade Medium: Oil on paper glued on cardboard Dimensions: 21 x 21 cm (Area painting unframed) Description: Mario Sironi, Italy (1885-1961). Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), CHARCOAL AND WASH,MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), CHARCOAL AND WASH, DOUBLE SIDED SKETCH, SIGNED. SHEET 14 1/4 X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Sironi -MARIO SIRONI Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961Oil on cardboard, 1948Dimension: 33 x 24 cmLabel on the back of "Azurris y Vasquez" gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SIRONI (ITALIAN, 1885-1961) OIL PAINTINGattributed Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885 ‰ÛÒ1961) figural oil painting on canvas which was glued to a wood board. Measures 14" height by 11" width.Provenance: From a collector of fine art. All signaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI Italian 1885-1961 Pencil on PaperGraphite on paper. Featuring study of a woman's bust. Signed and attr. Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). 12.2 x 9.8 in. (31 x 25 cm). Mario Sironi was an Italian modernist artist who was active as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI, Sitting Man, Charcoal & oil pastelMario Sironi (May 12, 1885 - August 13, 1961) was an Italian modernist artist who was active as a painter, sculptor, illustrator, and designer.Born in Sassari on the island of Sardinia, Sironi spent hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO SIRONI - “Solitudine”MARIO SIRONI Italy 1885-1961 “Solitudine” Etching on paper Signed in pencil Artist’s proof Measurements 20 x 16 cm (print); 29.5 x 24.5 cm (paper)See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO RUSSO Tecnica mista su cartaMARIO RUSSO (Napoli 1925 - Roma 2000) Tecnica mista su carta "Figure" - 1971, firmato in basso a destra con dedica. cm 44,5 x 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio, 1882 - Ostia, 1936) - Strada con figure€200
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Domenico Morelli (Napoli, 1823 - 1901) - Interno con figure€3,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1973-1978€2,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda met? anni Settanta€12,000