Sold2023MARIO SORRENTI "Lara Stone, France, 2012" PrintMario Sorrenti, the well-known fashion photographer, created a photograph featuring the Dutch model Lara Stone in France in 2012. Lara Stone is celebrated for her prominent career in the fashion indusSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO SORRENTI: PHOTOGRAPHS OF KATE MOSS. NEW![PHOTOGRAPHY BOOK MONOGRAPH] MARIO SORRENTI: KATE, PHOTOGRAPHS OF KATE MOSS. Phaidon Press, 2018. First edition. Folio. Sealed copy, never opened.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO SORRENTI 'Kate Moss, 1993' PrintMario Sorrenti, an Italian-American photographer, is known for his work in fashion photography and portraiture. The photograph "Kate Moss, 1993" likely features the famous British supermodel, Kate MosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sorrenti: Kate Moss, 1993Artist: Mario Sorrenti Title: Kate Moss, 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Mario Sorrenti /Art Partner Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sorrenti - Kate Moss, 1993Artist: Mario Sorrenti Title: Kate Moss, 1993 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Mario Sorrenti /Art Partner Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 15x18.5 cm - 5.9x9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sorrenti: Kate Moss, 1993Artist: Mario Sorrenti Title: Kate Moss, 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Mario Sorrenti /Art Partner Print Origin: Printed in Italy from a Portfolio Edition bySee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO SORRENTI - Audrey MarnayArtist: Mario Sorrenti Title: Audrey Marnay Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 8.75x11.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Mario Sorrenti (1971) is anSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO SORRENTI - Kate MossArtist: Mario Sorrenti Title: Kate Moss Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 8.85x11.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Mario Sorrenti (1971) is an ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO SORRENTI - Leonardo DiCaprio, 1995Title: MARIO SORRENTI - Leonardo DiCaprio, 1995 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.45x6.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reserve: $45.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Sorrenti, Kate Moss, 1993Artist: Mario Sorrenti Title: Kate Moss, 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Litho Print with Copyright Mario Sorrenti /Art Partner Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sorrenti, Kate Moss, 1993Artist: Mario Sorrenti Title: Kate Moss, 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Mario Sorrenti /Art Partner Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryMario Schifano 'Outdoor Design' Mixed Media PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesVINTAGE HANDMADE 18K GOLD BRACELET BY MARIO BUCCELLATIUS$3,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Malibu, Gucci, Spring Or Summer, Los Angeles, 2003US$100
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMario Robinson Pastel & Study, Portrait of Girl in ProfileUS$600
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Tea CaddyUS$130(6 bids)
6 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsMario Fortuny for Venetia Studium Hanging Floor LampUS$400(3 bids)
7 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsPair of Wrought Iron Lounge Chairs with Wheels in the Style of Mario PapperziniUS$2,500
Jun 30Antique FactoryMario Carreno (1913-1999) Cuban Artist, African Dancer Painting on Board, 1943US$500