Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO TOZZI, FigureMARIO TOZZI (1895 - 1979) Figure Litograph, ed. P.A., Edizioni Santa Chiara, Urbino (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964, Mario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979), Four Figures, crayon and pencil on paper, signed and dated upper left, matted and framed under glass, 5"h x 7"w (sight), 9"h x 11"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO TOZZI FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS (1895-1979)Attributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 12"WX16"H no frame, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Mario Tozzi no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:20"WX24"H framed, mint condition, Biography: Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 20"WX24"H framed, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINI, Poltrona ad un posto modello "Le bambole"MARIO BELLINI Produzione B&B, Italia 1972 ca. Poltrona ad un posto modello "Le bambole", Compasso d'Oro nel 1979, struttura in legno con imbottitura in schiuma di poliuretano e rivestimento in tessutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI Four CAB chairs for Cassina.Four CAB chairs for Cassina. 1979. Metal and leather. Cm 47,00 x 82,00 x 45,00. Literature: E. Morteo, Mario Bellini. Furniture, Machines & Objects, Phaidon, London 2015, p.187; G. Bosoni, Made in CasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI Untitled.Untitled. 1977. Pastel on paper. Cm 25,30 x 33,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Studio Mario Tozzi - Galleria Forum Jani autenticity certificate on photo. Thanks to Mario Tozzi Archive to conSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONT I & TOMASO BUZZI (Attr.). Chest of drawersGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) e TOMASO BUZZI (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981), Attr. Cassettiera in radica ferrarese con tiranti in ottone e piano in marmo. Anni '30. Mis. Lung. cm. 160 Alt. cm. 86 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tashkent Suzani, Mid 19th C.Tashkent Suzani, Mid 19th c., silk on cotton. Ex. collection Roman Mikhailovich Ghirshman (1895-1979), archeologist and head of the Mission du Louvre in Persia/Iran for about 30 years; and Eva Campos;See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERTO GABETTI E MARIO F. ROGGERO Sedia dalLegno di ciliegio massello. 83 x 43 x 65 cm Prototipo, 2001, uno di due esemplari realizzati. Cherry wood. 32.68 x 16.93 x 25.59 in. Prototype, 2001, one of the two exemplars made. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO' PONTI Letto e comodino in acero con dettagli inPONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Letto e comodino in acero con dettagli in ottone, eseguito per casa Crespi Expertise a cura di Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio Ponti Milano.. . Cm 100,00 x 78,00 x 224,00. MisuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)DALL'INTERNOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)DALL'INTERNOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firma e titoloeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)ALTOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)ALTOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firmaeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotografiaProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by nightArthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by night signed and dated 'Arthur E Atkinson. 1895' (lower right) oil on canvas 28.5 x 46cm (11 1/4 x 18 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSusan Lenox (Her Fall and Rise) by Clarence Sinclair Bull (1895-1979)US$1
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)US$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSANQUIRICO. Raccolta di varie decorazioni sceniche inventate ed eseguite per il R. Teatro alla€30,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTrade with the United States. Convention Nationale. Decret qui excepte des dispositions du Decret du€300
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Lunga collana in gemme e perle, Cirio torino - long gem and pearl necklace, Cirio torino€1,000
19 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Highland Loch Katrine in the Trossachs Summer Landscape c.1930'sUS$1,100
19 hrs LeftJasper52River Cottage Scotland Lowlands at Sunset Signed Antique British Oil PaintingUS$650
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCorsairs. LOUIS XVI. Arrêt du conseil d’État du Roi, qui défend les ventes &€300