Sold2020Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992) Colorful AbstractRichard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992) Colorful Abstract Composition. Mixed Media Gouache Pastel, Signed, Unframed. Size: 16 x 11.25 inches. ASKArt: Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992)Richard Pousette-DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Schueler (American 1916-1992)Jon Schueler (American 1916-1992) “Mood with Magda: September I”, August 1976 Oil on canvas, #798 Unsigned 72" x 120" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020PUDLO PUDLAT, Inuit, Animal Whalers II, 1961 #28 (1994PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Animal Whalers II,1961 #28 (1994 #15) Printmaker: ELIYAH POOTOOGOOK (1943-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 20 x 18.75 in (50.8 x 47.6 cm) 10/40 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PUDLO PUDLAT, INUIT, Aeroplane, 1976 #13Lot 109 PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Aeroplane, 1976 #13 Printmaker: QABAVOAK QATSIYA (1942-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut and stencil print, 25 x 34 in (63.5 x 86.4 cm) 29/50 <See Sold Price
Sold2020PUDLO PUDLAT, Inuit, Reluctant Wife, 1961 (2002 #2)PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Reluctant Wife,1961 (2002 #2) Printmaker: EEGYVUDLUK POOTOOGOOK (1931-1999) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stencil, 19 x 25.5 in (48.3 x 64.8 cm) 25/40 ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023W Zakrzewski ( Polish 1916-1992) Oil on CanvasWlodzimierz Zakrzewski ( Poland 1916 - 1992 ) Oil on Canvas Depicts Paris Cityscape - Les Invalides Seine River Signed and dated in Lower Left Corner " W Zakrzewski 1965 " also Signed marked on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZAKRZEWSKI, Wlodzimierz. Oil on Canvas. "ParisCite / Pont Neuf" 1967. Signed and dated lower left, further signed, dated and inscribed verso. Wlodzimierz Zakrzewski (Polish, 1916 - 1992). - Dimensions: 24" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020PUDLO PUDLAT, Inuit, Pungnialuk, 1978PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Pungnialuk, 1978 #66 Printmaker: TIMOTHY OTTOCHIE (1904-1982) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 24.75 x 33.5 in (62.9 x 85.1 cm) 34/50 This image has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pudlo Pudlat Etching & AquatintPudlat Pudlo, Canadian Inuit, 1916-1992. Etching and aquatint entitled "Muskox and Airplane", 14/25, Dorset 1980. Titled, medium given, numbered, dated, and signature in pencil along the lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUDLO PUDLAT, INUIT, The Owl, 1967 #30PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) The Owl, 1967 #30 Printmaker: TIMOTHY OTTOCHIE (1904-1982) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 16 x 23.5 in (40.6 x 59.7 cm) framed, sight 23/50 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Philipson ''Cockfight'' 1963 Mixed MediaRobin Philipson (1916-1992 British) ''Cockfight'' 1963 Mixed Media on Paper 22''x28.5'' Sight. An early chaotic abstraction of a cock fight. Signed l.r. and inscribed on verso. Framed 27.5''x34''. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas by Polish Painter W. ZakrzewskiOil on Canvas by Polish Painter W. Zakrzewski, figural compositions 63 x45cm. WÅ‚odzimierz Zakrzewski (1916 - 1992) was a Polish painter, graphician and poster artist. He was a professor of AcademySee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUELER, Jon (American, 1916-1992). Untitled. 1960. Waterc...SCHUELER, Jon (American, 1916-1992). Untitled. 1960. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Sight: 18 ¾ x 24. Frame: 22 ¼ x 27 1/4”. Excellent condition. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pudlo Pudlet, Inuit Ink Drawing(Nunavut/Canada, 1916-1992), initialed, sheet slipped in frame. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 28 1/4" high, 36" wide. Provenance: Property of a Southbury CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Ochs (American, 1916-1992), UntitledVirginia Ochs (American, 1916-1992), Untitledcollaged canvas, signed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 30 3/8 x 20 3/8 in. Virginia Ochs was born in New York City. She moved to Annapolis in 1945 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Philipson ''Odalisque'' 1984 WatercolorRobin Philipson (1916-1992 British) ''Odalisque'' 1984 Watercolor on Paper 8''x8'' Sight. Signed and inscribed on verso. Framed 17.5''x17.5''. Excellent condition. Collection of Alden Frick Megrew (19See Sold Price
Sold2023Childe Hassam (1859-1935) American, EtchingTitled 'Church Doorway in Snow'. 1916. Pencil signed monogram lower right. Framed. Childe Hassam was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts and is known for flag parades, figure and interior scene paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Childe Hassam American EtchingChilde Hassam. American. Etching. “Church Doorway in Snow”. 1916. Pencil signed monogram lower right. Framed. Not examined out of frame. Appears to be in good original condition. Paper white. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021180 Kennedy Half Dollars 1964-2017All choice to gem brilliant uncirculated. Includes proofs 1964, 1968-1916, and 1914. Silver proofs of 1992-1914, 1916, and 1917. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster (American/Alabama, 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American/Alabama, 1916-2001), "Mr. Coke", 1992, mixed media on shaped panel, signed, dated and heavily inscribed en verso, 34 1/8 in. x 10 1/2 in., unframed Provenance: Doug Gitter, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Frog. #25936. [1992]...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Frog. #25936. [1992]. Hand-painted wooden sculpture, mixed media. Signed. Approximately 7 ½ x 10 x 4”. Text copy on base toned. Excellent condition. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reverend Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Untitled (Angel), 1992Reverend Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Untitled (Angel), 1992 Signed Howard Finster (lc), signed and dated Howard Finster April 4 1992 on the reverse Marker and paint on wood 16 3/4 x 9 1/2 x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Pottery Jug, 1992, paint and marker on ceramic, signed, dated, inscribed and numbered "24,000.711." Size: 6'' x 4'' x 4'' (15 x 10 x 10 cm). Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe Hassam etchingChilde Hassam (1859-1935) Church Doorway in Snow (Cortissoz 72) etching, 1916, signed with cypher in pencil. 7 x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Snow Covered Bonsai" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper; Numbered & HandUS$850
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Snow Laden" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper; Numbered & Hand Signed;US$850
1066 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Little Nugget And Animation BooksUS$35
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Kadota Niko (1907-1994), A Japanese ikebana basket, mid/late 20th centuryUS$350
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsHenri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) Moonlit Landscape Silver Leaf Frame Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992US$4,000
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDelaware Lackawanna and Western RR Route of Phoebe Snow PlateUS$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992US$20,000(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Princess Snow White Sericel Animation Art Serigraph CelUS$160