Sold2022Mark Coyle, Iris Pastels (2)Mark Coyle, Iris Pastels (2), sight: 26 x 18", frame: 33.5 x 26.5" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Coyle, Iris Pastels (2)Mark Coyle, Iris Pastels (2), sight: 26.5 x 19.5", frame: 34.5 x 27.5" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Iris Glaze Vase by John D. WarehamPainted pastel tulps dangling the slender neck. Impressed with the factory logo, 1900 date, 765C shape, 2 esoteric marks and the full signature of the artist. Fine overall crazing. Good Condition. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eliot C. Clark, American, 1883-1980, Two Still LifEliot C. Clark, American, 1883-1980, Two Still Life Works, "Breakfast for One", "India Irises", Pastel on Paper, monogrammed (2 Pcs) Provenance: Marbella Gallery, New York, New York [MARB808/2] (MM) DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charger, Pickard Mark #2Charger, Pickard Mark #2, 13", Pastel Background With Strawberry Decor, Artist Signed Leroy, Bavaria Blank, Collection Of Hosea And The Late Lily Harkness.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pitchers, Unmarked Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark(2) Pitchers, Unmarked Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Iris, (1) 5.25" X 5.25" Milk Pitcher, Pink And Yellow Tones, (1) 4.5" X 4.25" Creamer, Blue And Yellow Tones, Harold & Joeleen Passow, Iowa.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco black cat door knocker,An Art Deco black cat door knocker, 1920s, the cast iron and cold-painted door knocker modelled as a stylish black cat, with moulded mark 'Iris Cooke' on the reverse, bolt and knocker, 21cm high (2) ISee Sold Price
Sold2019William Moorcroft Anemone & Iris Vases, 1930sTwo Moorcroft Vases. 1. Anemone / Poppy vase. Circa: 1930. Dimension: 5 7/8 in. Painted signature: W. Moorcroft with impressed factory mark, Potter to H.M. The Queen. 2. IRIS vase. Circa: 1930. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR Chinese Yellow Chinoiserie Mun Shou Ginger JarsSix character Jingdezhen Mark.Pastel colors.Comes with both wooden bases.This pair of Jars (2) are in good overall condition with one lid having a small chip.7" Tall with stand5 3/4" tall x 4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR Chinese Chinoiserie Floral Pastel Lidded JarsSmall lidded jars with the six character Jingdezhen Mark.Pastel Colors.Comes with wooded bases.This pair of Jars (2) are in good overall condition.4" Tall with stands.3" Tall x 2 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.S. Prussia lot of 3 bowls and plate:unmarked 10 1/2" lily mold, excellent gold, wild rose decor; unmarked 10 1/2" mold #23, yellow roses, pictured in Marple book p.84; red mark 8 1/2" blown out iris mold, blue with pink & yellow roses;See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Dedham Pottery plates incl 8 1/2" Iris patter & 6" Horse Chestnut pattern - both w postLot of 2 Dedham Pottery plates incl 8 1/2" Iris patter & 6" Horse Chestnut pattern - both w post 1929 Dedham marksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (2) Assorted Roseville Pottery Bowl 360-6, Planter 868-8Group of (2) assorted Roseville Pottery, double-handled bowl Iris pink, mark on bottom Roseville 360-6, 2.25"h x 6.75"d, double-handled Bitterweet box planter green 868-8, 2.5"h x 8.75"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark King Original Pastel On Paper CheetahVery minor scratches to frame & chip to bottom side corner of frame. Frame: 33"x27 1/2" Image: 24"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING IRIS MOTIF SERVING TRAYSTERLING IRIS MOTIF SERVING TRAY: Silver plated handled frame with a Silver Iris motif between 2 glass panels. No marks found. Approx. 1.75" h x 19.75" l x 11.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass Mortar and PestleGlass Mortar and Pestle, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject a golden and gray pigmented glass mortar and pestle, bowl measures 2 1/4 x 6 x 6 1/2 inches, pastel measures 3 inches long,See Sold Price
Sold2021Deborah Stromsdorfer Two Geometric Iris PaintingsDeborah Stromsdorfer (1961-2017, American). One Painting is titled on verso "Single Iris with Protractors- Spectrum". Both signed lower right corners. Colored Pencils and Pastels. Measure 16 1/2" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MODERN INDUSTRIAL PASTELSTitled and dated on verso. Pastel on paper. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 8.25" x W 26.25", (Sight) H 5" x W 23" Condition: Some marks to matting.See Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Glass "Iris" BowlRare Steuben Glass "Iris" Bowl , etched mark, #8247, designed 1970 by Katherine De Sousa, h. 5 1/4 in., w. 9 3/8 in., d. 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cup And Saucer, No Studio MarkCup And Saucer, No Studio Mark, 2.75" x 4.75", Pastel With Blue Floral Decor And Gold Enamel Highlights, Figural Butterfly Handle, No Artist Mark Visible, Limoges Blank, Faint Old 0.25" Hairline On RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Sally Evans Collie Sheltie Dog Pastel PaintingSigned Sally Evans Collie Sheltie Dog Pastel Painting - Frame: 16 1/2"x20 1/4" Picture 11 1/2"x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pastel on Paper, Abstract, Mark Milloff(American, b. 1953), titled "Fire on West Stockbridge Mountain, 1:30 AM, 4-21-86." Signed in pencil along lower edge, Stux Gallery label verso. Paper size: 7-1/2"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Lladro Figurines Daisy & Iris2 Lladro porcelain figurines. Daisy, No. 6274, 7 1/8"H; and Iris, No. 6276, 7"H. Both with blue Lladro Hand Made in Spain marks to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma Large Vase Iris Egret signed 12"Japanese Satsuma Vase with 2 White heron amidst iris blossoms, kingfisher flying overhead ' Undetermined 4 character satsuma mark in gold and black square, , late Meiji early taisho period, light goldSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark King Original Pastel Painting Signed Cheetah Wildlife Animal Framed ArtworkUS$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark King Rare Original Pastel Painting Signed Elephant Wildlife Framed ArtworkUS$375
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "President James Madison" [1990]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "We the People" [1987]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Afternoon Tea, London" [1990]US$10,000
3 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Gold, Cabochon Orange Garnet, Tanzanite and Peridot EarclipsUS$750
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Kitty Hawk First Glider, 1900" [1991-3]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art by Michael Jackson - A. Mr. Director's Electric Chair & B. 7 KeyUS$10,000