Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Lenox Interior, 1976,Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Lenox Interior, 1976, Acrylic on canvas, Signed on verso. H: 72 W: 60 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Untitled, Acrylic onMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Untitled, Acrylic on canvas. H: 60 W: 71 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Cressey Architectural Pottery Planter RedCressey, David (American, 1916-2013) for Architectural Pottery, Red Planter, c.1960s or 1970s, glazed ceramic, 23.5 inches tall, no maker's marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Study For a Landscape, 1997" Gouache on Arches Paper. Signed and dated lower right. BFK Rives mark on the corner. Unframed. Measures 22-1/4" x 29-3/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Study For a Mural, 2012" Gouache on Arches Paper. Unsigned. BFK Rives mark on the corner. Unframed. Measures 30" x 22-1/2". Provenance: personal friend and neighboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dwight D Eisenhower TLS Autographed Signed Letter as President of Columbia University NYCThis is a typed letter signed (TLS) by Dwight David Eisenhower on October 14th, 1948. The letter was sent in thanks to Mae T. Geraghty for her birthday salutations and with birthday wishes sent to herSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Attribution (American, 1916-2013 | American, 1932-2012)David Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Attribution (American, 1916-2013 | American, 1932-2012) Drip-Glaze Planter Pottery Craft, USA glazed stoneware with distributors marks on the underside H 9 3/4 x DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Joubert - LinyantiKeith Joubert South African, 1948-2013 Linyanti Oil on canvas Inscribed en verso In Northern Botswana the Linyanti River forms a natural border between Namibia and Botswana. The river follows a faultSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lizbeth Stewart, 'Dog on a Bed of Roses', 1987(American, 1948-2013), glazed, fired, and hand-painted earthenware 34-1/4"hx 78"w x 36"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Mann (1948-), The Moonlight JourneyDavid Mann (1948-) The Moonlight Journey Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 20 x 29 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 26 3/4 x 36 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: D. Mann Provenance: Private Collection, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Marks inlaid dining table, 1994/95, executed inDavid Marks inlaid dining table, 1994/95, executed in quilted maple ebony and wenge, having a circular top with inlaid banding, surrounding the center decorated with stylized ebonized branches on a quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven Mixed World Silver Coins, Bavaria, Canada,Eleven Philippines and Ethiopia. 1. 1756 Regensburg, Dav 2618. 2. 1876D Bavaria 5 mark. 3.. 1911 Bavaria Mark. 4. 1948 Canadian dollar, canoe 5. 1947 Canadian dollar canoe with maple leaf. 6. 1904S PhSee Sold Price
Sold20197 Piece "Francis I" Sterling Coffee & Tea SetGrand Seven-Piece Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea Set the pattern designed in 1907 by Ernest Meyers, Taunton, Massachusetts, this set with date-marks 1945-1948, including a keSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Baroque Style Walnut Library TableLarge Italian Baroque Style Walnut Library Table 32 x 14 ft. 4 1/2 in. x 45 in. Yale Club, NY; South Bay Auctions, East Moriches, NY, April 5, 2008, Lot 102. Property from the Estate of David MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Painted and Parcel-Gilt Coat of ArmsEuropean Painted and Parcel-Gilt Coat of Arms 18 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. Skinner, Boston, MA, July 12, 2008, Lot 779. Property from the Estate of David MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel withDAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel with oxidized patina, 2012. Signed, Hayes, and dated, 2012. 1994x717x711 mm; 78x28x28 inches. Provenance: Collection of Mary Smith. We thank the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes (1931 - 2013), iron sculpture, height 77 inches, width 47 inches.David Hayes (1931 - 2013), iron sculpture, height 77 inches, width 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID CRESSEY (1916 -2013): THREE "LEAF" PLANTERSglazed ceramic Provenance: A Michael Smith installation the first: 15 1/2 inches high; the second: 16 inches high; the third: 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Owen (1942 - 2013) CO Bar Ranch Bulls, 1982Bill Owen (1942 - 2013) CO Bar Ranch Bulls, 1982 charcoal on paper 17 x 21 inches 23 x 27 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Bill Owen CA 1982 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Pilot Point, TexasSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-17th century Norwegian silver spoon, Bergen circa 1660 by Christen Hansen (active 1653 –£300
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998US$300
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtMary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) Beautiful California Landscape Carmel ValleyUS$800
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.A Wedgwood Black Basalt Studio Pottery Vase by David Puxley. Mid Century Modern incised design. HardUS$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSummers, Real Spaces, World Art History New Approach, 1st/1st UK Ed. 2003US$50