Sold2015Mark Zets painted collage "Circus" Bill and HillaryArtist: Zets, Mark ( American, 20th cent. Western PA) Title: Circus (Bill, Hillary, and Monica) Date: circa 1999 Medium: collage with printed paper, paint with the artist's painted frame Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20202 Abstracts, Charcoal Collage; Caustic Blue1. Collage: Hand torn paper, charcoal drawing marks, two spots of color; grey painted frame. 2. Caustic on paper, deep blues, as loose sheet. Dimensions: 1. 39.25" x 29.5 framed 41.5 x 31.5 2. 21 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2023J BOUNETTE Modernist Drawing Collage. Painted Paper Collage with additional drawing of tulips. SigneJ BOUNETTE Modernist Drawing Collage. Painted Paper Collage with additional drawing of tulips. Signed. Dimensions: Image Size: H: 6.5 inches: W: 8.5 inches: Frame Height: 12 inches: Frame Width: 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold20243-D Wall Art Handmade Painted Paper Collage, SignedOriginal three-dimensional collage created with handmade paper of multiple thicknesses and embossed designs. The loosely rectangular papers are arranged in rows reminiscent of dwellings made with a raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marisol Escobar (Venezuela, 1930-2016) New York, 1962, 35 x 35 x 15 in.Marisol Escobar (Venezuela, 1930-2016) 1962, cardboard and painted paper collage, color pencil, plastic toy cars, graphite, gouache, stamps, watercolor and wire. 35 x 35 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991)Medium: Acrylic and painted collage inside of a Fundacion Juan March booklet. Title: Untitled (Painted paper collage). Signature: Lower right corner. Dimensions: 10 x 10 inches (paper); artwork size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Gosette Urso - Paper CollageDescription - A painted paper collage by Gosette Urso titled "Grid Series 2". Dimensions - 30.5" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Goldberg (1924-2007) AbstractBlack ink and painted paper collage on wove paper, pencil signed* (Michael Goldberg, 1924-2007). 10 5/8 x 14 7/8 inches. Appears to be in excellent condition, having no readily apparent damage or repaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Quijada (20th Century) Mexican AmericanRED & BLACK CONSTRUCTION #3, 1984, acrylic painted paper collage, possibly signed on verso, 25 x 29”, Plexiglas box frame 29 ½ x 33 ½ x 2”. Provenance: Dubins Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elise Rugolo 2013 collage Shake it OffRugolo, Elise (Contemporary American), Shake It Off, 2013, painted paper collage and mixed media, 27.75 x 35.25 inches, signed on the reverse, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penny Seldin (American, 20th Century)Painted paper collage. Signed bottom right. 24 1/2 x 33 1/4 inches. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Kitchell, Pair of Mixed Media AbstractsWatercolor & paper painted collage on canvas laid on board. Signed & dated 1986 & titled on bottom & rear. Peter Kitchell, American (born 1950). Approx. 29" H x 84" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Milan Dobeš "Untitled Geometric Collage Construction"Artist: Dobeš, Milan (Czech, born 1929) Title: Untitled Geometric Collage Construction, Bright Stripe on Angle Date: circa 1980 Medium: cut printed paper collage and painted paper Dimensions: 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Floral Composition)Lot 167 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Floral Composition) (1981) paper collage on painted illustration board signed lower left 34 7/8 x 35 inches Provenance: From the Estate of LowellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Zets painted collage The Side Show CircusZets, Jeff (American, 20th cent. Western PA), The Side Show Circus, oil , collage, painted wood, with printed paper collage, paint, painted framed, and various medium, 27.5 x 39.5 inches (including frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Painted Collage on PaperAntique Hand Painted Collage on Paper. "View of a Village". In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame.Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-10.5" x 8.5". Frame-17.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest van Leyden, multimedia paintingErnest van Leyden, multimedia painting, Ernst van Leyden (American/Dutch, 1892-1969), Abstract Collage,1960, paper and painted canvas laid on board, signed lower right "Leyden", 17"h x 20"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Nebel, RastendesARTIST: Otto Nebel (1892-1973) MEDIUM: Collage on hand painted paper, mounted on hand made paper painted with acrylic DATE: 1970 DIMENSIONS: 6.75 x 7.375 in. (image); 14.5 x 12.625 in. (framed) SIGNATSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEIL LOEB (B. 1950) MIXED MEDIA PAPER CONSTRUCTIONCollage of cast, painted paper. Signed right center N. Loeb, '89. Appears to be numbered 5/6 lower right. In backing for plexi box framing; box frame lacking. Dimensions: (Frame) H 34" x W 42", (PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Burnett Contemporary Paper Collage SignedRon Burnett (21st Century, American). Large Contemporary Art Paper Collage. Assembled with painted colorful yellow, blue, pink, green and orange tones skillfully cut and mounted on a light grey field.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese color painting paper paintedA Chinese color painting paper painted, [Qi Tian] mark, 42x48 cm. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via USPS or UPS Ground. Tracking informSee Sold Price
Sold2023RITA BOLEY BOLAFFIO Architecture Decoupage ArtworkRITA BOLEY BOLAFFIO Architecture Decoupage, lower left is signed ‘Rita Boley Bolaffio, subject shows baroque architecture paper collage on blue painted background, in frame measures approx 15 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.C.M.A. Foglia - Tronco d'Albero coffee tableA.C.M.A. (Applicazioni Ceramiche Moderne Artistiche) Foglia — Tronco d'Albero coffee table Milan, Italy, circa 1955 glazed ceramic, plywood, metal paper label and painted marks 33"w x 18 1/8"d xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Incised Enameled Light Clay Yixing PitcherChinese White Crackle Enameled Light Clay Yixing Pitcher with an incised design of Orchids and calligraphy; small impressed mark on base with old Chinese paper label and painted museum mark, "1923.10"See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Byobu Screen with Fighting SamuraiUS$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal onUS$35,000
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) 16 sight size 16 x 14, frame size 24 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (Painted in 2...US$600(5 bids)
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Wu ZhongXiong (1899-1989) Landscape Fanpage FramedCA$300
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-StampUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970sUS$2,600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersERICH BUCHHOLZ - Nicht objektive Zusammensetzung - Gouache and ink drawing on paperUS$1,200
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPENNZOIL "SAFE LUBRICATION" MOTOR OIL 15" GLOBE LENS W/ BELL GRAPHIC ON LOW PROFILE METAL BODY.US$1,300