Sold2022WILLI LORENZ FUCHS UND DIE KLEINEN FUECHSE MIT IHRER BEUTE (1970)WILLI LORENZ 1901 Cologne - 1981 ibid. Fox and the little foxes with their prey (1970) Oil on canvas. 62 x 91 cm (F. 73 x 104 cm). Signed, place-noted and dated lower left 'Willi Lorenz Koeln. 70.'. VSee Sold Price
Sold20203 MARKLIN DIE CAST MERCEDES8019 300SL Gullwing, 8011 W196, 8025 190SL, missing windshield & steering wheel, orig boxes worn, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2015Buch "Marklin - Die grossen Jahre"Book "Marklin - Die grossen Jahre", Drell Fuessli Verlag 1983, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Ogoni-Maske, "elu" / Ogoni Mask, "elu"29 Maske, "elu" Ogoni, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. elu genannte Tanzmaske. Die kleinen Karikaturen dieses Maskentypus stehenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., D = ca. 8,1 - 9,3 mm, LKorallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., D = ca. 8,1 - 9,3 mm, L = ca. 64,5 cm (endlos), die kleinen Abstandhalter in der Kette, sind aus korallenfarbenem Glas, total ca. 61,0 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein VersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "elu"39 Maske, "elu" Ogoni, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. elu genannte Tanzmaske. Die kleinen Karikaturen dieses Maskentypus stehenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für die kleinen, unsichtbaren und überall anzutreffendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Ionesco(1909 Slatina/Rumänien - 1994 Paris) "Les petits hommes" (Die kleinen Männer). Originaltitel Farblithographie/Papier, 1983. Sign. u. dat.; E.A.-Exemplar außerhalb derSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für die kleinen, unsSee Sold Price
2018Figur, "tugu"13 Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 42,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für die kleinen, unsichtbaren und überaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für die kleinen, unsichtbaren und �See Sold Price
Sold20236 Early Marklin HO Die Cast Freight CarsIncludes 314 Shell tank; 320 Goods Wagon with brakemans shack; 324 Banana Wagon; 312 Goods wagon with brakemans shack; 311 Open wagon; 320 Goods Wagon with ETD. All show light use and would benefit frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Train Engine, crocodile, mfgd by Marklin #3015, die-cast metal, VG+ untested condToy Electric Train Engine, crocodile, mfgd by Marklin #3015, die-cast metal, VG+ untested cond w/instructions, 11"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN 3-tlg., Schlepptenderlok, dazu 1MÄRKLIN 3-tlg., Schlepptenderlok, dazu 1 Schlepptenderlok, USA, passend zu Märklin, in die Lokomotiven wurden elekt. Bausteine eingebaut, bitte besichtigen German Description MÄRKLIN 3-tlg., SchlepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angenieux 35mm f/3.5 Type X1Für Contax Bajonettanschluss, in sehr gutem Zustand. Die Optik mit kleinen Staubeinschlüssen. 
 Dabei:
 Beide original Deckel.
 
For Contax rangefinder mount, in very fine coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz MOOLY-C PreseriesAb Februar 1941 erfolgte die Auslieferung einer kleinen Nullserie des Leica Federwerkmotors MOOLY für die Spritzgusskameras IIIc und IIId. Diese Vorserie lag im Bereich der Seriennummern 3496 bis 354See Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Elmar 9cm f/4Seltenes schlankes Elmar in schwarz / nickel. Die Optik mit kleinen Staubeinschlüssen. 
 Dabei: 
Passende Deckel und braune Bakelitdose.
 
Rare slim Elmar in black / nickel. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine OkimonoJapan, 19.Jh. Bronze, brüniert, teilweise vergoldet. Ein Oni erschrickt vor einer kleinen Biene, die auf seinem Bein hockt. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre War Siginal LotPre War Siginal Lot 1 - S.E.L. England # 725 Lighted Signal G++ Bing German Semaphore in Fairl condition. Marklin or Ives Die Cast base Street Light with Grey repaint. Vg+ Not Tested.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dr. Staeble Prototype Camera6x6 cm Spiegelreflexkamera Prototyp mit Objektiv graviert "Weichzeichner-Anachromat Artoplast 15 cm Nr. 56886 Dr. Staeble-Werk München". Die Frontlinse mit zwei kleinen punktförmigen SeparatSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN PRE WAR SK800 H.O. LOCOMOTIVE & TENDERMarklin SK800 pre war die cast locomotive and tender. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin HO 3356 Swiss Die-Cast CrocodileMarklin HO 3356 Swiss die-cast green crocodile with original box. Untested. Box measures 13 x 3.75 x 2.125 in. Weighs 2 lbs. Provenance: Private estate collection from the Pacific Northwest. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Mercedes Benz W25 1/43 scale with box.Marklin Mercedes Benz W25 die cast with rubber tires. 1/43 scale with box. box number 6840 4021 00See Sold Price
Sold2020Dampflok ME 66/12921, nach MARKLIN2'D1', mit 4-achsigem Tender, unter dem Tender wurde ein zusaetzliches Gewicht angebracht (die Farbe darueber ist rissig), sehr guter Zustand. Die Maschine hat einen MARKLIN-Motor, Gusszylinder mit MASee Sold Price
254 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Maass (1837 - 1902), a Tyrolean commemorative shooting target with national allegory,See Sold Price
239 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA reverse glass painting showing Delilah and Samson, Augsburg, 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot H0, MÄRKLIN, Swiss electric locomotive, SET 800, casting, used, 1 Swiss, electric€80
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR CARTRIDGE BOX PLATE, BELT BUCKLE & RARE ARTILLARY INSIGNIA DIE PLATEUS$350(3 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000
6 hrs LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLot 18 packaged older Die Cast, Hot Wheels, Hot Rod, Racing Champion, Johnny LightningUS$20(3 bids)
6 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsMarklin Postwar O Gauge 44 - 0 Loco and Tender and Three (3) Passenger CarsUS$110(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-LoadsUS$10
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions27 Assorted Die Cast Vintage VehiclesUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Georgian Silver 'Not All of me Will Die' Memento Mori Ring with Skeleton on Hoop£5(1 bid)