Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high...Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) signed 'Gaudier/Brzeska' (on the base) bronze with a brown patina 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high Clay conceived in 1912, this cast froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) The Boy LunnHenri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) The Boy Lunn signed 'H Gaudier Brzeska' (on sheet verso) charcoal on paper 32.5 x 20.5cm (12 13/16 x 8 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance SalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Seated WomanHenri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Seated Woman pen and ink on paper 22 x 37cm (8 11/16 x 14 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Leicester Galleries, London With SarahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska, "Etude de Nu de Dos"(French, 1891-1915) ca. 1913, pen and ink drawing on wove paper Overall: 24-1/2"h x 17-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: William Weston Gallery, London; Property from the Estates of David anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Silver, Morgan Dollar, and Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceDine [Navajo] Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklacehaving fifteen Morgan Silver Dollars, with the following dates: 1878 (x2), 1879 (x2), 1880, 1882, 1883, 1887, 1889, 1891, 1898, 1908, 1915, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MARKLIN SUBMARINE U-BOAT1194. LARGE MARKLIN SUBMARINE U-BOAT | The very desirable longest example in the dive series of Marklin submarines, c. 1915 olive green overall, deck fully railed conn tower on black platform, fixed pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greuze, Jean-Baptiste Studie eines Männerkopfes imGreuze, Jean-Baptiste Studie eines Männerkopfes im Profil. Graphit auf Vergé-Papier. 15,2 x 10,5 cm. - Gebräunt und durchgehend etwas stockfleckig. Ringsum bis auf die Einfassungslinie in Tinte besSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IIIc K chrome "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Lediglich 50 Exemplare der Leica IIIc K in silbern verchromter Ausführung wurden im Seriennummernbereich 387101 bis 387150 an die Luftwaffe geliefert. Es handelt sich um eine der seltensten AusführuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dampflok ME 66/12921, nach MARKLIN2'D1', mit 4-achsigem Tender, unter dem Tender wurde ein zusaetzliches Gewicht angebracht (die Farbe darueber ist rissig), sehr guter Zustand. Die Maschine hat einen MARKLIN-Motor, Gusszylinder mit MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Telyt-R 350mm f/4.8 Pre-SeriesObjektiv aus der ersten Anlaufserie von 30 Exemplaren, die vor der Photokina 1980 mit den Seriennummern 2991151 bis 2991180 gefertigt wurden. Die Objektivfassung ist teilweise noch in einer von der spSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die ZuoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Zuordnung der BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55 cm. B 74 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die den ranghohen NotabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Mask, "agbogho mmwo"Maske, "agbogho-mmwo" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Echthaar. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die agbogho-mmwo-MädSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32,5 cm. B 46 cm. L 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die den ranghohen NotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Scarce Lionel 203 Armored LocomotiveCirca 1915 with MFG motor plate, die cast wheels. It retains about 90% paint, is clean, showing light to moderate play wear. Turret hold-down screw is missing its nut. Nice example.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Enlarging Lens 100mm f/5.6 PrototypeEntwicklungsmuster zum späteren Focotar-II 1:5.6/100 mm zum Focomat IIc (Negativformat bis 6x9 cm). Schöner Zustand, die Gläser mit nur leichter Beschlagsbildung. Experimental lens to the later FocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2015Die Mysterišsen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt &Die Mysteriösen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt & Bauchwitz, ca. 1915. Half-sheet (18 ½ x 28”) lithographed stock poster depicting a Grand Guginol-type performance of the famous Pepper’s Ghost illuSee Sold Price
Sold202370155: A Navajo Regional Rug c. 1915 native handspunA Navajo Regional Rug c. 1915 native handspun wool, aniline dyes Dimensions: 81 x 41 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT718. MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT | Gauge 1, hand painted, catalog no.1925 (auto 8401), circa 1915. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6.5" l. | Reproduction figure, minor touch-up to flat cSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCARCE MARKLIN PAINTED TIN LIVE STEAM TRACTORVery rare 10 3/4" by 6" painted tin Marklin live steam tractor. Very detailed early steam tractor that is complete except for the die cast steering wheel. Has paint loss. Very difficult to find in anySee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN ARMY CORPS AIRPLANE CAR579. MARKLIN ARMY CORPS AIRPLANE CAR | O gauge airplane transport wagon with original figure, hand painted, catalog no.1925/8400/7 circa 1915-1919. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | Touch-See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil 3 Lithographien. 1914 - 1915. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 31 x 25 cm bis 35,3 x€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLutherer, Andreas Jeremy Cove. Photographie im Diasec-Verfahren. 50 x 130 cm. Verso signiert,€750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoeppel, Matthias Landschaft. 1972. Öl auf Leinwand. 12,8 x 16,2 cm. Mit eingeritztem Monogramm€600
BonhamsAMERICAN SUFFRAGE – 'BLUEBIRD DAY' Tin die-cut sign in the shape of a bluebird, 1915£1,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Arbeiten. Versch. Techniken. 1964-1985. Blattmaße von 30 x 25 cm bis 61 x 46 cm.€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeckel, Erich Sammlung von 22 Jahresblättern für die Jahre 1940-1969. 1939-1968.€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOppermann, Wolfgang 2 Arbeiten. 1968 bis 1972. Mit 1 Farbserigraphie und 1 -offset. Auf Hahneü€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSeewald, Richard 2 Arbeiten. 1915 - 1919. Mit 1 schablonenkolorierten Holzschnitt und 1 kolorierten€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Soldatenfamilie. 1915. Lithographie auf Strathmore Japan (mit WZ). 28 x 25 cm (48,5 x 32€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, Roy 2 Ausstellungsplakate. 1994. "Roy Lichtenstein. Die Retrospektive aus dem Solomon€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Lloyd George. 1915. Lithographie auf Velin. 26 x 20 cm (35,3 x 27,5 cm). Signiert,€350
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot H0, MÄRKLIN, Swiss electric locomotive, SET 800, casting, used, 1 Swiss, electric€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDieter Roth, Stefan Wewerka Große Kümmelei. 1970. 1 Arbeit, bestehend aus 2€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBruguière, Francis Joseph 13 Silbergelatineabzüge in: The Modernist. Spätere Abzü€3,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeidersberger, Heinrich 2 Arbeiten. 1950er Jahre. Je Rhytmogramme im Edeldruckverfahren. Auf€300
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONGustav OPPEL (1891-1978) for Schwarzburger Werkstatten ‘Couple of dancers’ in porcelain€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmbo (Otto Umbehr) 4 s/w Photographien. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa-Brovira Photopapier. 1960er€500