Sold2023Marklin, Aspirin Lok und div. Wagen (Sondermodelle)Marklin, Aspirin Lok und div. Wagen (Sondermodelle), W.-Germany, H0, FundgrubeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin, Katalog von 1936/1937Marklin, Catalogue from 1936/1937, Germany pw, 76 pages, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Lok 3001, div. Wagen, Schienen und ZubehorMarklin, Lok 3001, div. Wagen, Schienen und Zubehor, H0, sehr umfangreich, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Märklin Racing Car No. 1107R, c. 1936Märklin Racing Car No. 1107R, c. 1936 Gebrüder Märklin & Cie., Göppingen, Germany. Construction-kit car, hand-painted tin, spring-driven (working), length 14 ½ in., with Märklin key and box, orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Alte Kataloge u. div. Bücher Münzen undLot: 4 Alte Kataloge u. div. Bücher Münzen und Medaillen A.G. Basel Kataloge: Ägyptische Kunst 46, 49, Kunstwerke der Antike 34, 51. / Schefold, Karl: Meisterwerke griechischer Kunst. Benno SchwabeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN main catalog, 1936/37, 1937/38, 1939/40,MÄRKLIN main catalog, 1936/37, 1937/38, 1939/40, condition 3, cover stained, games, dollhouse stove, military toy, zeppelin, steam engines, construction kit cars, railways, with 1 not completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG.JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG. 1904. 36½x24¾ inches, 92¾x63 cm. A. Bagel, Dusseldorf. Condition B+: replaced upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ritualobjekt Cong / Jade Cong, China versinterte Jade.Ritualobjekt Cong / Jade Cong, China versinterte Jade. Vierkantiges Objekt, innen zylinderförmig ausgehöhlt. Mit Linien- und Punktdekor reliefiert. Mit div. Best., altersbed. Zustand durch ErdlageruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giebelmaske3 Giebelmaske Iatmul, Papua-Neuguinea, Sepik Gebiet Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 64 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Zemanek-Katalog: Sammlung Lehr, zwischen 1921 und 1928 in in situ erworben. - AuktionshaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Sales catalog six-cylinder, 34 and 45 HP, modelsBMW Sales catalog six-cylinder, 34 and 45 HP, models 1936, from 1936, 20 pages, German text, condition 2- German Description BMW Verkaufskatalog Sechszylinder, 34 und 45 PS, Modelle 1936, aus dem JahrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jespersen, Henrik: Blick ins ColosseumHenrik Jespersen 1853 Ondlose near Holbaek - 1936 Frederiksberg View of the Colosseum Oil on canvas; H 75.5 cm, W 55 cm; signed ''Henrik Jespersen''; dated 1897See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF SCHMITZBERGER FUCHS NEBEN EINEM NEST MIT EIERN UND ZWEI VOEGELNJOSEF SCHMITZBERGER 1851 - c. 1936 Fox beside a nest with eggs and two birds Oil on canvas. 89 x 70 cm (F. 102 x 82 cm). Signed and inscribed 'J. Schmitzberger Muenchen'. Frame. Provenance: old ColognSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN Personenwagen 1945/0 G34,5 cm, gruen, Dach grau, mit Inneneinrichtung, leichte Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, in nicht passendem OKT.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN Haus fuer Liliputbahnmit Walmdach und Vortreppe, guter Orig.-Zustand, winzige Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Zugpackung SLR 841bestehend aus: SLR 800 und 3 Wagen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEP-Flugzeug "F.252" Frankreich, um 1936. Blech, farbigJEP-Flugzeug "F.252" Frankreich, um 1936. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Blauer Eindecker mit Pilotenfigur. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 30 cm bzw. Spannweite 40 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Dellstellen und Retouchen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maerklin, Katalog 1935/36 + 1936/37Maerklin, Calaogue 1935/36 + 1936/37, 1x cover damaged, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre.Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre. Gusseisen, handlackiert. Schweres Feldgeschütz auf Lafette. Räder mit Laufplatten. L 50 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Gironcoli(1936 Villach - 2010 Wien) Ohne Titel (Ähre) Aluminium, Sockelplatte aus Eisen, 1972/2000. Monogr.-Stempel "BG" und Editions-Stempel "EKT" (Edition Elisabeth und Klaus Thoman), nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di fogliaVase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di foglia d'oro'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1934 - 1936 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas mit türkisfarbenem Unterfang und fein gerissener GoldfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 39 SILBEROBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 39 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter Deutsch, div. Hersteller, Ende 19. Jh. - 20. Jh. Silber, teils gefuellt. L. 4,5-45 cm, 5915 g (Silber). Punziert mit Garantiemarken, Herstellersignets und FeingSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Sales catalog "Die Wagen der überragendenBMW Sales catalog "Die Wagen der überragenden Leistung, 34 und 45 PS Sechszylinder" type 315 and 319, from 1936, 28 pages, German text, condition 1- German Description BMW Verkaufskatalog "Die WageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
146 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, datedSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF GERMANY July 26, 1936, official race programme with list of starters, among it Brivio,€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW 1936, manual for BMW-wheels type R12 and R17, 68 pages with German text, back of cover with glue€100
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1967, acknowledgement Lorenzo Bandini 1936-1967, Bandini had an accident€500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHF 140(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaMax Ernst (Brühl, 1891 - Paris, 1976), Initiale I, 1958 Collage, cut-out engraving and India in€15,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ mixed lot with more than 15 pieces, sales brochures, catalog, among it Mercedes-Benz€50
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.GRANT WOOD, JANUARY 1936 SGND LOWER RIGHT EDITION OF 250 (9" X 11 7/8") PROV. ERNEST KRAMERUS$1,000
1 day LeftHoller and Hammer13.5" Pair Texaco Dated 1936 Hull Glass Gas Pump Globe LensesUS$100(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftEldred'sDAVID GARCIA (France, 1936-), "Le Matin sur l'Etang" (Morning on the Pond)., Oil on canvas, 30" xUS$80(2 bids)
Jun 01Richmond Auctions1936 Texaco Marine Lubricants SSP Sign w/ Seagulls & Ships "Black T"US$250(4 bids)
7 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage MARKLIN MINI CLUB Z Scale 8884 Class BR 50 DB with TenderUS$45(2 bids)
May 31Richmond Auctions1936 Drink Coca Cola Delicious Refreshing Embossed SST Sign w/ Bottle LogoUS$50(2 bids)