Sold2019MARKLIN Replika Passagierdampfer 16150 "VIKTORIA"im OKT, mit Staender, Uhrwerkschluessel fehlt, Reinigung vonnoeten!See Sold Price
Sold2018Märklin-Dampfmaschine Deutschland, 1930er Jahre.Märklin-Dampfmaschine Deutschland, 1930er Jahre. Stehender Dampfkessel aus Messing mit Kamin und Schwungrad. Auf rechteckigen, grün lackierten Sockel montiert. H 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Märklin-Dampfmaschine Deutschland, um 1930. StehendeMärklin-Dampfmaschine Deutschland, um 1930. Stehende Dampfmaschine. Kessel aus Metallblech, tlw. geschwärzt. Getreppter Blechsockel mit gesprenkelter Lackierung. Mit Brenner. H 33 cm bzw. D 6,5 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2018Märklin-Zeppelin ~qD-LZ 127~q Deutschland, Ende 1920erMärklin-Zeppelin ~qD-LZ 127~q Deutschland, Ende 1920er Jahre. Mit Firmensignet. Bezeichnet: ~qGermany~q. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Beidseitig roter Schriftzug ~qGRAF ZEPPELIN~q. 5 bewegliche LuftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Märklin, Baukastenauto "Rennwagen 7"Deutschland, um 1935. Mit Firmensignet. Bezeichnet: "MÄRKLIN" bzw. "1101". Blech, farbig lithographiert und verschraubt. Roter Rennwagen mit beigen Kotflügeln. Kühlerhaube, Radkappen und KardanwellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre.Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre. Gusseisen, handlackiert. Schweres Feldgeschütz auf Lafette. Räder mit Laufplatten. L 50 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Baukasten Limousine 1101Marklin, Baukasten Limousine 1101, 38 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1940See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Baukasten Rennwagen 1101Marklin, Baukasten Rennwagen 1101, 38 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk schwergangig, minimale Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1940, mit Fahrer (geklebt)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Auto Baukasten mit LKWMarklin, Auto Baukasten mit LKW, Blech, minimale Lackmangel, DeutschlandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Märklin-Personenwagen Deutschland, um 1930.Lot: 2 Märklin-Personenwagen Deutschland, um 1930. Metallblech, farbig lithografiert. (1) Schlafwagen "1886 MITROPA". Spur 0. L 20 cm. (2) Speisewagen "1886 MITROPA". Spur 1. L 33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Kasten Bruecke 2505/1Marklin, Girder Bridge 2505/1, Germany pw, tin, attic found, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN BATTLESHIP HMS GLADIATOR214. MARKLIN BATTLESHIP HMS GLADIATOR | Rare clockwork Marklin battleship made from 1902 to 1907, has wonderful proportions with exaggerated superstructure and cannons, giving this boat a whimsical toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, 3-armige LampeMarklin, 3-armige Lampe, Germany VK, 43 cm hoch, Glas teilw. rissig, unberuehrter Originalzustand, sehr selten !See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin, FahrkartenautomatMarklin, Ticket Machine, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., 1 point refinished, otherwise very good condition, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE521. MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE | Clockwork, Gauge 1, hand painted, desirable long cab version in red made for US market, features headlight, cow catcher and bell, perfect loco for pullSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN EAGLE SET529. MARKLIN EAGLE SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted, one of Marklin's most iconic passenger sets made specifically for the US market, loco features large oil lamp, cow catcher, bell, and nickelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Grosse Glasdach Halle 2070/1Marklin, Big Glass Roof Hall 2070/1, Germany pw, for gauge 1, tin, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN WIEN RIVERBOATGermany, late 1920s, hand painted tin, full deck cabin with upper deck, two funnels at center, cloth canopy covers superstructure from bow to stern, original paddlewheel covers stenciled WIEN, tri-colSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE PASSENGER SETGorgeous and rare 'O' gauge passenger set led by a hand painted clockwork 0-4-2 with sharp nickel trim and a deluxe tender with toolbox, scarce four wheel passenger cars with running boards done in deSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN I GAUGE CONGRESSIONAL SETGermany, 0-4-0 clockwork loco painted in black, nickel rails and dome, red trim and pilot, together with four wheel tin tender, pulling two congressional limited cars, a combine and observation coach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Spur 3 WagenMarklin, gauge 3 wagon, Germany pw, 46 cm, paint d. due to age, min. dusty, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin PBR Freight CarMarklin O guage handpainted Pabst Blue Ribbon freight car, c1906. Marked Made in Germany to bottom. 3-3/4" high x 8" long coupling to coupling x 2" wide. Areas of corrosion and paint loss. DP. IMPORTASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE MARKLIN CASTLE FORT217. RARE MARKLIN CASTLE FORT | Hand painted, circa 1890, wooden base with two round tin towers at gateway, large three tier main structure, impressive piece that seldom comes up for sale and a wonderSee Sold Price
Jun 28Five Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Very Rare Deutschland Royal Dux Porcelain Figurine, HallmarkedUS$700
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon 9 Spielern signiertes Deutschland Trikot – Germany national team jersey signed by 9 p€500(1 bid)
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHDFB Deutschland Trikot WM 2014 – DFB Germany World Cup 2014 jersey€100
Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. HOHLWEIN, Ludwig, artist. Winter in Deutschland. Munich, ca early 1930s. US$250
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Linguist Staff Finial, "okyeame poma"CHF 500
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Mesut Özil signiertes DFB-Trikot – DFB jersey signed by Mesut Özil€200