Sold2018Baecker et al. Marklin. Zur Kaiserzeit bis 1908-. 1976.Baecker et al. Marklin. Zur Kaiserzeit bis 1908-. 1976. // Monaghan. Marklin 00 HO.See Sold Price
Sold2020Die Haustiere der PolynesierDie Haustiere der Polynesier Völkerkundliche Beiträge zur Ozeanistik. Band 2 Urban, Manfred Göttingen: Hrsg. Erhard Schlesier, Buchhandlung Dr. Ludwig Häntzschel (1961). German Text/Edition 392 paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marburger Studien zur Vor- und Frühgeschichte.Marburger Studien zur Vor- und Frühgeschichte. Band 2 Die "Rhodischen" Bronzekannen Shefton B.B. (1979). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-0427-7 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 __________See Sold Price
Sold2018Two painted cast iron steam toy accessoriesTwo painted cast iron steam toy accessories, to include a Doll & Cie punch press, 7 1/2'' h. and a Marklin band saw, 5'' h. Pictured in Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toys - A Symphony in Motion, page 102See Sold Price
Sold2021Die tarentinische TerrakottenDie tarentinische Terrakotten des 6. bis 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. im Antikenmuseum Basel Band 2 Herdejürgen, Helga (1971). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________See Sold Price
Sold2022Die tarentinische TerrakottenDie tarentinische Terrakotten des 6. bis 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. im Antikenmuseum Basel Band 2 Herdejürgen, Helga (1971). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold20202 korrespondierende Drucke hin2 korrespondierende Drucke hinter Glas gerahmt, nach einem Kupferstich, dargestellt die Lebenstreppe des Mannes und der Frau, von der Wiege bis zur Bahre, "Der mensch im Auf- und Niedergang" , um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2015Flasche Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 1.–2.Jh. n. Chr.Flasche Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 1.–2.Jh. n. Chr. Bräunliches, durchschimmerndes Glas. Konkaver Boden. Birnförmiger Corpus mit Zylinderhals. Vertikale Rippen von Schulter bis zur Lippe. Schöne,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lorjou, oil, French marching bandBernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986)French Marching Band (Fanfare), 1975-1980oil on canvassigned lower left Lorjou28 1/2 x 23 1/2in (72 x 60cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 93+1 Verkehrszeichen (Typ 2)93 Verkehrszeichen (1302, einige mehrfach, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig) und Original-Bestellblatt zur Einzelbestellung dieser Zeichen (neuwertig) (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN 00, 342 G, elektr. Flügelsignal, bis auf kl.MÄRKLIN 00, 342 G, elektr. Flügelsignal, bis auf kl. Ecke am Sockel, guter Zust., techn. nicht gepr., im Orig.-Kart., Lichtsignal, 376.1, Orig.-Kart., ohne Deckel, Handflügelsignal, 440.2, 2 LampenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Restposten Aufkleber "Suedmilch"zwei unbenutze Aufkleberboegen zur Beschriftung von Kofferaufbauten der Werdemodelle Suedmilch/1 und /2 (um 1972), sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold20152 Books incl: Roald Amundsen DIE NORDWEST-PASSAGE.[Arctic/Amundsen] 2 Titles. ++ Amundsen, Gottfried Hansen, and Pauline Klaiber. DIE NORDWEST-PASSAGE: Meine Polarfahrt auf der Gjoa 1903 bis 1907 Von der Baffins-Bucht zur Beringstrasse. Munich: J. F.See Sold Price
Sold2017Holz-Urmuster zur Horst Wessel (Typ 2)Urmuster um 1937, Rumpf aus Holz, Segel aus Metall, einige urspruenglich aufgeklebte Holz-Kleinteile fehlen, Metall angelaufen, insgesamt gut bis sehr gut (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN 2064 CROSSING GATEO ga, handpainted tin, 10 in long, w/orig signs, 2 mounting holes drilled into base, ca 1908, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin 2 Gauge Locomotive 4021 & Tender.Lettered 4021 live steam "Lord Nelson" with 850 tender lettered "Southern". Locomotive has minor burning on top of broiler and minor touch-up. Tender is all original. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ESTATE PLAT & GEM ETERNITY BANDS, (2) CARTIER(lot of 3) Estate platinum (tested) eternity rings, including: (1) Cartier, channel set rubies, numbered 52-42387,some chips and wear to stones, approx size 4.25, (1) Cartier, channel set sapphires, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Phillipe - 18k Gold Watch - Green & Black Bands 2Patek Philippe - Women's Watch 23 mm - Green & Black bands Color: Gold - White Size: 23 mm case diameter Materials: 18k Yellow Gold - Leather ---------------------- Details: - white face design - inclSee Sold Price
Sold202482146: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver BeakerA Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Beaker Feodor Rückert, Moscow, 1899-1908 2-3/8 inches (6.0 cm) 63 grams (gross) Of thistle form on circuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "n'gil"Fang, Gabun H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sommer, Hannover/Paris, 1964. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf und Leonore Blum. BandSee Sold Price
Sold20232.46ct Natural Princess Cut Diamonds Band Channel Cocktail Ring 18ktClassic Princess Channel Band 2.00ct. Natural Baguette Cut Diamonds. & .46ct round diamonds. Durable Built. Vs-2 clarity G color. 18kt white gold 19 Grams Overall ring: 12.2mm wide Depth: 8.6mm CurrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA Certified 2.11Ct Natural Yellow Natural Sapphire Diamonds Ring & Band 14ktYellow Classic Halo Sapphire ring + Band 2.11ct. Natural GIA Certified Yellow Sapphire Ring GIA Certified Report ID: 7356608695 7.57 X 7.10 X 4.16mm Full cut oval brilliant Clean Clarity & TransparentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521986 BIBLIOTHECA PALATINA 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED CATALOG on 16th C.ENTURY BOOKSUS$30
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique First Ed. 2v Set KULTURGESCHICHTE IN IHRER NATÜRLICHEN ENTWICKLUNG BIS ZUR GEGENWART byUS$10
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberProbably MERIAN (1621 - 1687). 2 engravings. Entry for the election of Emperor Leopold I.€100
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) LEATHER-BOUND GILT EMBOSSED LEDGERS, 1905-1906, 1907-1908US$80(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBROWNING, Robert (1812-1889). Men and Women. London: Chapman and Hall, 1855.US$200(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPreiser HO Scale Figure Set 00261-32 Piece United States Marine Band-2 SetsUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN 2 pieces, gauge 0, cattle waggon, 1686, banana car, with brakeman's cab, 1992, used€30
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsPuccini’s Visiting Card with a Musical Quotation from Madame ButterflyUS$400
5 hrs LeftTremont Auctions4 gold bands. 1) 18K Tiffany & Co. marked .750 band. Approximate ring size 6.75. 2) 14K band.US$325(3 bids)