Sold2023MARKO MAVROVICH " A DAY IN CATALINA" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER SIGNED IN THE PLATEMARKO MAVROVICH " A DAY IN CATALINA" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER SIGNED IN THE PLATE. UNFRAMED ROLLED UP. CIRCA: 2011 ORIGIN: AMERICA DIMENSIONS: H: 12.25" x W: 24.5" WITH COA FROM PARKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marko Mavrovich A Day in Catalina SeriolithographUp for auction is a framed Marko Mavrovich Seriolithograph on archival paper titled "A Day in Catalina", signed in the plate. 12 1/4" x 24 1/2" artwork set in a 34 1/4" x 22 3/4" glass frame and soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEM GEORGE GOURSAT (French 1863-1934) TWO PRINTS, BELLE ÉPOQUE CARICATURES,SEM GEORGE GOURSAT (French 1863-1934) TWO PRINTS, BELLE ÉPOQUE CARICATURES, comprising "Jean Lorrain," lithograph in color on paper, signed in plate; 17" x 11 1/2", framed 25" x 18 1/4"; "Bella OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Csaba Markus Triumph of Venus Serilithograh P.West COACASBA MARKUS: TRIUMPH OF VENUS ~ YEAR 2011 ~ SIZE: 14 1/8" x 22 3/8" SERIOLITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER SIGNED IN THE PLATE ~ WITH PARK WEST C.O.A.This piece comes framed as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY " GULF COAST BREEZE #1" SERIOLITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER, SIGNED WITH COAITZCHAK TARKAY " GULF COAST BREEZE #1" SERIOLITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER, SIGNED IN THE PLATE WITH COA. UNFRAMED ROLLED UP. CIRCA: 2011 ORIGIN: AMERICA DIMENSIONS: H: 16" x W: 20" WITH COA FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seriolithograph By Glenn MarcusSeriolithograph By Glenn Marcus. "Instruments Imitating Life" 2013. Seriolithograph in color on archival paper. Signed in the plate . Park West Certificate Of Authenticity. Measures 28"x20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hua Chen Gathering Blossoms Color SeriolithographHua Chen "Gathering Blossoms" seriolithograph in color on archival paper. Signed in the plate. Measures 9 3/8" x 7". Unframed. Includes COA (no appraisal).See Sold Price
Sold2018ALPHONSE MUCHA Large poster, "Job"ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860 - 1939) Large advertisement for cigarette paper (framed), "Job," France, ca. 1898 Color lithograph on paper Signed in plate/Imp. F. Champenois - Paris Sight: 57 1/2" x 38 1/2" 'JOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (SP 1881-1973) PriamPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Priam, Le Noble Vieillard color lithograph on paper signed in plate 8 x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph Pencil Numbered 106/300Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph Pencil Numbered 106/300. Lithograph in color print on paper. Signed in plate, pencil numbered. Excellent condition. Approx. 30 in x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES LIPSHITZColor lithograph on paper, signed in plate and artist signed lower left. Label with title to verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.75" x W 31.5", (Sight) H 19" x W 22.5" Condition: Very slight discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Matisse 101 Nights Juin 50 Color LithographHenry Matisse 101 Nights Juin 50 Color Lithograph on paper. Signed in plate “H. Matisse Juin 50." In the 1950s, unable to paint due to crippling arthritis in his hands, Matisse was forced to cut outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph Pencil Numbered 295/400Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph Pencil Numbered 295/400. Lithograph in color print on paper. Signed in plate, pencil numbered. Faint spot in left margin. Minor bend in lower right. Approx. 30 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Carrickr, lithograph "The Blue Lights"Robert Carrick after JMW Turner, lithograph "The Blue Lights", published 1852, color lithograph on paper, signed in plate, gilt wood and gesso frame, good condition, 23" x 30-1/2", frame 28" x 35-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983)Star Scene Color lithograph on paper Signed in plate lower right Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Sugar Land, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE MUSKETEER PRINT BY PABLO PICASSO.Spain, 1881-1973. Color lithograph on paper, signed on the plate and in blue, numbered 60/200. Marked in lower right "H. Deschamps Lith. Mourlot Imp." FRamed, 30.5"h. 25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Memories," 1978, offset color lithograph on textured paper, signed in plate L/L, "Cowan," and in pencil in margin L/R, "John P. Cowan," special editiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER CALDER LITHOGRAPH"BEQSTIE",1974 Color lithograph on paper, signed in the plate. This is EMBOSSED CACHET OF BRANIFF SAYS: THE FLYING COLORS COLLECTION. Dimensions: Framed H 21" x W 27",Sight H 19 1/4" x W 25 3/8" Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (1872-1952)World War I -"The spirit of America--Join", 1919, Forbes. POSTER SHOWING A RED CROSS NURSE WITH AN AMERICAN FLAG AND THE RED CROSS SYMBOL. Color lithograph on paper, signed in the plate lower left sidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Picot "L' Escalier a Theoule" 2007 LithograJean-Claude Picot "L' Escalier a Theoule" 2007 Lithograph, Measures 24" x 29 1/4". Serio lithograph in color on wove paper, signed in the plate.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Dunkinfield Swarbreck (British, Active 1799-1863) Lithograph on Paper, Ca. Early 20th C.,US$50
Jun 14DuMouchellesKumi Sugai (Japanese, 1919-1996) Lithographs in Colors on Wove Paper, 1957-60, "DessinsUS$750
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MAN RAY (American 1890-1976) A PRINT, "Mercante di Venise au Papillons," SIGNED, CIRCA 1967US$400
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalute Limited Edition Collectible Fine Art Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege TomUS$80
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XXUS$50
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "CANYON WOMAN", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED C 1989US$50
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo PicassoUS$100
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo PicassoUS$100