Sold2021Markus Lüpertz(Geb. 1941 Reichenberg/Liberec/Nordböhmen. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) Sitzende antike Figur in Landschaft Lüpertz, der zu den bedeutendsten deutschen Künstlern der Gegenwart geh&See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ VON WILLE WALDLANDSCHAFT AM RANDE DER WARTBURG (1880)FRITZ VON WILLE 1860 Weimar - 1941 Duesseldorf Forest landscape at the edge of the Wartburg (1880) Oil on cardboard. 46 x 50 (F. 63 x 66 cm). Signed and dated 'Wartburg 10/9 80. v. Wille'. Part. abradSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Raetz (Swiss, 1941-2020) 2 EtchingsMarkus Raetz (Swiss, 1941-2020) 2 Etchings, both initialed. Unframed. Size: 1) 4.25'' x 5.25'', 11 x 13 cm (plate); 24'' x 17'', 61 x 43 cm (mat); 2) 5.75'' x 9.5'', 15 x 24 cm (plate); 24'' x 17'', 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Markus LÃœPERTZ Reichsgau Sudetenlan 1941 70x50 cm."Senza titolo (Prometeus)", 1989, mixed technique on paper, signed lower right, within frame. Authentic by Galerie Michael Werner, Colonia, as from certificate dated january 2005._x000D_ Exhibition: "See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz "Grunes Haus" LithographMarkus Lupertz (German, b. 1941). Lithograph on paper titled "Grunes Haus" (Country House), 1982. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 8/50 and inscribed "I" along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La CruxifictionEMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La Cruxifiction Oil on canvas (relined). 105.5 x 70 cm (R. 119 x 83 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Emile Bernard 1897 (?)'. Verso: On stretcher auction labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, St.AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, St. Petersburg, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 38.5 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Russland, St. Petersburg, 19. Jh. ÖlmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HARRY LIEBMANN STEHENDER FRAUENAKTHANS HARRY LIEBMANN 1876 Berlin - 1941 (?) Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 35,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'H. Liebmann'. UEber einer runden Plinthe ganzfigurige Aktdarstellung einSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃN HUDECEK LANDSCHAFT MIT EINEM DORFANTONÃN HUDECEK 1872 - 1941 Czech, post-impressionist landscape painter Landscape with a village Oil on cardboard. 25 x 35 cm (F. 35 x 45 cm). Signed lower right. Soiled. Framed behind glass. ANTONÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Master carpet. Extremely fine./Täbris.405 cm x 290 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool and silk on silk. Object can be shipped. 405 cm x 290 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle und Seide auf Seide. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Morris Influenced Room Size Carpet (9 ft. 1 incontemporary, grey field, all over arts and crafts style foliate design with repeating design to dark blue guard border. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. 1 in xSee Sold Price
Sold201614.22ct Alexandrite & Natural Diamonds ring 14ktRound Cut Lab Alexandrite & Natural diamonds ring. 14.22ct. Lab Alexandrite (Flux)clarity & Transparent.14.8mm diameterClassic color changing purple blue Color1.00ct Side round diamonds Full cut BrillSee Sold Price
Sold2017RYARoom sized wool rug, with overall geometric pattern, Denmark, 1970s Unmarked 139" x 96"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE ICON OF THE ELEUSA MOTHER OF GODA VERY FINE ICON OF THE ELEUSA MOTHER OF GOD (GLYKOPHILOUSA) Veneto-Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Portrayed half-length, in three-quarter view, the MothSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941US$450
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage PressUS$15
2 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Cherry Blossum [sic]., Woodblock print, 17" x 13.5" sight. Framed 25" xUS$250
2 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Plum Blossom., Woodblock print, 17" x 13" sight. Framed 25.5" x 21".US$250
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel onUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Hungarian Air Force Pilot or Paratrooper Officer's Dirk Dagger with 1941 PresentationUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1/32 1920's Al Capone Bullet Proof 1/32 Replica, 1941 Pearl Harbor, & 1912 Titanic Ship US$275(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftEldred'sSTOW WENGENROTH (New York/Massachusetts, 1906-1978), "Deep Water", 1941., Lithograph, 12.25" xUS$200
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 Powder Horns incl 1941 New York City Championship RodeoUS$38(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990sUS$20
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceKurt Markus Batwings & Spur Signed PrintUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGreg Lewis (American, 20th Century), "Curtiss P-40 Warhawk with Test Pilots" (1941)US$1,500
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyVintage Anheuser-Busch Wood Beer Crate with Lid dated 1941US$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRODRIGUEZ, Anita Otilia (American, b. 1941). Homenaje a Sel...US$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGilbert & Sullivan, Words Music 102 Songs, 1stUS Ed. 1941, Lucille Corcos illustrationsUS$15