Sold2019Martin Hardie (1875-1952)Martin Hardie (1875-1952), etching, "Spanish Gypsies", drypoint etching, limited to 75 proofs. M. Knoedler & Co., lable verso. Pencil signed. 6" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021English Martin Hardie, Etching on Paper, 1926Martin Hardie (British 1875-1952), etching on paper, signed and dated in the plate lower left, signed in ink lower right. Image with margin 8.5" H x 11.75" W, frame 15" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Hardie etching and drypointMartin Hardie (British 1875-1952)- Along the Coast- etching and drypoint, 1922, signed and dated in pencil, very good condition. 8 x 10 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Hardie etchingMartin Hardie (British 1875-1952)- ''Quiet Evening, Concarmeau''- etching, signed in pen (faded), light struck, mat burn, sandwiched. 6 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN HARDIE (America/United Kingdom, 1875-1952), Five etchings of European village and canalMARTIN HARDIEAmerica/United Kingdom, 1875-1952Five etchings of European village and canal scenes. Each signed in ink lower right.Sheet sizes to 18.5” x 12.75”. Matted 19” x 14.5̶See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN HARDIE (America/United Kingdom, 1875-1952), Five etchings of European (mostly Italian)MARTIN HARDIEAmerica/United Kingdom, 1875-1952Five etchings of European (mostly Italian) country scenes. Each signed in ink lower right.Sheet sizes to 15.25” x 10.25”. Matted 19” x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Hardie etchingMartin Hardie (British 1875-1952)- ''Sunset at Weybridge Basin''- etching, 1924. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Hardie (1875 - 1952).Etching. 8-1/2" x 11-1/4" plate size. Signed lower right. Size Matted: 19 - 1/4" x 14 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20203 Martin Hardie etchingsMartin Hardie (British 1875-1952)- 1). ''A Quiet Evening, Concareau'' (Laver 81)- etching, 1921, signed in ink, edition of 60 plus 3 trail proofs. 5 7/8 x 9'' 2). ''Spanish gypsies'' (L. 127)- drypoinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Hardie drypointMartin Hardie (English 1875-1952)- ''Wells-On-Sea'' (Hardie 189)- drypoint, 1951, signed in pen, edition of 32, The Print Collector's Club, Alexandria, Virginia, very good condition. 6 7/8 x 10 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Hardie, Etching, Calvary ConcarneauMartin Hardie, Etching, Calvary Concarneau. Pencil signed. Identification label on verso. Size: image 7 3/8 in. x 11 1/8 in.; outer frame 14.25 in. x 17.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Graphic Works: Donald Nelson, Lucioni, MartinIncluding an etching by Luigi Lucioni, a Martin Hardie Etching, and a pair of lithographs by Donald Nelson. All framed. Largest framed 27" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Etching by Charles Martin Hardie, c1925Etching by Charles Martin Hardie, c1925 Etching: 6" x 4.4" Frame: 13.25" x 12.5" Charles Martin Hardie (Source: Wiki) Charles Martin Hardie (16 March 1858 - 3 September 1916) was a Scottish artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hardie - Etchings & Dry Points by James McBeyHardie, Martin, ''Etchings & Dry Points - from 1902 to 1924 by James McBey'', P. & D. Colnaghi, London, 1925, original etching by the artist ''Self Portrait with Model'' is present but has been detachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hardie - Etchings & Drypoints by James McBeyHardie, Martin, ''Etchings and Drypoints from 1902-1924 by James McBey'', P & D. Colnaghi & Co., London, 1925, with an original etching by artist as the frontispiece, no. 425 of a limited edition of 5See Sold Price
Sold20172 American etchings2 American etchings- Martin Hardie- ''Sunset in Scotland''- signed in ink (very faded); Ernest Reed- ''The First Temples''- signed in pencil; some toning to paper on both. 8 1/4 x 9 7/8''; 9 3/4 x 7 7See Sold Price
Sold2015William Lee Hankey etchingWilliam Lee Hankey (British 1869-1952)- ''The Widow'' (Hardie 122)- etching, 1913-14, signed in pencil. 9 x 4 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Carter- Supplement to Hardie catalogueCarter, Charles, ''Etchings and Drypoints from 1924 (1883-1959), A Supplement to the Catalogue by Martin Hardie'', Aberdeen Art Gallery, 1962, hardcover, some wear, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kathryn W. Leighton (1875 - 1952 Los Angeles, CA)Chinatown street scene Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed lower right: Kathryn W. Leighton 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans),Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans), "Singing by the Mississippi River," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 31 1/2 in., Framed H.- 43 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin inRichard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin in an Italian Chair, 1924 Signed and dated RFMAYNARD/1924 and stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- on the base Bronze with a brown patina Height 12 incheSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesFrederic Auguste La Guillermie 1875 etching Girl Winnowing Buck-wheat signedUS$100
3 days LeftWinter Associates Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) ''Souvenir d'Italie'' etching, landscape with cityUS$225
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 4 Martin A Hansen Danish Vtg Books, 1950-54US$2(2 bids)