Sold20233 Jean-Marie Haessle 1980 signed serigraphsHaessle, Jean Marie (French/American, b.1939), Dallas, 1980, 39/295, Breakout 1980, 132/295, To and Fro, 1980 201/295, serigraphs printed in colors, each pencil signed and numbered, 23 x 29 sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Haessle Breakout 1980 Serigraph SignedHaessle, Jean Marie (French/American, b.1939), Breakout, 1980, original serigraph printed in color, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 255/295, impression 19 x 25.5 inches, full sheet 23 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Colorful Figures," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed†Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Colorful Figures," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed twice en verso, presented in a linen-lined gilt wood frame, H.- 34 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Red Headed Figure," 2010, oil on canvas, signed†Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Red Headed Figure," 2010, oil on canvas, signed upper left, signed and dated with artist moniker en verso, unframed, presented with black ductSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Marie Haessle, Bermuda Triangle, ScreenprintArtist: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (1939 - ) Title: Bermuda Triangle Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 295 Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Marie Haessle, To and Fro, ScreenprintArtist: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (1939 - ), Title: To and Fro, Year: 1980, Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil, Edition: 295, Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm), Frame SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Marie Haessle, To and Fro, ScreenprintArtist: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (1939 - ) Title: To and Fro Portfolio: Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 295 Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm) ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French.Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French. “Temptation”, An Interior Scene, with an Old Couple, offering a Young Boy a Drink, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 39.5” x 32”. Provenance; Estate of W.HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France Kumara Vase by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate de Verre Art Glass Ltd Ed/125Daum France "Kumara Vase" by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate-de-Verre Art Glass Limited numbered edition out of 125. Smokey grey pate-de-verre art glass vase internally decorated with geometric designs. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie PhaliboisAutomaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie Phalibois, mit 3 beweglichen Figuren, France, von 1880, Holzgehause verwittert, sonst guter Zustand, fur Selbstabholer/SpeditionsversandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Kennedee' Sofa With BenchJean-Marie Massaud 'Kennedee' two-seater sofa with bench, ca. 2006 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Poltrona Frau, Italy. Cushions with manufacturer's branded decking and underside with various manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Marie Sain (Fr. 1853-1908) “ Ruisseau Sous Bois” Oil Canvas LandscapeAn oil on canvas landscape by Paul Sain (Fr. 1853-1908). Titled “Ruisseau Sous Bois” (Stream under the Woods), the painting depicts a deep wooded landscape punctuated by a stream where menSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE JEAN MARIE BRUNET (1850 - 1920): "VIELLEoil on canvas; signed lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: DeRu's Fine Arts, Laguna Beach, California; Condition:with label noting the painting having been cleaned, wax lined and varSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tablesJean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tables, 20th/21st c., Italy, teak, stitched black leather over metal, unmarked, for Poltrona Frau, 21.5"h x 18"dia Provenance: A Daniel Romualdez Commission, 660 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Aspen' SofaJean-Marie Massaud 'Aspen' sofa, ca. 2005 Fabric, steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. 33" H x 102" W x 35" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Marie Massaud, Santa Monica Lounge ChairJean-Marie Massaud, Santa Monica Lounge ChairPoliform, green velvet upholstery, 38"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2018Horia Damian (Romanian/Paris, 1922-2012)Horia Damian (Romanian/Paris, 1922-2012) "Hexagonal Blue", 1959 oil on canvas verso with several exhibition labels including "Museum of Modern Art, Carnegie Institution, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Monumental PaintingMonumental Lowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) "Crowded Garden Part II (1980)" Oil on Canvas. Titled, dated, sized and signed verso. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Size: 7' x 9'6" (84 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Gechtoff (American 1926-2018)Sonia Gechtoff (American 1926-2018) "Facade (Mountain) II", 1980 Acrylic and pencil on paper Signed and dated lower right "Sonia Gechtoff '80 (II)" 40" x 40" Provenance: Gruenebaum Gallery, Ltd., NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MAURICE ROTHSCHILD Armchair, SS NormandieJEAN-MARIE ROTHSCHILD (1902 - 1999) EMILE GAUDISSARD (1872 - 1956) Armchair from the Grand Salon of the SS Normandie, France, ca. 1934 Aubusson fabric, carved wood, 22k gold leaf, brass Metal label "ASee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Martin Buber (F. & S. Ii.228)' Signed From Ten Portraits Of JewsUS$700
4 days LeftPiasaMarie Cerminova, dite Toyen (Prague, 1902 - Paris, 1980) Les animaux dorment (dessin 1/4 du cycle), €15,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsYaacov Agam Message of Peace II 1980 Screenprint Signed Limited Edition Op ArtUS$50(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsRonald Gustin Ahlstrom, Illinois / American (1922-2012), Untitled Collage, 1970, acrylic mixedUS$100
Jun 11DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPhil Stern: Marlon Brando and Martin Munkácsi: Jean HarlowUS$500