Sold2021Martin Patrick Evan Palace Carpet 19 x 12Martin Patrick Evan Ltd. modern custom ordered palace size / room-size carpet, 2018, semi wool loop and cut with loop silk and lurex, all over green pattern resembling malachite, thin gold border, makSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Patrick Evans - Custom Carpet - Wool & SilkDescription - Custom made carpet by Martin Patrick Evans, wool and silk. Dimensions - 10.5' x 18'See Sold Price
Sold2021R. John Wright Dolls, Around The World, GerdaLimited edition doll with authentic Dutch outfit made of all-wool felt and 100% cotton. Delicately hand painted with custom-made striped stockings and hand-carved miniature wooden shoes. Part of arounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stark Custom-Made Wool Blend Light Floral RugStark Custom-Made Wool Blend Light Floral Rug. Measures 218 x 143 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Custom Made Wool Hallway Runners, TurkeyOriental / Asian Hallway runners, the Persian classics collection with the look of Persian rugs, Mahal design. Sage green with tan , red and black. Made in Turkey, produced by Sirma Carpet and purchasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stark Custom-Made Wool Blend Leopard~Floral RugStark Custom-Made Wool Blend Leopard~Floral Rug, includes custom cut mat. Measures 197 x 148 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Style Custom Made Wool Dress, ca. 1960'sChinese Style Custom Made Black & Blue Plaid Wool Dress, ca. 1960's. Finely hand finished and silk lined. Shoulder to shoulder 15" Armpit to armpit 18.5" Waist 13.5" Hip 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Patrick Evan Living Room RugRoom size palace carpet is approx 12'5"x 19'3". NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Saura & Carola Torres 153" Wool Rug CarpetAntonio Saura (Spain, 1930 - 1998) and Carola Torres singed custom made wool rug. Mid Century Modern Abstract design. Features maroon with white and black design center. Artist signature "SAURA" wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Akston 1898-1986 Modern Abstract Wool CarpetJ. James Akston (American, 1898-1983). Mid Century Modern custom made wool rug / area rug. Features an Abstract study in colors of beige, yellow, navy blue, brown, gray. Artist signature woven into loSee Sold Price
Sold2020As Yet Unknown WW1 Enlisted TunicCustom Made Wool with Matching Trousers, Never Punched for Brass, Has Large AH Patch that is Currently Unknown, Excellent Condition SetSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Indian Style Blanket Pendelton TunicSouthwestern Native American Indian style custom made wool blanket pull over Pendleton tunic. With leather fringe and lower front pockets. Condition very good. Size large '' Anne Narosny Estate LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bergdorf Goodman Couture Tweed Suit, F/W 1966Bergdorf Goodman Couture Custom Made Wool Tweed Suit, F/W 1966. Dated 11/21/66. Silk lined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnam Era USN Navy VT-28 Ball Cap HatOriginal 1960s era custom made wool cap for VT-28, a US Navy training squadron. No tags or markings inside, and it is in used condition with sweat marks on the interior.See Sold Price
Sold20221940s Gray Wool Dress by Betty Froment1940s Gray Wool Dress by Betty Froment, Custom made wool dress from the 1940s, Made in Paris, France, 6 unique hammered metal buttons, Size unknown, Condition very good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Custom Made Geometric Wool Hallway Runners,Pair of Custom Made Geometric Wool Hallway Runners, Sevenstar Collection Both 28 ft. x 37 in. The Estate of Richard P. Mellon, Ligonier, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Patrick Evans Custom Rug 14.4 X 18Fine Quality Aubusson Style Oval Carpet With Florals And Geese. 18 Feet X 14 Feet Four Inches, Provenance Champ D'Or Mansion, Texas. No Significant Soiling Observed. Cleaning Is Always Recommended, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 1940s Custom Made Ladies Wool SuitLate 1940s Custom Made Ladies Wool Suit, Vintage green wool suit with grey lapels and collar on jacket and grey on seams of skirt, Suit has matching skull cap, No size available, Condition skull cap aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Jackson Signed Custom Black Wool FedoraMichael Jackson Signed Custom Black Wool Fedora W/COA - This custom made black wool fedora was which is the same iconic style that Michael Jackson would wear while performing his hit song "Billie JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson's Custom Black Fedora Labeled "BJ 20"Michael Jackson's Personally Owned Custom Black Wool Fedora Labeled "BJ 20" W/Publicity Photo & LOA From MJJ Productions - This custom made black wool fedora was personally owned by Michael Jackson. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fender Strat "Partscaster" Electric GuitarFender Stratocaster "Parts-caster". Neck s/n US1802010. Tritone Sunburst Ash Body. Alexander Pribora Pickups. Neck Plate Stamped: "Limited Custom Shop Made in the USA".Minor Dings in Neck Upper Back.See Sold Price
Sold2020Custom Mid Century Geometric RugDescription - From a Marcel Breuer & Herbert Beckhard designed home in NJ, this custom made geometric wool rug was commissioned on behalf of the designers for the home in 1971. THIS LOT NEEDS TO BE PISee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammy Davis Jr: Custom Made Performance Full Tuxedo by Bego Certo of Beverly Hills with EisenhowerSammy Davis Jr: Custom Made Performance Full Tuxedo by Bego Certo of Beverly Hills with Eisenhower Style Jacket (1925-1990) Custom made, fine wool performance tuxedo for "Mr. Showbiz", Sammy Davis Jr.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1/1000 PATRICK MAHOMES Custom Rookie Football CardUS$55(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.D &D Build Stark Fabric Crewel Custom BedskirtUS$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionOscar Wilde Signed Book - The Ballad of Reading Gaol (Ltd. Ed., #16/99)US$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Legend of the Dragon 18KT Gold 8.50 ctw Diamond Pendant With ChainUS$1
2024Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Fields Modern Large Room Size Abstract Striped Rug, Circa 1980sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsClaude Monet Cap Martin Hand embellished on canvas landscape Limited EditionUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsClaude Monet Cap Martin Hand embellished on canvas landscape Limited EditionUS$100
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTHE EYE CLUB Signed JEFFREY FRAENKEL Brandt Frish GELATIN SILVER PRINT Numbered LIMITED EDITIONUS$50
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Custom-Made Mook Yan Jong Wooden Dummy with Photo 李小龍 | 訂US$7,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | Signed Custom-Made Boots 泰勒·斯威夫特 |US$500
23 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Pr Custom Made Rocking Chairs His&Hers USAUS$1(1 bid)