Sold2019Fred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879 - 1939) Valley ofValley of Gold. Oil on canvas. Signed 'F. Grayson Sayre' lower left. Measures 24.25 in. high x 30.25 in. wide, (with frame 30 in. high x 36 in. wide). Fred Sayre was born in in Missouri in 1879. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRED GRAYSON SAYRE (1879 - 1939): "SCOUTS IN THEserigraph signed lower right 17 x 12 1/2 inches sight; 20 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold202246070: Fred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1939) PioneerFred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1939) Pioneer Trails of Yesterday Oil on canvas 24 x 32 inches (61.0 x 81.3 cm) Signed lower right: F. Grayson SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mildred Mai Ledger Portrait of Woman Large Oil PaintingMildred Mai Ledger Portrait of Woman Large Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed MM Ledger, possibly Listed UK artist born 1879-1939. Measurements in inches: 64 x 50, Image: 53 1/2 x 39 1/2 ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache, Fred Grayson SayreFred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1939), Untitled (Landscape Near Palm Springs), gouache, signed lower left, sight: 9.25"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antony Troncet (French, 1879-1939) Lady ReadingAntony Troncet (French, 1879-1939) Lady Reading Gouache. Signed 'Troncet' (middle right). 24 x 21 1/2 in. Framed 29 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. The estate of Mickey Sabety, Oceanside, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022F. GRAYSON SAYRE (1879-1939) OIL ON CANVASFred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939) Road Through the Foothills Circa 1920. Signed lower left. Canvas measures 20 x 24 with a framed size of 26 x 31 inches. AN ABSENTEE BID PLACED IN ADVANCE COULD LOSE TO ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Grayson Sayre Serigraph San Gabriel MountainsFred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939) Serigraph San Gabriel Mountains c1910s. Excellent condition. 18"h x 25.5"w. Original frame 24.75"h x 31.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Grayson Sayre California Mountain SerigraphFred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939) serigraph of California mountain landscape c1910-1920. Excellent condition. 17.25"h x 20.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. Grayson Sayre "Mountain with Riders" oil on canvasFRED GRAYSON SAYRE (American 1879-1939) "Mountain with Riders" Oil on canvas. 20 x 16 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: F. Grayson Sayre. CONDITION: In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Fred Grayson SayreFred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1939), Mountain Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 13.75"h x 18.75"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gregorio Valdes(American/Florida, 1879-1939) Roses, signed and inscribed "G. Valdes/122 Duval" lower right corner, oil on canvas, 21-1/2 x 15-3/4 in.; painted wood frame, 23 x 17-3/8 in. Provenance: Maria and ConradSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Bennette Moore (1879-1939, New Orleans), "PortraitC. Bennette Moore (1879-1939, New Orleans), "Portrait of a Young Woman in a Pink Dress," c. 1940, rare oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 29 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Bennett Moore Original Painted New Orleans Street SceneC. Bennett Moore (1879-1939) Original New Orleans Hand painted photograph of Orleans Alley / Pirates Alley. A rare hand painted view of historic NOLA by an early and important artist. Housed in its orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Grayson Sayre Serigraph c1910-1920Fred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939) serigraph of Native Americans on horseback c1910-1920. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. Original frame 15"h x 11"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Putzhofen Hambuchen Framed Antique Oil on Canvas/Board PaintingNeeds cleaning, otherwise good. Canvas mounted to a backing wood panel, likely ply. Oil painting on canvas by German painter Paul Putzhofen-Hambuchen (1879-1939). Signed bottom right. This painting deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul P. Hambuchen (German, 1879-1939) Oil PaintingPaul Putzhofen Hambuchen (German, 1879-1939). Original oil painting. Depicts a architectural landscape scene of old European buildings and houses with beautiful foliage and a mountainous background. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul P. Hambuchen (German, 1879-1939) Oil PaintingPaul Putzhofen Hambuchen (German, 1879-1939). Original oil painting. Depicts a architectural landscape scene with old European buildings and a clock tower. Artist signature lower right. Housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Medallic Arts Bronze Medals Austria Prague - Comprising: a Anton Rudolf Weinberger (Austrian,Three Medallic Arts Bronze Medals Austria Prague - Comprising: a Anton Rudolf Weinberger (Austrian, 1879-1939) "Filius Meus" 20th century bronze plaquette, boy playing violin, 2 3/4" x 2 1/8"; a KarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Bennette Moore (New Orleans/Louisiana, 1879-1939), "Brulatour Courtyard" and "View of theC. Bennette Moore (New Orleans/Louisiana, 1879-1939), "Brulatour Courtyard" and "View of the Cathedral from the Lower Pontalba Balcony," 20th c., hand colored photographs, signed lower right, presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939)Fred Grayson Sayre (1879-1939), Native Americans Crossing Mountain's Pass", serigraph. 14 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN BOOK COVER PAGE GEORGY CHULKOV IVANOVVintage cover page of the book, About Mystical Anarchism, by Georgy Ivanovich Chulkov (1879-1939), the organizer of literary life during the Silver Age, and with an introductory article, About RejectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Martin Lumby (1879 - 1961). Crashing Surf.Oil on canvas, 30 x 36 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Oct 16Lyon & TurnbullMARY ELEANOR (NELLIE) WHICHELO (1862-1959) FOR THE ROYAL SCHOOL OF ART NEEDLEWORK£320
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySwitzerland: Shooting Taler CollectionUS$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Printed & Hand-Colored Taufscheine.US$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartin Baer (CA,IL,Europe,1894-1961) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr. Signed and Inscribed Photograph - "Free at Last"US$825(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Cradling Wheat, 1939US$1,100(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), "Frozen Custard", 1939., Etching, 7" x 10". Matted 16"US$750(1 bid)