Sold2024Martiros Saryan Oil Painting on Board Signed Dated on Lower RightMartiros Saryan Oil Painting on Board Signed Dated on Lower Right. Notations on the back of the board. Size with frame: 26" x 23". Size without frame. 22" x 19".Martiros Saryan was an Armenian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to MARTIROS SARYAN (SARIAN) (ARMENIANAttributed to MARTIROS SARYAN (SARIAN) (ARMENIAN 1880-1972) oil on canvas, Village Scene, 15" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO ARTIST MARTIROS SARYAN OIL ON CANVASOil on canvas of a woman carrying a bag of food and a bull grazing by the tree very nicely done attributed to Armenian artist Martiros Saryan circa 1928, oil on canvas. Measures approx 26" 1/2" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Royal Crown Derby Royal Cats: Russian, Egyptian, Persian, Siamese, Abyssinian & Burmese (6)Six Royal Crown Derby Royal Cats: Russian, Egyptian, Persian, Siamese, Abyssinian & Burmese (6)See Sold Price
Sold2021Martiros Saryan (attrib.) (Armenian 1880-1972) VillageMartiros Saryan (attrib.) (Armenian 1880-1972) Village Scene, Oil on Canvas, Unsigned, Image Size 24 x 18, Framed 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Egyptian MaskWooden Egyptian Mask Late Period (700 B.C. to 100 A.D.) Height 6 inches (15.2cm). Provenance: Spink and Son, Ltd., London, 1957 "Note: In July 1974, a photograph and provenance were given to the DeparSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of Egyptian mask and panel fragments19th century or earlier Each polychrome painted on wood comprising two panel fragments and a mask, each within a wooden case The largest panel: 27.5" H x 15" W x .75" D Provenance: The Estate of HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian mask with very smooth features and little paintAn Egyptian mask with very smooth features and little paint, large face, 26th Dynasty, from Minia, mid-upper Nile/Egypt, circa 900BC-600BC, mask: 11.5"h, overall with base: 15.5"h Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Mask on StandEgyptian Mask on Stand. Age: Unknown. Provenance: Deceased estate of Dr. John Schaeffer (Orlando, Florida). Overall Height: 16 in (stand). Mask Size: 10.5 x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian mask, 26th Dynasty, from Minia, mid-upper Nile/Egypt, circa 900BC-600BC, the large faceEgyptian mask, 26th Dynasty, from Minia, mid-upper Nile/Egypt, circa 900BC-600BC, the large face with very smooth features and little paint mask: 11.5"h, overall with base15.5"h. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Sergey Fatinsky (1887-1971), Russia. Lithographic print. Figure study with masks. Mid-20th century.US$140
1 day LeftJasper52ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF ST.MIHAIL, ST.OLGA ,MARIA OF EGYPT ON GOLDUS$2,600
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCampbell, Masks of God, Oriental & Occidental Mythology, 2vol. 1976US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Jacob our father goes down to Egypt - Abel Pann - ABEL PANN, signed.Large painting, pastelUS$3,500
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA BIEDERMEIER FRUITWOOD, EBONISED AND BRASS MOUNTED SUITE OF SEAT FURNITURE£1,800
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEgyptian Pharaoh King Tutankhamon Famous " Mask " Papyrus Vintage Signed Nile Art PaintingUS$1
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesMonumental Egyptian Revival Sterling Silver 18K Gold Jeweled BoxUS$2,250(6 bids)