Sold2021Marvels Cigarette Tin SignMarvels Cigarette Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Marvels Cigarettes Tin Advertising Sign.Vintage Marvels Cigarettes Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign. Embossed letters. 9-3/4" x 13-3/4". Condition: Good with some dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvels Cigarettes Embossed Tin Sign19.5" 14.5" Tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, slight bubbling in the field, shallow bend at top right corner, and minor paint flakes at the base. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950s Marvels Mild Cigarettes Tin Litho Embossed Advertising SignVintage 1950’s Marvels Mild Cigarettes tin litho sign. Embossed advertising sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marvels Mild Cigarettes Tin Litho Advertising SignMarvels Mild Cigarettes Tin Litho Embossed Advertising Sign. It measures 19.5"TX14.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Marvels Cigarettes Thermometer SignNice original tin Marvels Cigarettes Worth Crowing About Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has great color and graphics, some surface wear. Measures 12-1/8" tall x 3-7See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvels cigarette sign13.5" x 9.75" Embossed tin sign with rooster graphics, bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUSee Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarette Tin SignMurad Turkish Cigarette Self Framed Tin Sign. Great color and graphics. Fair overall condition. 28 X 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Three Tobacco and Cigarette Tin SignsLot of three tobacco and cigarette tin signs including 16.5"w x 26"h embossed Sir Walter Raleigh sign with bright colors, good gloss, some shallow bends, light scuffs and scratches in the field. 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pall Mall Cigarette Tin Sign As Is14 1/2'' x 20'' Some rust spots on front and back see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chesterfield Cigarette Tin SignChesterfield cigarette advertising tin sign, "Chesterfield Best for You They Satisfy", mid-20th C, 29-1/4" x 23-1/2", some enamel loss & rustSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTE TIN SIGNSST EMBOSSED SIGN. GOOD CONDITION. 29" x 23 1/2'"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Cigarette tin signs, Chesterfield & L&MLot of 2 including 11.75" x 17.75" Chesterfield tin sign and 12" x 17.75" L&M tin sign. These signs were removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Marvels Cigarette signWith scuffs and scratches but still displays very well. 10 in x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED MITCHELL'S CIGARETTES TIN SIGN W/ WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this single-sided tin sign from Mitchell's Cigarettes, featuring a colorful woman graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains nice with only isolated areas of paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Omar & Clown Cigarettes Tin Signs.The Clown Cigarettes tin flange sign has some soiling and a few scrapes. The Omar Cigarettes is a single sided tin sign. It has some soiling, a few paint chips and it appears that the bottom edge hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Tin SignSST Fair color and shine. Shows heavy paper marks throughout. Measures10" x 30" Rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Bell Telephone Office and Marvel's Cigarettes SignsGroup of two advertising signs. #1 - Marvel's Cigarettes Sign - light rust on surface and bends at corners. #2 - Southern Bell DSP Hanging Directional Sign very worn finish with staining, chips and ovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prince Albert Cigarettes Tin Sign. Circa 1930s. Single side...Prince Albert Cigarettes Tin Sign. Circa 1930s. Single sided tin (SST) embossed sign. text: “No other tobacco can be like Prince Albert the national joy smoke / the patented process fixes that /See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Phillip Morris Cigarettes Tin SignVintage Phillip Morris Cigarettes Tin Sign from the Stout Sign Co. It measures 27" x 14". Very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WASHINGTON'S RETURN PIEDMENT CIGARETTES TIN SIGNRARE WASHINGTON'S RETURN PIEDMENT CIGARETTES TIN LITHO SIGN "CIGARETTES OF QUALITY" IN ORIGINAL FRAME 30" X" 23.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising SignUS$10(1 bid)