Sold2023Toy Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set (4), Marx loco, tender, gondola & caboose, litho on tin windup,Toy Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set (4), Marx loco, tender, gondola & caboose, litho on tin windup, VG+ untested cond w/o key, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LE Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set Reproduction.(Disney, 1999) A Reproduction of Walt Disney's 1950 Mickey Mouse Meteor tin lithographed train set by Marx Trains. Comparison to the original train reveals slight manufacturing differences from the 19See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TRAINExcellent tin windup Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set. Includes Engine, Tender, Box Car, and Caboose. All original with box car missing 1 door. Colors are great and trains has great DisneySee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW MARX MICKEY MOUSE METEOR SETO ga, litho tin, 10934 WD Special, New Marx set from 1999, 172 of 300, 5 pieces, electric, w/certificates, orig box & insert, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2021WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TRAIN SET You areYou are bidding on a WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TRAIN SET. A great addition to your collection!See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 934 MICKEY MOUSE METEOR SETO ga, litho tin, loco, windup working, tender, 1476 box car, gondola, surface oxidation on chassis side joints, 691521 caboose, orig set box worn, top has tape repairs, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TIN FOUR-PIECEMARX WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TIN FOUR-PIECE TRAIN, comprising a locomotive, coal tender, gondola, and caboose. Mid 20th century. 10" and 7 1/4" L.Very good to excellent condition, working, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Mickey Mouse Meteor Train, mfgd by Marx, w/loco, tender & 3 cars, litho on tin windup, VG+Toy Mickey Mouse Meteor Train, mfgd by Marx, w/loco, tender & 3 cars, litho on tin windup, VG+ working cond, largest 10.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mickey Mouse items, (2) Walt Disney divided dishes,Mickey Mouse items, 2 Walt Disney divided dishes, silver-plated drinking cup #8115, 2 partial sets of Marx Made in Japan ceramic dishes, 24 ind wrapped Soaky Bars in box, Disney Express windup train iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Mickey Meteor Set, PlusIncludes a clean Meteor Steam loco, functional mechanism with key; Gondola; Caboose, all showing light to moderate play wear; Plus a modern Disney 8-wheel boxcar with modern version set box.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL MICKEY MOUSE CIRCUS TRAIN SET.Ca. 1935. In nice condition. Key wind locomotive has broken spring, some wear to cardboard cutout and also to original box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy trains (2), Marx Mickey Mouse Circus Train loco & 4Toy trains (2), Marx Mickey Mouse Circus Train loco & 4 cars, Exc cond & Lionel Mickey Mouse Circus Train loco, tender & 3 cars, 1 car Fair, rest VG cond.See Sold Price
Sold2024Prewar Lionel Mickey Mouse Circus train setA prewar Lionel Mickey Mouse Circus tin lithograph windup train set, Circa 1935. No.1506L Vanderbilt engine, No. 1506M composition Mickey Mouse stoker tender, No.1518 Mickey Mouse Diner, No.1519 MickeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Mickey Mouse Circus Train Set (6), mfgd by Pride Lines after the 1934 Lionel orig,Toy Electric Mickey Mouse Circus Train Set (6), mfgd by Pride Lines after the 1934 Lionel orig, litho on tin O-27 gauge, MIB untested cond w/display track section, largest 34.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Lionel Mickey Mouse Tin Train Set.#1516 Steam Locomotive - wind up motor, complete and all original but does not have the original key. Has some scratches and paint chips throughout, is in very good condition. Tender - complete and alSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL MICKEY MOUSE EXPRESS TRAIN SET w/ BOXESLionel Mickey Mouse Express Train Set includes Disney U 36B Diesel Engine and 6 Disney Freight Cars with Boxes. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX DISNEY METEOR TRAIN SET194. MARX DISNEY METEOR TRAIN SET | 0 gauge, wind-up. | 10" l. loco. | Box car repainted, touch-up to roof of caboose, (Excellent Condition | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar 1935 Lionel Disney Mickey Mouse Circus TrainWhat a great find! This lot is for the prewar 1935 Mickey Mouse Circus Train Set No. 1536. Lot includes a clockwork locomotive with key wind and stoker Mickey with Mickey and his shovel, all in cometSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel Mickey Mouse Barker FigureCompressed sawdust figure from the 1935 Lionel Mickey Mouse Circus Train Set, 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mar Lines Mickey Mouse Meteor Wind Up TrainDESCRIPTION: Mar Lines made in America Mickey Mouse Meteor wind up train. Engine and five cars. MEASUREMENTS: O gauge. CONDITION: Minor corrosion. Components move freely, but does not run.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mickey Mouse Meteor Wind Up Tin Toy TrainUntested. Missing key. Locomotive measures approximately 10 x 3 1/2 inches. Rust throughout, buying as isSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE EXPRESS TRAIN, BOXEDGreat 11 piece train set all in the original boxes. Includes engine 6-18311, and 10 cars. excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (4) Lionel Mickey Mouse Express Train Cars.(Lionel, 1977) A collection of (4) Mickey Mouse Express train cars by Lionel. Composed of plastic with metal wheels, each with plastic sliding doors on both sides of the car, all are in their originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel No. 1536 Mickey Mouse Mechanical Circus TrainSet includes: Wind up Steam Locomotive, complete and all original, scratches and paint chips, in excellent condition. Mickey Stoker Tender, complete and all original, scratches and paint chips, in verSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: MARX TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE & DONALD DUCK VEHICLE TOYSUS$125