Sold2021Marx, Rennwagen 711Marx, Racing car 711, Great Britain, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP 711 RACE CARMarx tin windup 711 Race Car. All original and complete with Driver. Windup works. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY MARX Tin Windup 7-11 BOAT TAIL RACE CARVery early Marx tin windup 7-11 Boat Tail Race Car. One of the first Race cars produced by Marx. All original and complete. Works. 12 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP #7-11 GIANT KING RACEREarly Marx Racer. All original and complete. Windup works. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TIN WINDUP 711 RACE CARAll original Marx tin windup 711 race car. Windup works. Nice colors. 13" excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Tin Windup GIANT KING RACER 711 w/ BOXExcellent early Marx tin windup Giant King Racer 711. Unusual red, yellow, and black colors. Toy looks never played with condition. All original with the driver. Windup works. Comes with Box. 13" ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho "Giant King" Racer #711 and UnidentifiedMarx Tin Litho "Giant King" Racer #711 and Unidentified Racer1940s, boat tail form, decorated in the less common red, yellow, black colors, wind up mechanism, with box. The second is an unidentified tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS MARX & CO. LITHOGRAPHED "REVERSIBLE COUP" PRESSED-STEEL WIND-UP TOY CARLOUIS MARX & CO. LITHOGRAPHED "REVERSIBLE COUP" PRESSED-STEEL WIND-UP TOY CAR,original red with black pinstriping, Marx logo on passenger door and rear with license plate "711", chrome grill, hood andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Piccolo 6 RennwagenSchuco, Piccolo 6 Rennwagen, Originale der 60er Jahre, 1:90, 701,705 (2x), 706, 710, 711, 725, min. LM, meist Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. lot including Costume Jewelry, Vintage Tin, Perfume atomizer, etc.Misc. lot including Costume Jewelry, Vintage Tin, Perfume atomizer, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO BURLE MARX TAPESTRYRoberto Burle Marx (1909-1994) Important and rare wool Brazilian tapestry. This tapestry is a Avant Garde Modern Abstract design with various colors. Signed lower right and dated 1965. Measures 118" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 3...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire signed 'John Piper' (lower left) oil on canvas 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 36 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burle Marx Aquamarine And 18k Yellow Gold NecklaceApproximately 180ctw Forma Livre Carved Aquamarines Set In 18k Yellow Gold. Marked Burle Marx 18k 750. (Tested 19k). 141.2g Approximately 17 Inches Long. Center Pendant Is 2 1/4 Inches Long. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burle Marx 18k yellow Gold SetBeautiful vintage geometric Set crafted in 18k yellow Gold, featuring a Bracelet, Ring and pair of Clip Earrings created in Brazil by the artists-jeweler Haroldo Burle Marx. Bracelet Measurements: FitSee Sold Price
Sold202255360: Burle Marx Garnet, Gold Jewelry Suite Stone: CaBurle Marx Garnet, Gold Jewelry Suite Stone: Carved garnet Metal: 18k gold Marked: Burle Marx Gross Weight: 142.10 grams Necklace Dimensions: 15-1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold201918k necklace by Haroldo Burle Marx, c.1975.61.4 dwts.18k necklace by Haroldo Burle Marx,circa 1975.95.48 grams and 61.4 dwts.16 inches long.////////////////////////////////////////////////(From The Adventurine.com):""The boardwalk of swirling black andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Marx, pair of occasional tablesSamuel Marx pair of occasional tables from the Morton D. May House USA, 1940white oak24.75 w x 15.75 d x 24.5 h in (63 x 40 x 62 cm) Provenance: Morton D. May, Ladue, MO | DaSee Sold Price
Sold20165¢ A. Marx Lion Peanut VendorCirca 1904. Manufactured by A. Marx and Co. for the H.E. Winters Specialty Co. Highly desirable, this nickel vendor has survived in very limited quantities. Some touch up paint to body. Coin head backSee Sold Price
Sold2024BURLE MARX Necklace In 18K Gold With OpalsModernism Necklace created in Brazil by the artist, designer and jeweler Haroldo Burle Marx, back in the late 1960's. Crafted in textured 18k yellow Gold. Mount in bezel settings, with a pair of cabocSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Burle Marx, 18kt gold sculpture braceletsatin, rectangular links centered by seven fantasy cut aquamarines, signed on the closure, diameter 6 cm. _x000D_ Complete with boxSee Sold Price
Sold202255359: Burle Marx Garnet, Gold Bracelets Stones: CarveBurle Marx Garnet, Gold Bracelets Stones: Carved Garnet Metal: 18k gold Marked: Burle Marx Weight: 80.98 grams Dimensions: 6-3/4 inches x 1 inch Metal&coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx - UntitledLot 21 Roberto Burle Marx Brazilian (1909-1994) Untitled acrylic on cotton cloth signed lower right 43 1/2 x 79 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx - UntitledLot 22 Roberto Burle Marx Brazilian (1909-1994) Untitled (1987) acrylic on cotton cloth signed lower center sight: 51 3/4 x 55 3/4 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Giant Battle of the Blue and Gray Play SetUS$90(5 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold and Carved Aquamarine and Burle Marx Gold, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-BroochUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBurle Marx Gold and Blue Topaz Pendant-NecklaceUS$1,800(1 bid)
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Battle of the Blue and Gray Play SetUS$100(4 bids)