Sold2023MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (American b. 1951) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Spun (Untitled)," 1981,MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (American b. 1951) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Spun (Untitled)," 1981, of slightly compressed conical form, the exterior with a profusion of flossy strands overlaying a clear to opaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselMARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, the Netherlands, 1980s Signed Z 5 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, January 201See Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): SchalenobjektZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Bowl object (Boston 1951 b.) Elongated oval form with irregularly folded walls. Fused and hot-formed polychrome glass threads (filet de verre), inside in turquoise tones, ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): Schalenobjekt, 1990er JahreZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Bowl object, 1990s (Boston 1951 b.) Oval form with irregularly folded wall over a round stand. Filet-de-Verre Fused and thermo formed colored glass threads, predominantly inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): Kleines SchalenobjektZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Small bowl object (Boston 1951 b.) Oval form with irregularly folded wall over a round stand. Polychrome glass threads (filet de verre) in shades of red, orange and green, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bedeutendes SchalenobjektBedeutendes Schalenobjekt Mary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky Ausgezogene, verschmolzene und heiß verformte Farbglasfäden. Unterseite bez.: Z (aufgeschmolzener violetter Glasfaden). H. 15,5 cm; B. 30 cm Lit.: LSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOOTS ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselTOOTS ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, The Netherlands, ca. 1985 Fused and thermoformed glass threads Signed Z 4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018TOOTS ZYNSKY Glass vesselTOOTS ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, The Netherlands, ca. 1985 Fused and thermoformed glass threads Signed Z, museum deaccession number 5" x 9" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet Purple IIArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet II Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 6 7/8" x 3" x 3" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certified tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet, Purple IArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet I Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 7 3/8" x 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet, Purple IIIArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet III Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 7" x 3 1/4" x 3 1/4" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet, GreenArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Green I Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 6 7/16" x 3" x 3" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certified third-parSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Bowl, 1984Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Bowl, 1984 fused and thermoformed glass 4 h x 10 1/2 w x 9 d in Provenance: Habatat Gallery, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl 'Folto', 1984Mary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl 'Folto', 1984, H. 11 cm; Ø 22 cm. Execution: Venini & C., 1995. Cased glass, colorless, turquoise blue and blue with applied pink and white threads. Marked: ZySee Sold Price
Sold2023Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Untitled #11 Vessel, c. 1993Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Untitled #11 Vessel, c. 1993 filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads signed with fused-glass 'Z' H 5 x W 17 x D 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Ann Toots Zynsky - Vaso PrimordioPrimordio Fusione a caldo di fili vitrei colorati termoformati. 2014 Pezzo unico. Firmato sotto la base. cm 15,5x30x18,5 Bibliografia: R. Barovier Mentasti, Vetri. Nel mondo. Oggi. Esposizione InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky, Cuore Cuore Vetro soffiato rosso rubino, sfumato con polveri di vetro, superficie incisa alla mola. Prod. Eos, 1992 Firma incisa a punta EOS Murano 92 Toots Zynsky 00/00 Prova d'artista. h cm 30. largh. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toots Zynsky Art Glass bowlFree form bowl formed with fused color straws of copper, turquoise, green, black, purple and blue, rich turquoise interior, marked with the Z on the bottom, 12" long by 9" wide by 7 1/2" ht. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky, Vaso della serie Folto Vaso della serie Folto Vetro soffiato nero incamiciato in verde a fili neri irregolarmente avvolti a spirale. Prod. Venini & C., 2002 Firma incisa a punta Zynsky Venini 2002. Etichetta Venini Murano MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MICKELSON (American, b. 1951). Art glass bowl in green and rose palette on separate stand.ROBERT MICKELSON (American, b. 1951). Art glass bowl in green and rose palette on separate stand. Signed and dated 2008. H: 10", overall.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Steven Main Art Glass VasesA grouping of Steven Main (American, b. 1951) art glass vases, each with multi-colored glass ribbons encased in a clear glass overlay, including one example with a chamfered, frosted design; each signSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Andrew Magdanz Studio Art Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: Two Andrew Magdanz (American, B. 1951) art glass vases. Includes: 1) Bowl shaped vase with tapered body of blue and white with partially covered translucent blue rim. Etched on bottom "APSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kosta Boda Klas-Goran Tinback Art Glass BowlKosta Boda Klas-Goran Tinback (Swedish b. 1951) Art Glass Shallow Bowl. Signed K.G. Tinback Maleras Sweden, numbered 7855. Scratches on bottom from age and use or in good condition, no chips or cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Udo Zembok (b. 1951) German, Art GlassUdo Zembok (b. 1951) German, Art Glass. Titled: ?Horizon? Artist Signed and Dated 2013, On Side. Features a large square piece of layers of glass which has different thicknesses and colors of red betwSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl from the 'Tierra del Fuego' series, 1990€6,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler, 'Pisces' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Scorpio' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Virgo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aries' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Capricorn' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Libra' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Gemini' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aquarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'US$450
19 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.US$250
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish SculptureUS$100(1 bid)