Sold2022Mary DeNeale Morgan (1868-1948) Garden in Carmel 24 x 24 in. framed 30 x 30 in.Mary DeNeale Morgan (1868-1948) Garden in Carmel signed 'M. DeNeale Morgan' (lower right) and signed again and titled (on the reverse), titled again and numbered '294' on an artist's label (on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary DeNeale Morgan, Springtime Carmel Valley, oilMARY DENEALE MORGAN (American, 1868-1948), "Springtime Carmel Valley, Budding Oaks" oil canvas adhered on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 24 x 24 inches); signed lower right, artists studio laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) AmericanMary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) Oil on canvas, Signed lower right, measures (14 x 24) w/ frame (17 x 27 inches). M. DeNeale Morgan, as she signed her work, was one of Carmel's distinguished plein aiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) AmericanMary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Right , measures 24 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948)Mary DeNeale Morgan Oil on Board, Signed, Measures (15 x 19 inches ) w/frame (20 x 24 inches) Born in San Francisco in 1868, she was taken to Oakland in 1872, where the painter and teacher William KeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLIVE PARKER BLACK (New York/Massachusetts, 1868-1948),OLIVE PARKER BLACKNew York/Massachusetts, 1868-1948Feeding the swans. Signed lower left “Olive P. Black”.Oil on canvas, 24” x 30”. Framed 33” x 39”.See Sold Price
Sold2021IMRE GERGELY (1868 - 1914): FIGURES IN A GARDENoil on canvas; signed lower left; 30 x 24 inches; 34 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK MONTAGUE MOORE (CA 1877-1967), OILFRANK MONTAGUE MOORE (CA 1877-1967), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (CARMEL) COASTAL VIEW, SIGNED. 24 X 30"; FRAMED 29 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CURTIS ROSSER (Massachusetts, 1927-2005), Garden landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 30.5"CURTIS ROSSERMassachusetts, 1927-2005Garden landscape. Signed lower right "C. Rosser".Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 30.5" x 36.5". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023JACOB WAGNER (Massachusetts/Germany, 1852-1898), Woman in a garden., Oil on canvas, relined, 24" xJACOB WAGNERMassachusetts/Germany, 1852-1898Woman in a garden. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, relined, 24" x 20". Framed 30" x 36". Provenance:Acquired from the artist, then by family desSee Sold Price
2023Mary DeNeale Morgan-Seashore Landscape PaintingMary DeNeale Morgan (1868-1948/ California). Seashore Landscape Oil On Canvas. Signe dlower right corner. Comes with copy of Republic of Peru certification. Measures 28" x 19" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, GARDEN STEPS, SIGNED JAMES TERRELL. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 35 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary DeNeale Morgan, Landscape, oil on masoniteMARY DENEALE MORGAN (American, 1868-1948), Lupine and Mountainous Valley, oil on masonite, masonite: 17.5 x 23.5 inches, framed; 22 x 28 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARY DENEALE MORGAN (California, 1868-1948),MARY DENEALE MORGANCalifornia, 1868-1948"Springtime on the Dunes". Signed lower left "M. DeNeale Morgan". Titled in pencil verso.Gouache on board, 10" x 8". Framed 11&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary DeNeale Morgan, Christmas in My Studio, pastelMARY DENEALE MORGAN (American, 1868-1948), "Christmas in My Studio," pastel on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 11.5 x 14 inches, framed 18 x 20.25 inches); titled inscribed verso and signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Morgan (EN 1847-1927)After Frederick Morgan (English 1847-1927)Midday Rest oil on canvas monogrammed after FC Morgan - CHS - 18 x 24" 24 x 30" As framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Morgan (EN 1847-1927)After Frederick Morgan (English 1847-1927)Midday Rest oil on canvas monogrammed after FC Morgan - CHS - 18 x 24" 24 x 30" As framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM (SAMIR) BARBER, MassachusettsSAM (SAMIR) BARBERMassachusetts/Italy, b. 1943"Iris Garden". Signed lower right "S. Barber". Titled and dated 2005 verso.Oil on canvas, 24” x 30”. Framed 38” x 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Todd Reifers "House at Stonington"Todd Reifers, (American, b 1948), "House at Stonington", oil on canvas, signed Todd Reiferts, custom Arts and Crafts style gilt carved frame, 30" x 24", framed 39-1/2" x 33-1/2", Very good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Todd Reifers "Laura B at Port Clyde"Todd Reifers, (American, b 1948), "Laura B at Port Clyde", oil on canvas, signed Todd Reiferts, custom Arts and Crafts style gilt carved frame, 24" x 30", framed 33-1/2" x 39-1/2", Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CORWIN KNAPP LINSON (New Jersey, 1864-1934), “Garden Magic”., Oil on canvas, 24” xCORWIN KNAPP LINSONNew Jersey, 1864-1934“Garden Magic”. Titled and signed lower center “Corwin Knapp Linson”.Oil on canvas, 24” x 30”. Framed 28.5” x 35.5RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Laycox (1921-1984) CalifornianPROFILE OF A FRENCH TOWN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and copyrighted on verso, 24 x 30”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Gallery Americana, Carmel.See Sold Price
Sold2018TINYAN CHAN (CHINESE-CANADIAN, B. - 1942) - "FIVETINYAN CHAN (CHINESE-CANADIAN, B. - 1942) - "FIVE O'CLOCK SHADOWS" - Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana Corporation - Carmel, CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas garden sceneOil on canvas garden scene. 20"h x 24"w Framed 26 1/2"h x 30 1/2"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBig Red Machine Tractor Framed Lithograph Signed by the Big Red Machine's Starting Eight, withUS$750
6 days LeftEldred'sCAROL DYER (Maryland/Massachusetts, 1933-), Chicago Yacht Club., Oil on panel, 24" x 36". Framed 30"US$300
May 24Eldred'sJOHN CHARLES TERELAK (New York/Massachusetts, 1942-), Cattle in a meadow., Oil on masonite, 18" xUS$500
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".US$500(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sARTHUR HOEBER (New Jersey/New York, 1854-1915), Tonalist landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 24".US$400(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sPAL FRIED (New York/California/Hungary, 1893-1976), Ballerina in yellow., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24".US$350
May 24Eldred'sRAYMOND A. EWING (Massachusetts/Maine, 1891-1976), "Burnt Cove Deer Isle, Me.", Oil on masonite, 24"US$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftCordier AuctionsEmile Albert Gruppe 1896 - 1978 Oil On Canvas Naples FloridaUS$1,600(3 bids)