Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini 1955 Vetro soffiato, ottone. 90,00 x 36,00 x 36,00 cm (1) - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 '4039' pendant lamp for Venini 1955 Blown glass, brass. 35.43 x 14.17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light1954-55model no. 4035, for Venini, internally decorate...MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light 1954-55 model no. 4035, for Venini, internally decorated glass, brass shade height 13 1/2in (34.5cm); diameter 5 1/4in (13cm) Footnotes: Exhibited XXVIIIe VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light 1954-55model no. 4029, for Venini, blown glass with a...MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light 1954-55 model no. 4029, for Venini, blown glass with applied polychrome bands height 15 3/4in (40cm); diameter 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Exhibited 'Glass 1959',See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960sMassimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960s Blown glass, aluminum ceiling capUnmarkedWired for American use (H: 10 1/2, Dia: 7 3/4 in. (each shade); 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI Grande lampada a sospensione '4029' per Venini - Large pendant lamp for VeniniMASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Grande lampada a sospensione '4029' per Venini 1955 Ottone, vetro soffiato. Lievi difetti. 106 x 24 x 24 cm - Large pendant lamp for Venini 1955 Brass, blown glass. Minor deSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIMO VIGNELLI; VENINI Three glass pendant lampsMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931 - 2014) VENINI Three pendant lamps, Murano, Italy, mid-20th C. Blown glass, single sockets Unmarked Largest pendant: 14" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Vignelli Venini pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini pendant lamps, pair Murano, Italy, circa 1960 light blue cased glass with white threads, brass unmarked 6 3/4"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vignelli/Venini LampA Mid-Century "Fungo" Lamp Designed by Massimo Vignelli, Italian, 1931-2014, for Venini. Beautiful blown glass lamp with bulbous top and tapering base consists of a simple pattern of alternating butteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Massimo Vignelli for Venini pendant light fixtureMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini Cane pendant light fixture Murano, Italy, 1950s glass unmarked 8"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Vignelli for Venini hanging lightMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini hanging light Murano, Italy, 1960s blown glass 15"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli Venini ceiling pendantMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini Tear Drop ceiling pendant light Italy, 1950s royal blue cased glass unmarked glass: 18"dia x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Venini 'Striade' pendant light,A Venini 'Striade' pendant light, modern, originally designed in 1957 by Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014), the opaque glass shade with bands of green, red, and blue to the bottom, 20cm diameter 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli (1931-2014) - Hanging lamp, 1954h 50 x 18 cm Model 4035, blown glass and brass details.Venini Murano Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli for Venini Sigaro Pendant LampItalian blown glass pendant lamp, "Sigaro", model 4035, orange opaline with polychrome tinted rim, unmarked. Untested; the electrical wiring has been cut at ceiling height. 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.75 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 21.25 h x 7.25 dia in (54 x 18 cm) Two paper manufacturer's labels to shade 'Venini Murano Venezia New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 20.75 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.5 h x 8 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Murano Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 14.75 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Royal Blue Heller Plates and Cups by Lella and Massimo Vignelli. White serving tray.US$50(1 bid)
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.IKEA PS 2014 Pendant Lamp 14" Diameter. Contemporary Lighting. IKEA label.US$30
6 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA Metaphora Coffee Table by Massimo et Lella Vignelli for Martinelli Luce€2,200
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MASSIMO MOROZZI (1941-2014) & ROSS LOVEGROVE (1958) Pair of Easy Chair for Edra, Italy.€500
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Intricate VENINI Murano Glass Pendant Chandelier Lamp. Floral design. Marked.US$450(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVenini Gilt and Chrome-Plated Metal and Ribbed Blown Glass Six-Light ChandelierUS$1,000
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGino Sarfatti for Arteluce Mid Century Modern Metal and Glass Pendant Ceiling Fixture Model no.US$750