Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) , Canada Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) - Hugues deMASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) by Hugues de Jouvancourt La Frégate Prints English Translation by Nancy CôtéSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996) Houses Offset Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson 58.5x79cm - 23x31" Numbered on the lower left: 127/250 40x51cm - 15.75x20"See Sold Price
Sold2019MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996) Set of 8 lithographs Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson Certains numbererd 38x56cm - 15x22" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Ottawa, Rideau Street at Night Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 14 x 17 in. Sale of Sotheby's, Toronto, May 1993, lot 220See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Le Violon (1970) Oil on Masonite Signed lower right; signed, titled, dated to frame verso Size: 10 x 8 in.See Sold Price
2023Henri Leopold Masson RCA, (Canadian, 1907-1996)Oil on board titled: "St Joseph des Rives". Signed l/l, dated 1970 & titled verso. Image size: 16"x20", (Frame size: 25"x29")See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (1907-1996, Ontario) Still LifeWatercolor on paper 23 x 17 1/2 in., 31 1/4 x 25 3/4 in. He was born in Belgium in 1907. He studied at Athénée Royale in Brussels. On its arrival in Canada, he joined a printing studio in Ottawa. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri L. MASSON, OSA, CGP (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, O.S.A., C.G.P., forest interior, oil on board, 18 x 22 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri L. MASSON (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, “Trees and Sunlight”, charcoal on paper, signed and dated '62 lower left, titled verso, 16.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCPaysage d'automne (Autumn landscape), oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Kastel Gallery Inc. label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (OttSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masson, Henri Léopold, 1907-1996, Livre Henri Masson ,Livre Henri Masson , (1980) Livre comprenant deux lithographie originale, 142/250, signée Henri Masson Book including two original lithograph, 142/250, signed Henri MassonSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909)After Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909), "Pandora's Box", photogravure, published by George Barrie, Philadelphia, sheet 17 in. x 11 3/4 in., unframed; accompanied by After Henri Léopold L&See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 18" x 24",Oil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 18" x 24", "Sugarbush in April".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "FishingOil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "Fishing in the Spring".See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Masson (1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C.Henri Masson (Belgian-Canadian 1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C., signed lower right. Gallery labels on verso: "The Isaacs Gallery, Toronto Canada" and "Uptown Gallery, Madison Ave., N.Y." (PARO8402) {See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "Isle Madame, Cape Breton".Oil on Canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "Isle Madame, Cape Breton".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Henri Masson, 13 1/4" x 16",Watercolour Signed Henri Masson, 13 1/4" x 16", "Adrian's Villa, Tivoli".See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Untitled (Quebec landscape) Oil on board Signed bottom right H. 18" W. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hughes De Jouvancourt - Henri Masson - 1970Hughes De Jouvancourt Henri Masson (1970) Description: Book XXI 21/100, initialized by the author, printed on velin lana paper, implementation by Hughes De Jouvancourt, Laflamme ltée of Québec, doubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) CanadianLes Islets, ink wash, charcoal on paper, 11.375 x 15 inches, signed and titled lower left. Provenance: Ottawa Estate - Friend of Henri Masson who was a member of: CGP, CSGA, CSPWC, FCA, and the OntariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON, O.S.A. (1907 - 1996)Eastern Townships, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed and dated 71 lower left.See Sold Price
24 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$1
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) LEOPOLD STICKLEY (1869-1957) AMERICAN CHERRYWOOD SIDE TABLESUS$350(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Rare Absinthe Robette Poster by Henri Privat-Livemont 1896 Art NouveauUS$14,000
Jun 12Leland LittleHenri Liénard Saint Delis (French, 1878-1949), Le Vieux Bassin, HonfleurUS$250(4 bids)
Jun 14Leland LittleHenri Pernot (Belgian/French, 1859-1937), Carved Marble Fountain Group of Putti in a ShellUS$50