Sold2020Matchbox Souvenirs Fighter Jet Desk Set in OriginalA Lesney Product. Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matchbox Souvenirs 211 Spitfire Desk Set in OriginalA Lesney Product. Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Vintage Toys.Includes: Japanese friction Jet Fighter in the original box, American made plastic Red Cross ambulance, early Chein tin litho bird, Japanese TPS bear on roller skates (original ears) and a boxed set oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pan Am Themed Airplane Toys Friction JapanIncludes (10) Die Cast Scale Model Pan Am Airplanes (8 boxed, 1 Set, 2 Unboxed), (1) Pan Am Match Box set in Original Packaging, (1) Made in Hong Kong Boeing 747, (1) Friction Pan Am Jumbo Jet by S2 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Matchbox Inaugural Collection SetsWith original packaging, includes 1967 Mustang Cobra Jet and 1956 Ford Pick Up, die-cast, 1996See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk SetTiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set Original gold dore patina. Blotter ends L 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20215 Piece Vintage Metal Inkwell Desk Set5 Piece Vintage Metal Inkwell Desk Set. Original gold paint finish. Size" 5.5 x 10.5 ink well, 4.5 2.5 letter holder, 9h opener, 4 x 25 clip, 4 x 3 box, 9.5 x 3 dishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Art Deco Jennings Brothers desk setFine Art Deco Jennings Brothers desk set. Original glass inkwell. In very good as found condition. Original patina. Great quality and detail. Label on bottom as shown in photo. Picture frame measuresSee Sold Price
2016A collection of 1970s matchbox sets in original boxesA collection of 1970s matchbox sets in original boxes to include : A SF3 Curve and space leap set, a Track 400 double leap racing set, a TA-3 Rattlesnake bend, a TA-6 Catapult pass, a TA-7 Dare devilSee Sold Price
SoldGroup of Special Hobby 1/72 and 1/48 Military Fighter Jets in original boxesGroup of Special Hobby Military Fighter Jets. Consists of 1/72 scale FH-1 Phantom First US Navy Jet fighter stock number SH 72332, and 1/48 scale F-86K Sabre Dog Dutch, Italian and Norwegian stock numSee Sold Price
SoldGroup of Academy 1/72 and 1/144 Fighter Jets in original boxesGroup of three Academy 1/72 and 1/144 scale Fighter Jets. Consists of F-89J Scorpion stock number 1628 in an open box with all parts inventoried and accounted for, factory sealed B-58A Hustler 1/44 scSee Sold Price
SoldGroup of Airfix 1/72 Fighter Jets in original boxesGroup of four Airfix 1/72 scale Fighter Jets. Consists of the following in open boxes with parts inventoried and accounted for. 1973 Shooting Star kit stock number 02043-3, English Electric LightningSee Sold Price
Sold20192008 China Olympics Mascot Souvenir Set in original box2008 China Olympics Mascot Souvenir Set in original box. Gold platedSee Sold Price
Sold20191979 Susan B Anthony 3-Coin Souvenir Set With Original1979 Susan B Anthony 3-Coin Souvenir Set With Original Envelope & COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024MATCHBOX SOUVENIR GIFT SETS60/12G Thomas Flyabout Bookends, 12-15S Rolls Royce Steel Tray, Model T on wood box, Tram Car on wood box, Vauxhall on wood box, 4 catalogs, orig boxes minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin Friction NAVY F9F-5 PANTHER FIGHTER JETGreat looking tin friction Fighter Jet. All original with great details. Has moving wings. Still has 5 original bombs. Friction works. 12" Wing Span ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 15+ Fountain Pens and MoreIncludes fountain pens, desk set, bullet pen, and more, Desk set with original box, Box measures 6 1/2 x 5 x 1 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Four (4) Inkwells and BellLot Four (4) Inkwells and bell. Includes: Two (2) Esterbrook Dip-Less Desk Set with original box and instructions with an American Pencil Co. Ink Pen. One (1) Art Deco chrome tray with two glass inkweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1940's Coca Cola Decal & Desk SetCoca-Cola Sprite Boy decal, corner as is, will be visible in photo together with a Coca Cola desk set in original box, a pen/paperweight. 11 1/2"H. (decal)See Sold Price
Sold20191980 United States Uncirculated 3 Coin Susan B. Anthony1980 United States Uncirculated 3 Coin Susan B. Anthony Dollar Souvenir Set w/ Original PackagingSee Sold Price
Sold20191979 United States Uncirculated 3 Coin Susan B. Anthony1979 United States Uncirculated 3 Coin Susan B. Anthony Dollar Souvenir Set w/ Original PackagingSee Sold Price
Sold20201980 United States Susan B. Anthony 3 Coin Dollar1980 United States Susan B. Anthony 3 Coin Dollar Souvenir Set w/ Original PackagingSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsGerman Art Deco Amber Bakelike 3 Piece Pen Set in Original BoxUS$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Rococo Style Venetian Hand Painted Vanity Desk with 2 Single-Drawer Side Tables - 3 PieceUS$1,100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAviation Puzzles Picture Puzzle Collection Set Lot of 6 Six 1940's Planes America War PlaneUS$1(1 bid)