Sold2024Maurice Esteve Galerie Claude Bernard Paris Exhibition Poster 1977Maurice Esteve Galerie Claude Bernard Paris Exhibition Poster 1977. Published by Mourlot. and in a silver tone metal frame. From the collection of a prominent US Corporation. Dimensions are 32 in h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE ESTEVE: 1977 PEINTURES RECENTES FRAMED POSTERMaurice Esteve 1977 Peintures Recentes Galerie Claude Bernard Paris exhibition poster, glazed and framed 32 x 21 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lapicque, French 1898-1988, Nueu Galerie, Zurich, PosterCharles LapicqueFrench, 1898-1988Nueu Galerie, ZurichPoster1972, Lapicque Gouaches. Together with a silkscreen poster for the Sala Gaspar 1968 exhibit for Francesco Todo Garcia. 2 piecesOverall: 31-3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted ArtworksGroup of Assorted Artworks including a Maurice Esteve Poster for Atelier Mourlot LTD, 115 Bank Street, New York, 1967; a painting on paper of females running signed LA Souders; an Indonesian "Magic PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Assorted Exhibtion Posters(lot of 3) "International Women's Day" Advertisement poster, Maurice Esteve "Collages" exhibition poster, and Los Angeles County Museum of Art's "The Prints of Roy Lichtenstein" exhibition poster, serSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Sendak Zeichnungen Poster c.1970sMaurice Sendak Zeichnungen Poster, Galerie Daniel Keel, Ca. 1970s. Frame Size: 32 1/4" H x 23 3/8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, MARC CHAGALL, IRVING AMAN, MAURICE ESTEVE 28 X 21 LARGEST AND THREELOT OF 3 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, MARC CHAGALL, IRVING AMAN, MAURICE ESTEVE 28 X 21 LARGEST AND THREE PICASSO PRINTS (M-UNSORTED)See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Gorey Illustrated & Signed Gallery PosterEdward Gorey Illustrated & Signed Gallery Poster, Galerie Daniel Keel, Zurich, with an illustration from The Disrespectful Summons, signed lower right under illustration. Size: 22.5"H x 17"W x .5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Weiner, PosterZurich, 2015 24 3/4" x 11 5/8" printed matter Within Grasp poster published by Mai 36 Galerie, Zurich, 2015.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mike Bidlo Not Warhol Brillo Poster Zurich 1995Mike Bidlo (American b.1953), "Not Warhol" Brillo Poster, Galerie Bruno Bischofberger ...Zurich 1995. (CRIT047){AC} From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest Measurements: 26 1/4" x 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold20221964 PICASSO POSTER RARE SMALL EDITIONFor Gimpel & Hanover Galerie, Zurich. From edition of 200. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) and Orozco. Printer Muller, Zurich. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 15" Condition: Poster laid down. UngSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Eleven Posters.[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Eleven Posters. Paris, ca. 1950s. Lithograph on paper. Artists include: Yves Brayer, Gallica and Maurice Esteve. Size of largest: 32 x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Galerie Daniel Keel Edward Gorey Exhibition PosterGalerie Daniel Keel Edward Gorey Exhibition Poster. Zurich, 1979. Size: Frame: 22.5" H x 17" W x 1" D; Sight: 21.5" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Material Relating to the Artist Alan Sonfist"Stadt Aachen, Neue Galerie- Sammlung Ludwig, Alan Sonfist Autobiography, 26. Amrz bis 24. April 1977" with reproductions of artwork, chronologies, and a show poster. Dimensions: 12" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida Exhibition Poster Galerie MaeghtEduardo Chillida (Spanish 1924-2002) Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue de Teheran, Paris, 8, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 25.5 x 19.75 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet L'Odyssee 1994 Paris Exhibit PosterBernard Buffet The Odyssey 1994 Mythology Original Exhibition Poster Lithograph. Maurice Garnier Gallery. Lithograph reads: "Bernard Buffet - L'Odyssee - Galerie Maurice Garnier, 6 Avenue Matignon ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante GoldweightGoldgewicht Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 5 cm. B 7 cm. Provenienz: - Maurice Bonnefoy (1920-1999). - The Auction Room, London (02.2014). - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante GoldweightGoldgewicht Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Maurice Bonnefoy (1920-1999). - The Auction Room, London (02.2014). - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer PrivatsammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante GoldweightGoldgewicht Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Maurice Bonnefoy (1920-1999). - The Auction Room, London (02.2014). - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer PrivatsaSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante GoldweightGoldgewicht Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - Maurice Bonnefoy (1920-1999). - The Auction Room, London (02.2014). - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer PrivatsammSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, "Mobile et Lithographes"Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) "Mobile et Lithographes," 1974, Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, open edition, unframed. Dimensions: 30.25 x 22 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaymond Pettibon (1957), See how she runs , encre de Chine et encre rouge sur papier, 58,5x52,5 cmCHF 5,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, colorUS$500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGallery Exhibition Poster & Exhibition Book for Shows by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$20
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000