Sold2019Life of the Bee by Maurice MaeterlinckThe Life of the Bee by Maurice Maeterlinck (translated By Alfred Sutro). Pub. 1912 by Dodd, Mead and Company. Olive cloth on embossed boards. Minimal rubbing to tips and spine ends, else near fine. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1908 Maurice Maeterlinck, BeerbohmChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Bird HN1280 - Royal Doulton FigurineHandpainted child study of a girl holding a blue bird.In the play, "The Blue Bird", by Maurice Maeterlinck. Series: Harradine - Child Classics. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Leslie HarradinSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE, BLUE BIRD HN1280Handpainted child study of a girl holding a blue bird. In the play, "The Blue Bird", by Maurice Maeterlinck, the two children of a poor woodcutter are sent in search of a Blue Bird of Happiness by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Blue Bird - Shirley Temple (1940) 8" X 14" US Mini Window CardThe Blue Bird is a 1940 American fantasy film directed by Walter Lang. The screenplay by Walter Bullock was adapted from the 1908 play of the same name by Maurice Maeterlinck. Intended as 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017French Antique Leather-Bound Volumes-Maeterlinck7 Antique Leather-Bound Volumes of Maurice Maeterlinck - in French. Published around 1909 by Bibliotheque Charpentier, Paris. This grouping includes Le Double Jardin, L'Intelligence des Fleurs, and L'See Sold Price
Sold2017French Antique Leather-Bound Volumes-Maeterlinck6 Antique Leather-Bound Volumes of Maurice Maeterlinck - in French. Published around 1909 by Bibliotheque Charpentier, Paris. This grouping includes La Sagesse et La Destinee, and Theater Vols. I, II,See Sold Price
Sold2021Nine books of poetryNine books of poetry: "Poems," Maurice Maeterlinck "Shelley's Poems" "Lindsay Gordon's Poems" "The Builders and Other Poems," Henry van Dyke "Les Rubaiyat," Omar Khayyam "Keat's Poems" "Best AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Costume Sketch from Pelleas Et Melisanoe by Maetercirca 1920, pencil and watercolor on paper titled "Melisande Sc3." This famous French play was written by Nobel Prize winning writer Maurice Maeterlinck. Minor foxing, otherwise in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Blue Bird ~ A Fairy Play In Six ActsThe Blue Bird ~ A Fairy Play In Six Acts by Maurice MAETERLINCK, 1st Thus, 1911. condition:Good.See Sold Price
Sold202267136: Maurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Let the WilMaurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Let the Wild Rumpus Start! (Happy Birthday Wild Things!), Where the Wild Things Are, 25th Anniversary, 1988 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Rinck French Art Deco Shagreen ArmoireArt Deco style armoire in shagreen (stingray) veneer over solid oak frame. Designed circa 1930 by Maurice Rinck (1902-1983). Bronze accents. Purchased from Valerio Antiques Coral Gables Miami for $120See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, Countryside, Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (4 April 1876 - 11 October 1958), oil on canvas depicting countryside, signed Vlaminck, recent discovery, not published, executed circa 1925, 17 1/4" x 21", framed 24 3/4" x 29". PSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene FramedA lively modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. Signed on the bottom left. Vlaminck created this energetic harbor scene in the principles of the Fauvism movement. DramaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Maurice Utrillo (French 1883-1955)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas by French artist, Maurice Utrillo. Features a winterscape scene of figures walking along a road backed by a cityscape. Signed along the lower right corner:"Maurice, UtrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Maurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900-1979) Clifden, Connemara Oil on Canvas, 101 x 126cm (39¾ x 49½)*Maurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900-1979) Clifden, Connemara Oil on Canvas, 101 x 126cm (39¾ x 49½) Signed, inscribed verso (Painted from the D’Arcy Monument o’er looking the toSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "TheMAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "The Terrace". Watercolor and Pencil on Paper. Measuring 14" by 19 3/4". Framed behind glass with nameplate. no visible signature. Note: Illustrated inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Braun "Sunny Landscape" oil on canvasMAURICE BRAUN (American born in Hungary 1877-1941) "Sunny Landscape" Oil on canvas. 20 1/8 x 20 1/8 inches; Frame: 27 x 27 inches. Signed lower right: Maurice Braun. [CONDITION: In overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The RiverMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The River Signed bottom right, watercolor and gouache on paper. (18 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3cm)) Provenance Collection of Attorney General FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Maurice BraunMaurice Braun (American, 1877-1941), Autumnal Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 19.75"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
JG AutographsMaurice Maeterlinck - Poet & Playwright - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"US$1,500
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Silver Gelatin Print Showing the Interior of the Maurice A. Knight Chemical Stoneware CompanyUS$50
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaurice Sterne (1878-1957) Antique Signed French Impressionist Versailles Landscape Framed PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on canvas "Sitting Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed. 17"x 15" w/fUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street SceneUS$50
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaurice Sterne (1878 - 1957) American Impressionist Carmel California Landscape PaintingUS$10
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMaurice "The Rocket" Richard Signed Koho Hockey StickUS$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas "Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed "D'Anty".US$10
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsWatercolor Gouache by Maurice Brianchon (French, 1899-1979)US$1,000(1 bid)