Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Piva, floor lampPaolo Piva, floor lamp Yuki for Studio Dada/Stefano Cevoli. Varnished brass. 1980. Piantana alogena Yuki per Studio DADA/Stefano Cevoli, design Paolo Piva 1980. Ottone verniciato nero Dimensioni: H (mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Guston - Studio FormsLot 2 Philip Guston American (1913-1980) Studio Forms (1980) lithograph signed in pencil lower right, numbered 76/100 full sheet: 32 x 42 5/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl W. Peters(Rockport, Massachusetts/Woodstock, New York,1897-1980) Harbor Scene, estate stamp verso, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 34 x 39 in. See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl W. Peters, Hunter in the WoodsCarl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Hunter in the Woods oil on canvas signed lower left 25 1/8" x 29 7/8" Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois (label verso) The Marshall CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL WILLIAM PETERS (1897-1980) OIL ON CANVASCarl William Peters (1897-1980) Old Farm. Circa 1940. Signed lower right, titled 'Old Farm' verso. Carl Peters was an active Regionalist painter from New York in the 1930s and 1940s, he was a camouflaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl William Peters (1897-1980), "Approaching Autumn (near Rochester)," Oil on canvas, 24" H x 30" WCarl William Peters(1897-1980)"Approaching Autumn (near Rochester)"Oil on canvasWith the artist's estate stamp, and signed by the artist's daughter, Elaine P. Woodbury, verso; various red inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Peters (American, 1897-1980) Rich's Dugway,Carl Peters (American, 1897-1980) Rich's Dugway, Penfield, NY. Oil on canvas, circa 1927, unsigned bearing a Caldwell Gallery label en verso. Provenance: gift from the artist to his cousin, Agnes MoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl W. Peters(Rockport, Massachusetts/Woodstock, New York, 1897-1980) Overhead View of the Harbor, estate stamp verso, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 33 x 39 in. See Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni,Coppia di appliques LP10 in ottone e vetro smerigliato. Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1958 cm 13,5x50x22, Bibliografia Catalogo Azucena; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 1950-1980, per ArredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl W. Peters O/C Painting, Pleasant St.-RockportCarl William Peters (New York, 1897-1980) oil on canvas impressionist landscape painting titled "Pleasant Street, Rockport" depicting the residential Pleasant Street neighborhood in Rockport, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl W. Peters (1897-1980) Fall ColorsCarl W. Peters (1897-1980) Fall Colors oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl W. Peters (1897-1980) A Rockport MorningCarl W. Peters (1897-1980) A Rockport Morning oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., unsigned, estate stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl W. Peters(Rockport, Massachusetts/Woodstock, New York, 1897-1980) Full Sail, Afternoon, estate stamp verso, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 32-1/4 x 37 in. See Sold Price
Sold2020"Fishing Boats", Carl PetersOil on canvas, signed, l.l, Carl W Peters” with tablet plaque Carl Peters (1897-1980) Overall 37” H x 43.5 ” W, window,29.5” H x 35” W,minor paint loss, inpainting, scratching and minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl W. Peters , " Winter Scene "Artist: Carl W. Peters Title: Winter Scene Date: 1897-1980 Signature: signed (on back stretcher bar) Medium:oil on canvas Size:20 x 24See Sold Price