Sold2018Mauro Reggiani original lithograph | Arte CroncretaMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 220mm), with text on verso, as isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother and ChildMother and Child signed and dated 1994 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 16" (122 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming the authenticity of this lot Art critics agrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Three WomenThree Women signed and dated 12.VIII.04 (lower right) charcoal 25" x 19" (64 cm x 48 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Gallery confirming the authenticity of this lot Among the first genSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Golden Harvest signed and dated 7 - XII - 83 (lower right) gouache on paper 12 3/4" x 11 5/8" (32 cm x 30 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West GalleryconfiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2022GOULD (JOHN) A Monograph of the Odontophorinae, or Partridges of America, 3 original parts (comp...GOULD (JOHN) A Monograph of the Odontophorinae, or Partridges of America, 3 original parts (complete), 32 hand-coloured lithographed plates by J. Gould, and H.C. Richter, list of subscribers, prospecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Abstraction signed and dated 18.VIII.05 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Red Plant signed and dated 16 - III - 85 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURO MORI BRONZE BASE GLASS TOP DINING TABLEthe curved bronze base with glass top 132 inches wide; 53 inches deep; 29 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro attribuito a, Madonna con Bambinoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 79 Cm, Da un originale di Gaetano Gandolfi conservato in collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mauro "Malang" Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017), SeatedMauro "Malang" Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017), Seated Womangouche on paper, signed and dated "12 - V - 93" at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Image size 13 7/8 x 10 5/8 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOFFREDO REGGIANI Coppia applique in metallo laccato eREGGIANI GOFFREDO Coppia applique in metallo laccato e nove dischi cromati, per Reggiani anni 60, Etichetta presente. . Cm 70,00 x 82,00 x 18,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Nelson & Associates, CSS (Comp. Storage System)George Nelson & Associates CSS (Comprehensive Storage System) Herman MillerUSA, 1959enameled aluminum, walnut, aluminum, enameled steel96 w x 80 d x 95 h in (244 x 203 x 241 cm) This CompreSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURO MALANG SANTOS FIGURATIVE OIL ON BOARD V$35,000MEASUREMENTS: 27"WX32"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Mauro Malang Santos (January 20, 1928 – June 10, 2017), commonly known by the mononym Malang, was a Filipino and award-winning cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother & ChildMother & Child signed and dated 1989 (lower right) gouache 4" x 5 3/4" (10 cm x 14 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Soler Santos confirming the authenticity of this lot PROVENANCE: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauro (Malang) Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017) In Bloom, 1993Mauro (Malang) Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017) In Bloom, 1993 gouache on paper signed Malang and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 14 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: The Studio of the ASee Sold Price
Sold2022An Officers Pendule Signed Meuron Comp. Circa 1830With repetition, fire gilt, 23 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018WC Italian terrace by Mauro Gandolfi(18th cent)Watercolor of Italian terrace by Mauro Gandolfi(18th cent). The watercolor is 11.5" x 8", in a frame 21" x 15".//////////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):Self-portrait by Mauro Gandolfi, PinacoSee Sold Price
Sold202182 Piece Richard Ginori "Ercolano Nero" China Set, comp82 Piece Richard Ginori "Ercolano Nero" China Set, complete setting for 12, plus service pieces along with frosted stems, Provenance: Connecticut Personal Collection of American Antiques and OrientalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reggiani Colorblock Area RugHand-knotted color block wool rug by Reggiani, Italy, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Louis Vuitton Monogram Comp Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton monogram canvas hard case two (2) piece compartmental steamer trunk. Three clasp lock opens to a silk lined interior with strap top removable fitted compartmental storage unit. Top unitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mauro Corda (French, b. 1960) Grand EmbryoMauro Corda (French, b. 1960) Grand Embryo inscribed Corda, stamped and numbered EA I/VI Height: 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Goffredo Reggiani,Applique con struttura in metallo laccato e elementi diffusori in metallo cromato. Prod. Reggiani, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 70x80x20See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMarble table top decorative bird bath, carved comp. birds 6"h x 7" diameterUS$80(3 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial Corporation1960's 4 Light lamp inspired by Goffredo ReggianiCA$90(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRCBS Reloading Scale & Jr Press Comp w/ SH no3, Box full of empty shell casingsUS$20(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOld School Kicker Comp 12 Inch Subwoofer 4 OhmUS$80
Dawsons AuctioneersA 9ct gold Past Zerubbabel breast jewel, for the Euphrates Chapter No. 212, presented to Ex. Comp. A£100(1 bid)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Public universities / Comp. by A.B. Uritsky. - Moscow: Izogiz, 1934. - 173, [2] p.: ill.;€120