2022Yellow Gold & White Stone RingQuantity: 1 Condition: Good Weight: 2.4g or approximately 0.08oz Ring Sizing: 7 3/4 (US & Canada) P 1/2 (UK & Australia 56 - 57 (France & Russia) 15 - 16 (Japan) 17 3/4 - 18 (Germany) 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023A GIACOMO BAZZANI ViolinA GIACOMO BAZZANI Violin Provenance: Property of A Gentleman, Massachusetts. Approximate Dimensions: 57 cm (Total Length) x 34.5 cm (Body Length) x 16 cm (Upper Bout Width) x 11 cm (Middle Width) x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel P. Marquez (20 th /21 st Century) CaliforniaENSENANZA DEL SAHUARO, 1996, color screenprint, signed, dated, titled and numbered 14/57 in pencil, Self Help Graphics blind stamp lower right, image 16 x 22”, full margins, frame 25 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold20231918 Germany Darlehnskassenschein 20 Marks Banknote P# 57 Grades vf details1918 Germany Darlehnskassenschein 20 Marks Banknote P# 57 Grades vf details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Malaysia Penang Pice 1810 NGC MS65RBMalaysia Penang, East India Company, Pice, (KM.14; SS-29; P-16), 1810, NGC MS65RB. This beautiful gem is the only piece graded MS65RB for this issue in the NGC population census report. Such a high grSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Drouet (1899-1993) Pair of armchairsRené Drouet (1899-1993)Pair of armchairsLacquered wood, fabricModel created circa 1939H 85 × L 60 × P 57 cmBibliography:- Plaisir de France, July 1939, similar model p. 24- Mobilier etSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Drouet (1899-1993) Pair of armchairsRené Drouet (1899-1993)Pair of armchairsLacquered wood, fabricModel created circa 1939H 85 × L 60 × P 57 cmBibliography:- Plaisir de France, July 1939, similar model p. 24- Mobilier etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ragnvald Lehonard Krogenæs (1907-1969) Model Peer GyntRagnvald Lehonard Krogenæs (1907-1969)Model Peer GyntPair of armchairsPine wood and linenEdited by Krogenæs MøblerModel created in the 1960sH 78 × L 67 × P 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Round table in turned marbleMANGIAROTTI ANGELO (n. 1921) Round table in turned marble decorative top, model m1, Tisettanta production since 1969.Bib. Domus 478, p. d/471; Gramigna 2003, p. 16. Marble. Cm 130,00 x 73,00 x 130,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia Penang Pice 1810 proof NGC PF63BNMalaysia Penang, Pice, (KM.14; SS-29; P-16), 1810, proof, NGC PF63BN. From the Peninsula Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elisa Uberti (20th c.) Table lamp - Unique pieceElisa Uberti (20th c.)Table lamp - Unique pieceCeramicEngraved signature 'Elisa Uberti'Model created in 2021H 56 × L 41 × P 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Automaton of Musical Band, Montreal, Early 20th C.An automaton of a musical band with articulated composition characters. Montreal, early 20th century. Mechanics in place, untouched used condition. H: 26"; W/L: 33"; D/P: 16". FRANCAIS: Automate dRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring (1958-1990) Bad Boys, One plate (LittmannKeith Haring (1958-1990)Bad Boys, One plate (See. Littmann p.57)Screenprint in colours, 1986, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 30 in pencil, on BFK Rives paper, published by Bèbert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue Gauze Ground Embroidered Dragon RobeCHINESE BLUE GAUZE GROUND EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROBE, summer surcoat. Dimension: 57 1/16" W x 42 1/8" H (145 x 107cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Rare lit de reposCirca 1960Edition GetamaEstampille de l'éditeur...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Rare lit de repos Circa 1960 Edition Getama Estampille de l'éditeur Chêne, cannage et verre teinté H: 75cm.(29 1/2in.); L: 205cm.(80 11/16in.); P: 147cm.(57 7See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 7.5 ROUBLE GOLD COINS Approx. 16.57 dwt.FOUR RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 7.5 ROUBLE GOLD COINSAll 1897. Ungraded but all in good to very good condition.Approx. 16.57 dwt. Provenance:The estate of Antoine Volkoff, former Consul General of the ImperiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND AND PERIDOT 18KT YELLOW GOLD RING Approx. 14.4 dwt.DIAMOND AND PERIDOT 18KT YELLOW GOLD RINGApprox. 19.55 carat oval faceted peridot, approx. 18.57 x 16.53 x 9.08mm, appointed with 156 full-cut diamond melee and 76 baguette-cut diamonds, total of 232See Sold Price
Sold2021Maquette For "T-Square," Welded SteelTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Maquette for "T-Square." Welded Steel, unsigned, circa 1977. 22 1/2" H x 14 1/2" x 16" (57.2 x 36.8 x 40.6 cm.). From The Estate Collection of Tony Rosenthal. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN GOLD AND JEWEL ENCRUSTED BROOCH IN THE MANNERRUSSIAN GOLD AND JEWEL ENCRUSTED BROOCH IN THE MANNER OF CARL FABERGE, butterfly-form set with 57 diamonds, 16 sapphires, two rubies, and an emerald. Stamped with "56" for 14K fineness and pseudo markSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE HOWARD (American/Texas b. 1951) A DRAWING, "Group with Life Jackets and Floats," 1981,PAULINE HOWARD (American/Texas b. 1951) A DRAWING, "Group with Life Jackets and Floats," 1981, pastel on paper, signed L/R, "P.M. Howard;" 16 1/2" x 27 1/2", framed 26 1/2" x 37 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN PABLO SALINAS (1871 - 1947): TAVERN INTERIORoil on canvas; signed and inscribed lower right lower right "P. Salinas Roma"; 16 x 26 inches; 27 1/2 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Gasoline Service Station SignCanadian. 1957. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "P&M Orillia 57" lower edge of one side. Exhibits a few very minor scattered porcelain losses from each side. Condition: 8.75, 8.75. From the JoeSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaRosewood wall clock, the dial signed William Hampson and sons in London. England, 19th c.€600
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Rare Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware 'Thomas Jefferson' PitcherUS$500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
6 days LeftRivich AuctionFly Fishing Reels, Rods, Misc. Lot ORVIS, ROSS REELS, SAGE ETC...US$475(6 bids)
858 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersItalian Solid 18k Yellow Gold 16" 6mm Brushed Finish Fancy Ball Bead NecklaceUS$1
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"US$3,000