Sold2017Max Ackermann (1887-1975) "Symbolic Elements"Max Ackermann (Germany 1887-1975) "Symbolic Elements" 1961 lithograph. Image size: 12.5 x 19 inches. 82/100 Pencil signed and numbered in lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2019MAX ACKERMAN, German (1887-1975, Abstract, colorMAX ACKERMAN, German (1887-1975, Abstract,color lithograph on cardstock, 10 5/8 x 13 inches, signed in plate "M.A. 1945", signed and dated in pencil lower right "Max Ackerman 1945/69" numbered in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susanne Firgau(1919 Berlin - 2007 Stuttgart) Komposition mit weiblichen Akten und Torsi Firgau, die an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf studierte, Schülerin von Max Ackermann war und zum FreundeskSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ackermann, Max o.T. (Badeszene). Um 1935. Kohle auf Papier. 32,5 x 25 cm. Punktuell auf UnterlageAckermann, Maxo.T. (Badeszene). Um 1935. Kohle auf Papier. 32,5 x 25 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Papierbedingt gebräunt und stellenweise minimal fleckig. Leichte Knickspur im linken RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 29,2 x 22,2 cm (35,5 x 26,5Bill, MaxHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 29,2 x 22,2 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Ernst, MaxHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Chapin (1887 - 1975)LOT OF THREE: A. "For the People"; 1946 - 1971; Oil on Canvas; 16" x 26"; Signed Lower Right; Framed; Note: "ACA Galleries" label on verso / B. "In Custody"; 1947 - 1972; Oil on Canvas; 29" x 20"; SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Goth, (1887 - 1975), Pink Roses in Silver Vase, Oil on canvas, 28" H x 24.5" WMarie Goth(1887-1975)Floral still lifeOil on canvasSigned lower right: Marie Goth28" H x 24.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Goth (1887 - 1975) Indiana Artist OilMarie Goth Marie Goth (1887 - 1975) was active/lived in Indiana. Marie Goth is known for Portrait, figure, still life. Medium: OIl on masonite Size: 24" x 20" Frame Size: 30" x 26" Condition: Great, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Bishop (1887-1975), Mallards Over the MarshRichard E. Bishop (1887-1975) Mallards Over the Marsh, 1958 signed and dated "Richard E. Bishop © '58" lower right oil on canvas, 11 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Chiang Kai Shek(1887-1975)Chiang Kai Shek(1887-1975) Ink On Splash Silver Red Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals 80 X 36.8 cm 蔣中正 書法 軸心 : 水墨紅色&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Goth 20x24 O/C Autumn MapleMarie Goth (IN, 1887-1975) 20x24 , O/C , signed lower right , Autumn Maple , Depicting: Brown county autumn landscape Condition: slight stretcher mark along edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chiang Kai Shek(1887-1975)Chiang Kai Shek(1887-1975) Ink On Silk,Mounted,Signed And Seals 42.5 X 33.5 cm 蔣中正 (1887-1975) 書法壽字 鏡心 : 水墨絹本See Sold Price
Sold2023James Chapin 1932 oil Two WorkmanChapin, James Ormsbee (Canadian/American 1887-1975), Two Workman, 1932, oil on canvas, 14 x 10 inches, signed and dated lower left and signed, dated, and titled on canvas reverse, framed in a frame ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Bishop (1887-1975), Pitching GeeseRichard E. Bishop (1887-1975) Pitching Geese watercolor, 11 by 15 in. estate stamped on backSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMMANUEL CHARLES LOUIS BENEZIT (FRENCH, 1887–1975) OILEMMANUEL CHARLES LOUIS BENEZIT (FRENCH, 1887–1975) OIL ON PANEL, 1915 H 7.5" W 10.5" LA RECOLTE DES OLIVES EN PROVENCE Signed E. C. Benezit lower right, inscribed as titled and dated 1915 on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Goth 24x20 O/C "The Girl with Curls"Marie Goth (IN, 1887-1975) 24x20 , O/C , "The Girl with Curls" with tag verso, and attribution, title, and with "Hoosier Artists- Family and Friends Exhibit, Wise Collection" tag verso; size as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Homage to Max Ernst, 1975HOMAGE TO MAX ERNST (C.137), 1975, color screenprint, hand signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 100, image 21 ¼ x 15 ½”, sheet 26 x 20”,(65.9 by 50.8 cm.), printed by Tyler Graphics, publSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin F. Berlin, Abstract Composition, oilBENJAMIN F. BERLIN (American, 1887-1939), Surreal Abstraction Composition, 1937, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 30 inches); signed and dated lower right, "Mila Placity"See Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen vonKlinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen von Max Klinger. Berlin, Selbstverlag, 1898. Imp.-Folio. Blattmaße 60 x 44 cm. Titelbl. u. TafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albertus del Orient Browere, paintingAlbertus del Orient Browere (American, 1814-1887), "Flower Spray," 1975, oil on canvas, signed lower right, museum labels (San Francisco Museum of Art, San Francisco, California and Terra Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original A/C GramophonePeter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original Acrylic on Canvas Gramophone. Peter Max is one of the foremost leaders of the Pop Art movement of the last half of the 20th century. Max was born in Berlin and fled tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy LichtensteinHOMAGE TO MAX ERNST (C.137), 1975, color screenprint, hand signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 100, image 21 ¼ x 15 ½â€, sheet 26 x 20â€,(65.9 by 50.8 cm.), printed by Tyler GraphiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHintz (Richard R.) Hintz' Moderne Häuser: Ein Illustrierte Architectonische Zeithschrift, Berlin,£400
1 day LeftJasper52VITRAC FRANCE French Signed Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Cliffs Over Lake c. 1940'sUS$200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMAX BURCHARTZ - Konstruktion und saule III - Gouache and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPeter Max,Art,October 19, 1937, Berlin In the style of . is a German-American artist known for usingUS$650
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966US$20,000
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Contraption Offset lithograph in colours, 1...£3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Komposition mit Kopf im Linksprofil - Charcoal drawingUS$3,000
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Peel Park, Salford Offset lithograph in colours...£2,000
19 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)US$13,000(11 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1975 BRICKLIN SV-1, ORIG. FORD 351 V-8 ENGINE, 36,456US$4,100(4 bids)