Sold2022Le Quai Des BrumesLe Quai Des Brumes by Pierre Max Orlan. Editions Arc-En-Ciel, 1948. With an original watercolor by the illustrator Andre Dignimont. Etchings by the same artist. With slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare facsimile of major alchemical workHeading: (Occult) Author: Saulat, Jacob, sieur des Marez, attrib. Title: Le livre d'Images sans Paroles (Mutus Liber); ou? toutes les ope?rations de la philosophie herme?tique sont de?crites et repre?See Sold Price
Sold2020DES, Arland, only published number. RARE.Only published version of this journal edited by Marcel Arland. Contains texts and poems by Paul Eluard, Tristan Tzara, Marcel Arland, Henry Cliquennois, Le Matin, Rene Crevel, Andre Malraux, Andre DhSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Portrait of Max Jacobafter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Portrait of Max Jacobetching, with "7.9.56" printed in reverse, from Max Jacob's Max Jacob Chronique des temps héroïques (1956), matted and framed. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS VIEW OF THE SEINEImpressionistic oil on canvas. Signed G. Sebre lower left. Titled "Le Seine Le Matin" on stretcher verso. Gallery label attached to frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35.5" x W 42.5", (Canvas) H 29" x W 36.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Orr(Connecticut/France, 1879-1961) Four Pastels of Paris: Le Pont Marie, Le Quai des Orfevres, Le Pont Royal, Notre Dame, all signed lower left, pastels on paper, 11-3/4 x 15-3/4 in. (sight) to 16 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOUR DES MOISSONNEURS"" SIGNED E. MINETOIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOURS DES MOISSONNEURS" SIGNED E. MINET ( 66 3/4" X 79 1/4" )See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Ciel des Amoureux, from: The Lithographs of Chagall Volume IIMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Ciel des Amoureux, from: The Lithographs of Chagall Volume II Lithograph in colors, on Arches wove paper, 1964, signed in pencil, 'Marc Chagall' (lower right) and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Versace For Rosenthal 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' Dinner Service, 42 pcsVersace For Rosenthal 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' Dinner Service, 42 pcs A forty-two piece dinner service set by Versace for Rosenthal in the 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' pattern. Includes six dinner plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Duval-Carrié Pleureurs #1 from Le Temps des Pleurs, 2001Edouard Duval-Carrié (Haitian, American, b. 1954) Pleureurs #1 from Le Temps des Pleurs (Time for Tears), 2001 Mixed media on board encased in resin 33 x 33 x 2 (in) Initialed and dated E.D.C. 01See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Le Jardin des Tuileries PaintingJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981). Oil on canvas painting depicting a pond scene at Le Jardin des Tuileries in Paris, France with the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel visible in the background. IncorreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Le March des Merveilles 18K YG Diamond NecklaceThe Gucci LMDM necklace is made of 18K yellow gold and decorated with diamonds and onyx. The necklace weighs 6 grams and boasts a 16 chain and a pendant that measures 0.37 in length and 0.37 in width.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentationsSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentations Epreuve en bronze doré, sur plexiglas. Signé et numéroté 89/450 en bas à gauche. 45 x 35 cm (avec plexiglas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Travail français dans le goût des années 1940 Porte photo en fer forgéTravail français dans le goût des années 1940Porte photo en fer forgé doré à la feuille à motif de vagues25 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Peter Peri (b.1971) Le Langage des Fleur'sδ Peter Peri (b.1971)Le Langage des Fleur'sGraphite on paper, 2006, signed and dated in pencil verso, sheet 370 x 370mm (14 1/2 x 14 1/2in)δ This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, deSee Sold Price
Sold2019René Magritte - Le Pays des Miracles GMRené Magritte - Le Pays des Miracles GM Lithographie Grand Modèle 2004 Edition Limitée à 300 ex Signée et Numérotée La lithographie est signée dans la planche pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLe Siège de Jérusalem. 1914. With three original cubist etchings by Picasso.US$24,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 05PiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsOld miniature book of psalms - Le Livre Des Psaumes - second version, Berger-Levrault, ParisUS$45
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1822 Le Patriotisme Des Volontaires Royaux SoftcoverUS$5
2 days LeftJasper5219th french lithogravure of fashion advertisement 1865 early magazine Set of 8US$95
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCommode d'époque Régence par Pierre Hache vers 1740-1750, en placage de noyer et d'olivier,CHF 6,000
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)US$1,200
2 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Scarf Muffler Carre 90 Des Fleurs pour le Dire Flower 100% Silk PurpleUS$10
3 days LeftForum AuctionsOvidius Naso (Publius) Les Métamorphoses d'Ovide gravées sur les desseins des meilleurs Peintres£400
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60(1 bid)