Sold2024Oil on Canvas, German Artwork, Max Schneider Tyrolean Smoking a PipeDimensions: H - 17.25" by W - 14.25" oil on canvas, Max Schneider (1903-1980), circa mid 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Serigraph "Robed Man at Vase" #9, 1980Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) serigraph on paper titled "Robed Man at Vase" numbered H. C. 9, 1980. Abstract view from behind of robed man standing next to large vase. Pencil signed bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Max OhmayerMax Ohmayer (German, 1903–1970), Street Scene with Figures and Horses, oil on canvas, signed lower left center, canvas: 20"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menton Tropical France 1964 German Poster.Sutherland, Graham (British, 1903-1980). Original German edition, vintage travel advertising poster. "Tropen en Frankreich Menton" (Menton Tropical France). Menton 1964 France Cote d'Azur Alpes MaritiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Large size example with incised floral design. Signed at bottom edge. Measures 18 x 57 x 23 inches. Provenance, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kahrer (1878 - 1937 ) impressionist o/c large winter landscape with horse drawn wagon, buildingsMax Kahrer (1878 - 1937 ) impressionist o/c large winter landscape with horse drawn wagon, buildings on the sides and water and mountains in the background.MEASURES 28" X 42".In nice estate condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Peter MaxPeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), Mountain and Boat, 1980, lithograph in colors, signed and dated lower right, AP edition, Peter Max embossed blindstamp lower left, image: 16.25"h x 20.75"w, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAM O SHANTER D6632 - LARGE - ROYAL DOULTON CHARACTERTam O'Shanter D6632 (dark blue tam, green cloak). Designed by Max Henk, issued 1973 - 1980. Size: 7"H (Large)In a poem written by Robert Burns in 1791, Tam O' Shanter is a drunken farmer who happens uSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIMONE LUCAS, GIRL AT CHALKBOARD, LARGE O/C 05/06Simone Lucas (German b. 1973). Untitled - Girl at Chalkboard - 2005/2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated to verso. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 90.5", w. 90.5"; frame h. 97.5", w. 97.5",See Sold Price
Sold2024"Delta", Large Embellished Lithograph, Peter Max.Peter Max (German / American, b. 1937). This acrylic embellished offset lithograph is signed upper right. There is a 2005 Peter Max stamp en verso. The large image is housed behind plexiglass in a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2016August Schneider "Landscape" O/CEmil Philippe August Schneider (German, 1873-1948), "Landscape" oil on canvas laid down on board, signed, dated "A. Schneider 1919". Sight size: 15 1/2" high, 12 1/2" wide. Frame size: 20 1/4" high, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016D. Milch & Son, Parzinger Style Scalloped MirrorTommi Anton Parzinger (German, 1903-1981) style mirror for D. Milch & Son, Inc. (American, 20th century). A large and heavy modern designer wall mirror with giltwood and gesso scalloped and ridged fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max, Composition Red and Green, LithographArtist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Composition Red and Green Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 165, HC 15 Image Size: 18 x 23 inches SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX B 1937 SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERPeter Max, American/German 1937-, Exhibition Poster, US-Canada Exposition, 1980, signed, dedicated and dated 1980. Measures: H 25" x W 19" Provenance: Received from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, Statue of Liberty (Green/Blue), PosterArtist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Statue of Liberty (Green/Blue) Portfolio: Year: 1980 Medium: Poster Size: 13 in. x 10.5 in. (33.02 cm x 26.67 cm) Frame Size: 19.5 x 17 inches ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (1937- ) GERMANLarge Mixed Media with heavy paint "Umbrella Man". Hand signed by Max. Registration number and Peter Max Studio stamp on verso. Circa 2005. Overall framed 40 1/4" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA BETTER WORLDMAX, Peter, (German/American, b. 1937): "Better World", Mixed Media with Acrylic Painting in Color Serigraphy on Wove Paper, hand signed, 30.5" x 24.75", fine custom frame, 47" x 41". Sold with Park WSee Sold Price
2023Max Ernst German 1891-1976 (Oil on canvas painting)Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a German artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France,Purchased in 1980 France Seller locSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst German 1891-1976 (Oil on canvas painting)Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a German artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France,Purchased in 1980 France Seller locSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst German 1891-1976 (Oil on canvas painting)Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a German artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France,Purchased in 1980 France Seller locSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 1927 o/c Painting Landscape SignedLarge German oil on canvas landscape with snowy lake and alpine peaks, signed lower right L. Kessler, (or Hessler, or similar,) Munchen, and dated 1927. Frame, approx. 46 3/4" x 31", sight approx. 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Lithograph "Stepping Down" 34/100, 1971Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) lithograph on Archers paper titled "Stepping Down" numbered 34/100, 1971. Abstract figures and busts, one steps down large head. Pencil signed and dated on bottom aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY MAX BAUMANNMax Baumann, German, 1884 to 1939, a Post Impressionist oil on wood painting depicting an interior with a view into a living room with a couch, a table and an armchair, and a large painting on the walSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMELIA EARHARDT FIRST DAY COVER BY PETER MAXMAX, Peter, (German/American, b. 1937): First Day Issue, 4.125'' x 9.5'', signed and dated 1980, framed, 12'' x 21.25''.See Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Ring with Aquila Stepping Over a Snake 1st, 2nd Century AD£300
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMax Jensen b1860 Signed Antique European Large Framed Seascape Sailboat Original Oil PaintingUS$120(2 bids)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Intaglio Ring with Sol and Luna, Circa 1st, 2nd Century AD£600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes - Original vintageUS$2,400
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesLarge Framed o/c Abstract Signed & Dated '65US$40(2 bids)
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsUnsigned West German 53 large double row shades of green rhinestone crystal bracelet. 6 3/4"L x 1US$10