Sold2015Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanSEATED FIGURE, 1986, acrylic painting on paper, signed and dated upper right, 40 x 54”, framed, a few finger prints and smudges near the perimeter, a small nick upper center sheet edge, otherwise inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Shaye (1910 - 2004), "Blue Rhapsody"Max Shaye (American, 1910 - 2004), "Blue Rhapsody" Signed lower right "Max Shaye". Acrylic and oil on canvas. Height 30", width 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Brigitte Tendahl, Brooch, 1986, Three pieces. Sheet iron, gold leaf. 32.37-39.54 grams. 144-170Brigitte Tendahl, Brooch, 1986, Three pieces. Sheet iron, gold leaf. 32.37-39.54 grams. 144-170 mm.Unsigned., Danner Foundation / Die Neue Sammlung (ed.), Schmuck - Jewelry, Stuttgart 2020, p. 398.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Rankin COASTAL SANDSTONE Color etching on three sheets, framedDavid Rankin (b. 1946) COASTAL SANDSTONE Color etching, on three sheets, 1986, signed, dated, titled and inscribed AP in pencil, the full sheets, framed. Overall 37 x 66 1/4 inches; 940 x 1682 mm. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentin Oman (b. 1935) AustriaWOMAN IN BLUE, 1989, acrylic painting on three attached sheets of paper, signed and dated lower right, 11 ½ x 24 ½”, frame 14 ¾ x 27 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Shaye (1910 - 2004), "Delphi"Max Shaye (American, 1910 - 2004), "Delphi". Acrylic and oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Max Shaye" Height 36 1/4", width 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Three Reclining Figures, lithographHENRY MOORE (British, 1898-1986), Three Reclining Figures, lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 14.75 x 19 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches); edition 30/75 lower left, and signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Claude Farhi 1986 Acrylic Modernist SculptureJean-Claude Farhi Circa 1986 Acrylic Modernist Sculpture. Hand made three dimensional colored acrylic / lucite with crystal accent modernist free form sculpture by Jean-Claude Farhi (French 1940-2012)See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Shaye (1910 - 2004), "Aphrodite"Max Shaye (American, 1910 - 2004), "Aphrodite" Oil and acrylic on canvas. 31/39. Signed lower left "Max Shaye" Height 23 3/4", width 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022'Uncola' Campaign 7-Up Advertising Sign'Uncola' Campaign 7-Up Advertising Sign Upper panel of a 7-Up vending machine as designed by Peter Max; printed to the underside of an acrylic sheet; a psychedelic style depiction of the 7-Up logo insSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Shaye (1910 - 2004), "Congo Totem"Max Shaye (American, 1910 - 2004), "Congo Totem" Oil and Acrylic on board. Signed lower right "Max Shaye" Height 49 1/4", width 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Shaye (1910 - 2004), "Rhythm Blues"Max Shaye (American, 1910 - 2004), "Rhythm Blues". Oil and Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right "Maximilian Shaye" Height 36 1/2", width 48 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Shaye (1910 - 2004), "Yin and Yang II"Max Shaye (American, 1910 - 2004), "Yin and Yang". Oil and Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right "Max Shaye" Height 30 1/8", width 40 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Shaye, Pair of AbstractsMax Shaye (American, 1910-2004), 1) "Lucifer", oil and acrylic on metal panel mounted on plastic depicting an abstract black and red form on a white ground, signed l.r., 12" x 11" panel, 17" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Original mixed media "Better World"Peter Max (1937-) Mixed Media, acrylic on lithography, "Better World." 1996, signed in acrylic. Sheet 16 x 12 in. framed 24.5 x 20.5 inches. Excellent condition, sheet and frame. Peter Max registratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Original mixed media, "Blushing Beauty"Peter Max (1937-) Mixed Media, acrylic on lithography, "Blushing Beauty." 2007, signed in acrylic. Sheet 10 x 8 inches, new frame 21 x 19 inches. Excellent condition, sheet and frame. Peter Max registSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max, original mixed media, "Umbrella Man"Peter Max (1937-) Mixed Media, acrylic on lithography, "Umbrella Man." 2006, signed in acrylic. Sheet 10 x 8 inches, new frame 21 x 19 inches. Excellent condition, sheet and frame. Peter Max registratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enzo Mari (Italian, b.1932), Zani & Zani, Italy, 1986,Enzo Mari (Italian, b.1932) Zani & Zani, Italy, 1986 three Opasis pattern table articles, comprising a cruet with an acrylic cover, a nut dish and a salt cellar stainless steel the cruet and salt cellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Van Maanen (b. 1947) New JerseyGORILLA HEAD, 1984; THREE WORLDS, 1986; FLOATING HEAD, 1985, three acrylic paintings on card, each initialed lower right, signed and titled and dated on verso, each 3 ½ x 3 ½”. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY SPENCER MOORE, (British, 1898-1986), Three Plates from The Elephant Skull Album, 1970HENRY SPENCER MOORE (British, 1898-1986)Three Plates from The Elephant Skull Album1970, etchingsPlate I.signed Moore lower right, numbered Pl. I 82/100 lower leftplate: 9 7/8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Three PostcardsJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Three Postcards Three offset postcards, two signed in ink, one signed in pencil. All 4 x 5 3/4 in. (sheet), 14 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Spafford ''Three Minds'' 1986 LithographMichael Spafford (1935-2022 Washington) ''Three Minds'' 1986 Lithograph 26''x20'' Sheet. From his ''13 Ways of Looking at a Black Bird'' suite. Pencil signed artist proof edition lower margin. FramedSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKarl Schleinkofer (1951 Passau - lives and works ibid), Three abstract compositions, 1986 - 1990€360
Sep 28RR AuctionPablo Picasso Original 'Cannes Beach' Sketch with Autograph Letter Signed to His FinancialUS$5,000
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, Getting ready for three performances of There's No Business Like Show Business,US$100
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFlorian Schulz, Three 'Cervantes' floor lamps, 1980s (design)€1,200
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Typed Notes on Fencing 李小龍 | 關於擊劍US$700
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500