Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2020MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941)MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941) Rolleboise, les coteaux de la rouge Voie, oil on paper laid on board 30 x 50 cm (12 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE The Adams Gallery, London label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Villon after Maximilien Luce, Londres, Aquatint ofAquatint etching on wove BKF Rives paper by Jacques de Villon (French, 1875-1963) after a painting by Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) titled "Londres (London)," Chalcographie de Louvre edition. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Luce, Usines de Charleroi (Blast Furnaces)ARTIST: Maximilien Luce (1858-1941) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1895 DIMENSIONS: 11 x 8.75 in. (image); 19.375 x 13.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Plaque in lower center of frame Luce CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled.MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled. Oil on board. Signed, Luce, lower right. 524x650 mm; 20x25 inches. Provenance: [Quinn's Auction Galleries, Falls Church, VA, September 15, 2012, lot 231See Sold Price
Sold20181908 Oil on Canvas by Maximilien LuceLarge Impressionist painting of three children and a woman in a grassy field. Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941). Signed and dated, lower-right corner. In period, possibly original frame. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Luce, oil on canvasMaximilien Luce, oil on canvas, Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941), Untitled Mediterranean landscape, possibly Saint Tropez, signed "Luce" lower left, 22"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 35.5"w x 2"d (frame)See Sold Price
2024Maximilien Luce (FRENCH, 1858-1941) Oil On CanvasMaximilien Luce (FRENCH, 1858-1941) oil painting on canvas depicting landscape scene of a farmhouse in Rolleboise. Framed Painting. Frame Size; 19 inches high X 27 inches wide. art work ; 12 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941), , Travaux desMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) Travaux des Champs Signed 'Luce' bottom right, oil on canvas 13 x 16 1/4 in. (33 x 4.3cm) PROVENANCE:Eric Pillon Enchères, Versailles, sale of November 6, 2016, loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Luce (FRENCH, 1858-1941) Oil On CanvasMaximilien Luce (FRENCH, 1858 - 1941) On Canvas. A Landscape With Some Trees.Framed Painting, Signature On The Bottom, A Village Drawing On Backside, Appears Overall In Good Conditions.Frame Size; 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil canvas. signed lower right. "Landscape" water scene. datedMaximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil canvas. signed lower right. "Landscape" water scene. dated 1902. 11 1/2 inches high x 17 inches wide. Total framed measures 19 inches high x 25 inches wide. JDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maximilien Luce, French (1858-1941) Oil on Canvas,Maximilien Luce, French (1858-1941) Oil on Canvas, Still Life with Flowers. Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 9-1/2" H, 1-7/8" W; frame measures 12-7/8" H, 17-3/8" W. Shipping $115.00 (estimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil on canvas. oil on board. Two painters on lift. Working onMaximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil on canvas. oil on board. Two painters on lift. Working on building. Signed lower left. Measures 16 inches high x 13 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 21 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Circa 1934. Mother andMaximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Circa 1934. Mother and child. Measures 21 inches high x 23 inches wide. Total framed Measures 29 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1573-1620)JARRE à panse ovoïde à décor de paysage aux rochers percés dans des cartouches Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cm Importants fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. Marcoussis, Oil on Canvas- "Paysage"Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941) framed modernist/cubist oil on canvas. "Paysage aux Deux Hommes." Signed in lower left in black, "Marcoussis." Signed again on stretcher, "Marcoussis," and numbered "XI".See Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980 Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. 96 x 67 cm environ.(Déchirures aux marges)Provenance : ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attributed to.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à . Subway drawing, circa 1980. Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. Non signé.88 x 70 cm environ(Déchirures aux margeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAXIMILIEN LUCE: "CONSTRUCTEURS"circa 1905 oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 32 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJacques Villon Entirely Original Ink Drawing Hand-Signed Framed Landscape ArtUS$750
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€2,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue aux editions JANSEN. Suspension palmier en tôle de metal dore decoupe et ressoude. Poterne€300
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Mickey Mouse,1986.€600
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGARLAND, Leon (American, 1896-1941) Untitled. (Three Nudes). Three Works. Not dated. Ink or penUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$1,750
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHF 1,000
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 1970Affiche lithographique en cou...€650
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo Shrine Figure, "agbara"CHF 800(2 bids)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLivestock taxation and fiscal duties of butchers. Five documents. 1722-1750€200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEuropean O/C Street Scene Painting, Henricus Gerardus de KorteUS$350(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEtching attrib. Paul Gauguin, La Femme aux FiguesUS$200(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Manufacture de Sevres Chateau Louis-Philippe St. Cloud Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain 9.5 inchUS$4,000