Sold2024Calling Dr. Kildare - Lionel Barrymore (1939) 8" X 11" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterCalling Dr. Kildare - Lionel Barrymore (1939) 8" X 11" US Mini Window Card Movie Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. All sales are bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Lady And The Mob - Ida Lupino (1939) 8" X 14" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterCondition: VG Reserve: $55.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. International shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jealousy - Nancy Carroll, Donald Cook, And George Murphy (1934) US Window Card Movie PosterJealousy - Nancy Carroll, Donald Cook, and George Murphy (1934) 14" x 22" US Movie Poster Larry O'Roark is a boxer who's insanely posssesive and jealous of his fiancee, Jo. the sight of her and her emSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / Ă¢â‚¬Â¦veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Judd, UntitledDonald Judd Untitled 1978-79aquatint on etching paper image: 35.125 h x 24.5 w in (89 x 62 cm) sheet: 40 h x 29.25 w in (102 x 74 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '19/175 Judd'. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver BasketsVanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver Baskets, pr footed reticulated English sterling silver bread baskets with hounds hunting a stag, 5 x 13.375 x 19.125 inches each, each British hallmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2023Damien Hirst, OpiumDamien Hirst Opium 2000lambda on gloss Fujifilm Fujicolor Crystal archive 19 h x 17.125 w in (48 x 43 cm) Signed to lower right corner 'Damien Hirst'. Numbered to verso '180/500'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustave Baumann, "Hopi Katzinas", 79/125Gustave Baumann, "Hopi Katzinas", woodcut in colors, signed in pencil, titled, numbered and stamped, 79/125. Image: 12" x 13". Frame: 19 1/2" x 20". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers - SP IX (From Homage to the Square)Lot 67 Josef Albers German (1888-1976) SP IX (From Homage to the Square) (1967) screenprint Published by Galerie der Spiegel, Cologne signed lower right and numbered SP-IX 73-125 sheet: 19 5/8 x 19 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024Original NASA PostersThis lot includes two original NASA posters. The first poster, measuring 19.75 x 16 inches, depicts a Polaris Fleet Ballistic Missile launch from San Clemente Island. The second poster, measuring 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Dbl-Sided Painting.Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Double-Sided Painting. 1966. Signed and dated. Paint and ink on poster. Excellent condition. 19.5" x 27.5”. Provenance: The Samuel Farber CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chicago Bulls framed football posterComisky Park. Poster is 14.25 x 19 inches, frame 20 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Judd (1928-1994): 'N. 46' ChairDonald Judd (1928-1994): 'N. 46' Chair Aluminum, 1984, produced by Janssen, with the label marked Donald Judd 1 on the underside. 29 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Note: The Donald Judd Foundation archivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Judd, Copper armchairDonald Judd Copper armchair LehniUSA / Switzerland, 1984 / 2006copper and aluminum 29.5 h x 19.5 w x 19.75 d in (75 x 50 x 50 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Donald JuddSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PERON (1904 - 1972): KING KONG MOVIE POSTER1933; RKO, France; lithograph in colors on paper, framed under acrylic; 62 1/2 x 46 3/4 inches sight; 66 1/4 x 50 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars Cast Signed Movie PosterStar Wars - signed by cast Measures: 40 x 27 inches Signatures include: Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Peter Cushing, Alec Guinness, Kenny Baker, Alex McCrindle, Peter Mayhew, Shelagh FrasSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, I Love Liberty posterRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty poster 1982offset lithograph in colors on 80# Quintessence dull coated cover stock image: 29.625 h x 19.375 w in (75 x 49 cm) sheet: 39 h x 23.5 w in (99 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Norma Belleza (b. 1939)Norma Belleza (b. 1939) Flower Vendor signed and dated 2005 (lower left) oil on canvas 15 1/2” x 19 1/2” (39 cm x 50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney - Alpine Climbers Movie Poster, 1936WALT DISNEY (1901-1966) Alpine Climbers Movie Poster Backed onto linen Measures approximately 40" x 60"See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawingUS$66(15 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones AcrosticasUS$1,000
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJames BAMA, The Pawnee Giclee on Canvas Limited Edition 58/125US$11(3 bids)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMIRO LE LEZARD AUX PLUMES D'OR 1971 EXHIBIT POSTERUS$50
5 days LeftAeron HouseJames Bond Magesty's Secret Service Original One-Sheet Movie PosterUS$105(8 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)