Sold2023Mayo's Plug Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign6.5" x 13" SSP Smoking Cock' O The Walk sign with excellent graphics. Some light fading, porcelain chipping on the edge and around one of the grommet holes. Minor staining. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayo's Plug Tobacco Metal Sign [159007]Porcelain one sided metal sign with image of a rooster crowing on top of a case. Mayo's Plug/Light and Dark/Smoking/ Cock "o The Walk. 13x6.5". Some rust around holes and bottom.Date: Country: State:See Sold Price
Sold2020COCK-OF-THE-WALK MAYO'S PLUG PORCELAIN SIGN.This is an excellent, near-mint five-color porcelain sign advertising Cock-of-the-Walk tobacco. All mounting holes are complete with original grommets. There is no chipping or loss of color or shine tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mayo's Plug Smoking Cock O' the Walk enamelMayo's Plug Smoking Cock O' the Walk enamel advertisement. 13 inches high, 6 ½ inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayo's Plug Tobacco Porcelain Sign.Appears to have never been used. Very good condition with no wear. Condition (Near Mint Plus). Size 13" x 6 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Honesty Plug Tobacco SignOld Honesty Plug Tobacco Sign. Canvas sign with \"Always Reliable\" St. Bernard dog logo. Canvas on foam core measures 19 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mayo's Plug Tobacco Porcelain Advertising sign.Fine example w/ strong color & detail. Sze: 6 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Light up Drink Coca-Cola Coke Double Bubble Clock with Glass and SteelIconic Coca-Cola light up wall clock plug in. High quality Cock advertising sign & clock known as the 'double bubble' due to style. Heavy metal structure with twin light bulb service ports. non groundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finks Beers Harrisburg Advertising SignDESCRIPTION: Finks Beers Harrisburg USA Cock O'The Walk advertising. Handpainted cock on oak panel with lettering. MEASUREMENTS: 21" x 15" wide. CONDITION: Discoloration to panel.See Sold Price
Sold2024"BARNYARD CONFERENCE" POSSIBLY BY FREDERICK SAMUEL BEAUMONT (1861-1954).British, 19th / 20th Century. Oil on canvas. Charming streamside scene of a horse and five chickens. Signed lower right. In pencil on the reverse, "Cock O' the Walk". Stretcher, 23"h. 28"w. Carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ADOLF GEBENS OIL ON CANVAS "A GROUP RANKS"Russian military presentation plug. AFTER Adolf Gebens. “a group of ranks of the Life Guards of His Majesty's Cuirassier Regiment, 1863. “ On the reverse side is a sign with the inscription "For DSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 Metz Cars Win Both Trophies in Glidden Tour Canvas Signrated 7, 32"x38", the canvas banner has heavy soiling, banner says, Metz Cars Win Both Trophies in Glidden Tour, Most efficient econonical & simple car made, 1914 model #475 complete G. Lee WoodinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burliuk Still Life " Woman".Burliuk Still Life " Woman" Oil On Canvas Sign By The Artist Lower Left Side. Measurement: 26 inch height x 20 inch wideSee Sold Price
Sold20244ft Champion Spark Plugs Race Track Neon Sign4ft vintage single sided tin Champion Spark Plugs " Do Not Litter Track" racing 2-color neon sign. It features an original vintage 1970s single sided tin Champion Spark Plugs sign with newly added neoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PASTIME PLUG TOBACCO SIGN.This is an amazing piece of late 19th century advertising for Pastime Plug Tobacco, celebrating champions of the time, and of course, drawing comparisons to their own "champion" tobacco. Everyone fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mayo's Cut Plug Shop Keeper Roly Poly Tobacco TinMayo's Cut Plug Shop Keeper Brownie Roly Poly Tobacco Tin. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2016Mayo's Cut Plug Tobacco Roly Poly TinMayo's Cut Plulg Tobacco Roly Poly Brownie Satisfied Cutomer tin 7". Ding in his belly and head.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mayo's Cut Plug Tobacco Roly Poly Cowboy TinMayo's Cut Plug Tobacco Brownie Roly Poly Tin Cowboy. 7". Some dings in bottom See Photo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tobacco tin, Mayo's Cut Plug Roly Poly Storekeeper,Tobacco tin, Mayo's Cut Plug Roly Poly Storekeeper, c.1912, 2-pc litho on tin, a Rare tin in Good+/VG cond w/paint flakes & sm dent to top of head, 7.5"H x 6.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mayo Cut Plug Tobbacco Tin Litho Advertising Tins2 Mayo's Cut Plug Tobacco Advertising tins.See Sold Price
Sold2016Winner Cut Plug & Mayo's Tobacco TinsLunch box Winner Cut Plug Tobacco Tin. 7" x 4 1/2". Mayo's Cut Plug Tobacco Tin 5" x8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs Flange SignVery uncommon sign. One side exhibits areas of light wear and losses, some fading and scattered light oxidation. A crease exists mid-sign near the flange bend. Condition 6.75. The other side exhibitsSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.SCHULTE, MERCHANT TAYLOR", oil on canvas, black background with gold lettering andUS$1,800(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than aUS$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 850(2 bids)
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ford Jubilee Crest Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 600(1 bid)
977 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (Green Bold)" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition HandUS$380
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAnna Rosenkrantz (Danish, 1863-1944) Oil on CanvasUS$250(1 bid)